Declension of the Finnish noun 'tekoparta'

tekoparta  -   fake beard
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*K/kala, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekoparta
accusative, nominativetekoparta
accusative, genitivetekoparran
genitivetekoparran
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaa
inessivetekoparrassa
elativetekoparrasta
illativetekopartaan
adessivetekoparralla
ablativetekoparralta
allativetekoparralle
essivetekopartana
translativetekoparraksi
abessivetekoparratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekoparrat
accusative, nominativetekoparrat
accusative, genitivetekoparrat
genitivetekopartojen
genitive, raretekopartain
partitivetekopartoja
inessivetekoparroissa
elativetekoparroista
illativetekopartoihin
adessivetekoparroilla
ablativetekoparroilta
allativetekoparroille
essivetekopartoina
translativetekoparroiksi
abessivetekoparroitta
instructivetekoparroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopartani
accusative, nominativetekopartani
accusative, genitivetekopartani
genitivetekopartani
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaani
inessivetekoparrassani
elativetekoparrastani
illativetekopartaani
adessivetekoparrallani
ablativetekoparraltani
allativetekoparralleni
essivetekopartanani
translativetekoparrakseni
abessivetekoparrattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopartani
accusative, nominativetekopartani
accusative, genitivetekopartani
genitivetekopartojeni
genitive, raretekopartaini
partitivetekopartojani
inessivetekoparroissani
elativetekoparroistani
illativetekopartoihini
adessivetekoparroillani
ablativetekoparroiltani
allativetekoparroilleni
essivetekopartoinani
translativetekoparroikseni
abessivetekoparroittani
comitativetekopartoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopartasi
accusative, nominativetekopartasi
accusative, genitivetekopartasi
genitivetekopartasi
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaasi
inessivetekoparrassasi
elativetekoparrastasi
illativetekopartaasi
adessivetekoparrallasi
ablativetekoparraltasi
allativetekoparrallesi
essivetekopartanasi
translativetekoparraksesi
abessivetekoparrattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopartasi
accusative, nominativetekopartasi
accusative, genitivetekopartasi
genitivetekopartojesi
genitive, raretekopartaisi
partitivetekopartojasi
inessivetekoparroissasi
elativetekoparroistasi
illativetekopartoihisi
adessivetekoparroillasi
ablativetekoparroiltasi
allativetekoparroillesi
essivetekopartoinasi
translativetekoparroiksesi
abessivetekoparroittasi
comitativetekopartoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopartamme
accusative, nominativetekopartamme
accusative, genitivetekopartamme
genitivetekopartamme
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaamme
inessivetekoparrassamme
elativetekoparrastamme
illativetekopartaamme
adessivetekoparrallamme
ablativetekoparraltamme
allativetekoparrallemme
essivetekopartanamme
translativetekoparraksemme
abessivetekoparrattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopartamme
accusative, nominativetekopartamme
accusative, genitivetekopartamme
genitivetekopartojemme
genitive, raretekopartaimme
partitivetekopartojamme
inessivetekoparroissamme
elativetekoparroistamme
illativetekopartoihimme
adessivetekoparroillamme
ablativetekoparroiltamme
allativetekoparroillemme
essivetekopartoinamme
translativetekoparroiksemme
abessivetekoparroittamme
comitativetekopartoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopartanne
accusative, nominativetekopartanne
accusative, genitivetekopartanne
genitivetekopartanne
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaanne
inessivetekoparrassanne
elativetekoparrastanne
illativetekopartaanne
adessivetekoparrallanne
ablativetekoparraltanne
allativetekoparrallenne
essivetekopartananne
translativetekoparraksenne
abessivetekoparrattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopartanne
accusative, nominativetekopartanne
accusative, genitivetekopartanne
genitivetekopartojenne
genitive, raretekopartainne
partitivetekopartojanne
inessivetekoparroissanne
elativetekoparroistanne
illativetekopartoihinne
adessivetekoparroillanne
ablativetekoparroiltanne
allativetekoparroillenne
essivetekopartoinanne
translativetekoparroiksenne
abessivetekoparroittanne
comitativetekopartoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetekopartansa
accusative, nominativetekopartansa
accusative, genitivetekopartansa
genitivetekopartansa
genitive, rare-
partitivetekopartaansa
inessivetekoparrassaan, tekoparrassansa
elativetekoparrastaan, tekoparrastansa
illativetekopartaansa
adessivetekoparrallaan, tekoparrallansa
ablativetekoparraltaan, tekoparraltansa
allativetekoparralleen, tekoparrallensa
essivetekopartanaan, tekopartanansa
translativetekoparrakseen, tekoparraksensa
abessivetekoparrattaan, tekoparrattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetekopartansa
accusative, nominativetekopartansa
accusative, genitivetekopartansa
genitivetekopartojensa
genitive, raretekopartainsa
partitivetekopartojaan, tekopartojansa
inessivetekoparroissaan, tekoparroissansa
elativetekoparroistaan, tekoparroistansa
illativetekopartoihinsa
adessivetekoparroillaan, tekoparroillansa
ablativetekoparroiltaan, tekoparroiltansa
allativetekoparroilleen, tekoparroillensa
essivetekopartoinaan, tekopartoinansa
translativetekoparroikseen, tekoparroiksensa
abessivetekoparroittaan, tekoparroittansa
comitativetekopartoineen, tekopartoinensa