Declension of the Finnish noun 'teesiivilä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilä |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilä |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilän |
genitive | teesiivilän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiivilää |
inessive | teesiivilässä |
elative | teesiivilästä |
illative | teesiivilään |
adessive | teesiivilällä |
ablative | teesiivilältä |
allative | teesiivilälle |
essive | teesiivilänä |
translative | teesiiviläksi |
abessive | teesiivilättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilät |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilät |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilät |
genitive | teesiivilöiden, teesiivilöitten, teesiivilöjen |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläin |
partitive | teesiivilöitä, teesiivilöjä |
inessive | teesiivilöissä |
elative | teesiivilöistä |
illative | teesiivilöihin |
adessive | teesiivilöillä |
ablative | teesiivilöiltä |
allative | teesiivilöille |
essive | teesiivilöinä |
translative | teesiivilöiksi |
abessive | teesiivilöittä |
instructive | teesiivilöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiiviläni |
accusative, nominative | teesiiviläni |
accusative, genitive | teesiiviläni |
genitive | teesiiviläni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiivilääni |
inessive | teesiivilässäni |
elative | teesiivilästäni |
illative | teesiivilääni |
adessive | teesiivilälläni |
ablative | teesiivilältäni |
allative | teesiivilälleni |
essive | teesiivilänäni |
translative | teesiiviläkseni |
abessive | teesiivilättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiiviläni |
accusative, nominative | teesiiviläni |
accusative, genitive | teesiiviläni |
genitive | teesiivilöideni, teesiivilöitteni, teesiivilöjeni |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläini |
partitive | teesiivilöitäni, teesiivilöjäni |
inessive | teesiivilöissäni |
elative | teesiivilöistäni |
illative | teesiivilöihini |
adessive | teesiivilöilläni |
ablative | teesiivilöiltäni |
allative | teesiivilöilleni |
essive | teesiivilöinäni |
translative | teesiivilöikseni |
abessive | teesiivilöittäni |
comitative | teesiivilöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiiviläsi |
accusative, nominative | teesiiviläsi |
accusative, genitive | teesiiviläsi |
genitive | teesiiviläsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiivilääsi |
inessive | teesiivilässäsi |
elative | teesiivilästäsi |
illative | teesiivilääsi |
adessive | teesiivilälläsi |
ablative | teesiivilältäsi |
allative | teesiivilällesi |
essive | teesiivilänäsi |
translative | teesiiviläksesi |
abessive | teesiivilättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiiviläsi |
accusative, nominative | teesiiviläsi |
accusative, genitive | teesiiviläsi |
genitive | teesiivilöidesi, teesiivilöittesi, teesiivilöjesi |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläisi |
partitive | teesiivilöitäsi, teesiivilöjäsi |
inessive | teesiivilöissäsi |
elative | teesiivilöistäsi |
illative | teesiivilöihisi |
adessive | teesiivilöilläsi |
ablative | teesiivilöiltäsi |
allative | teesiivilöillesi |
essive | teesiivilöinäsi |
translative | teesiivilöiksesi |
abessive | teesiivilöittäsi |
comitative | teesiivilöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilämme |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilämme |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilämme |
genitive | teesiivilämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiiviläämme |
inessive | teesiivilässämme |
elative | teesiivilästämme |
illative | teesiiviläämme |
adessive | teesiivilällämme |
ablative | teesiivilältämme |
allative | teesiivilällemme |
essive | teesiivilänämme |
translative | teesiiviläksemme |
abessive | teesiivilättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilämme |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilämme |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilämme |
genitive | teesiivilöidemme, teesiivilöittemme, teesiivilöjemme |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläimme |
partitive | teesiivilöitämme, teesiivilöjämme |
inessive | teesiivilöissämme |
elative | teesiivilöistämme |
illative | teesiivilöihimme |
adessive | teesiivilöillämme |
ablative | teesiivilöiltämme |
allative | teesiivilöillemme |
essive | teesiivilöinämme |
translative | teesiivilöiksemme |
abessive | teesiivilöittämme |
comitative | teesiivilöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilänne |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilänne |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilänne |
genitive | teesiivilänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiiviläänne |
inessive | teesiivilässänne |
elative | teesiivilästänne |
illative | teesiiviläänne |
adessive | teesiivilällänne |
ablative | teesiivilältänne |
allative | teesiivilällenne |
essive | teesiivilänänne |
translative | teesiiviläksenne |
abessive | teesiivilättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilänne |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilänne |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilänne |
genitive | teesiivilöidenne, teesiivilöittenne, teesiivilöjenne |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläinne |
partitive | teesiivilöitänne, teesiivilöjänne |
inessive | teesiivilöissänne |
elative | teesiivilöistänne |
illative | teesiivilöihinne |
adessive | teesiivilöillänne |
ablative | teesiivilöiltänne |
allative | teesiivilöillenne |
essive | teesiivilöinänne |
translative | teesiivilöiksenne |
abessive | teesiivilöittänne |
comitative | teesiivilöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilänsä |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilänsä |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilänsä |
genitive | teesiivilänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teesiiviläänsä |
inessive | teesiivilässään, teesiivilässänsä |
elative | teesiivilästään, teesiivilästänsä |
illative | teesiiviläänsä |
adessive | teesiivilällään, teesiivilällänsä |
ablative | teesiivilältään, teesiivilältänsä |
allative | teesiivilälleen, teesiivilällensä |
essive | teesiivilänään, teesiivilänänsä |
translative | teesiiviläkseen, teesiiviläksensä |
abessive | teesiivilättään, teesiivilättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teesiivilänsä |
accusative, nominative | teesiivilänsä |
accusative, genitive | teesiivilänsä |
genitive | teesiivilöidensä, teesiivilöittensä, teesiivilöjensä |
genitive, rare | teesiiviläinsä |
partitive | teesiivilöitään, teesiivilöjään, teesiivilöitänsä, teesiivilöjänsä |
inessive | teesiivilöissään, teesiivilöissänsä |
elative | teesiivilöistään, teesiivilöistänsä |
illative | teesiivilöihinsä |
adessive | teesiivilöillään, teesiivilöillänsä |
ablative | teesiivilöiltään, teesiivilöiltänsä |
allative | teesiivilöilleen, teesiivilöillensä |
essive | teesiivilöinään, teesiivilöinänsä |
translative | teesiivilöikseen, teesiivilöiksensä |
abessive | teesiivilöittään, teesiivilöittänsä |
comitative | teesiivilöineen, teesiivilöinensä |