Declension of the Finnish noun 'teesiivilä'

teesiivilä  -   tea strainer
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiivilä
accusative, nominativeteesiivilä
accusative, genitiveteesiivilän
genitiveteesiivilän
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiivilää
inessiveteesiivilässä
elativeteesiivilästä
illativeteesiivilään
adessiveteesiivilällä
ablativeteesiivilältä
allativeteesiivilälle
essiveteesiivilänä
translativeteesiiviläksi
abessiveteesiivilättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiivilät
accusative, nominativeteesiivilät
accusative, genitiveteesiivilät
genitiveteesiivilöiden, teesiivilöitten, teesiivilöjen
genitive, rareteesiiviläin
partitiveteesiivilöitä, teesiivilöjä
inessiveteesiivilöissä
elativeteesiivilöistä
illativeteesiivilöihin
adessiveteesiivilöillä
ablativeteesiivilöiltä
allativeteesiivilöille
essiveteesiivilöinä
translativeteesiivilöiksi
abessiveteesiivilöittä
instructiveteesiivilöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiiviläni
accusative, nominativeteesiiviläni
accusative, genitiveteesiiviläni
genitiveteesiiviläni
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiivilääni
inessiveteesiivilässäni
elativeteesiivilästäni
illativeteesiivilääni
adessiveteesiivilälläni
ablativeteesiivilältäni
allativeteesiivilälleni
essiveteesiivilänäni
translativeteesiiviläkseni
abessiveteesiivilättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiiviläni
accusative, nominativeteesiiviläni
accusative, genitiveteesiiviläni
genitiveteesiivilöideni, teesiivilöitteni, teesiivilöjeni
genitive, rareteesiiviläini
partitiveteesiivilöitäni, teesiivilöjäni
inessiveteesiivilöissäni
elativeteesiivilöistäni
illativeteesiivilöihini
adessiveteesiivilöilläni
ablativeteesiivilöiltäni
allativeteesiivilöilleni
essiveteesiivilöinäni
translativeteesiivilöikseni
abessiveteesiivilöittäni
comitativeteesiivilöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiiviläsi
accusative, nominativeteesiiviläsi
accusative, genitiveteesiiviläsi
genitiveteesiiviläsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiivilääsi
inessiveteesiivilässäsi
elativeteesiivilästäsi
illativeteesiivilääsi
adessiveteesiivilälläsi
ablativeteesiivilältäsi
allativeteesiivilällesi
essiveteesiivilänäsi
translativeteesiiviläksesi
abessiveteesiivilättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiiviläsi
accusative, nominativeteesiiviläsi
accusative, genitiveteesiiviläsi
genitiveteesiivilöidesi, teesiivilöittesi, teesiivilöjesi
genitive, rareteesiiviläisi
partitiveteesiivilöitäsi, teesiivilöjäsi
inessiveteesiivilöissäsi
elativeteesiivilöistäsi
illativeteesiivilöihisi
adessiveteesiivilöilläsi
ablativeteesiivilöiltäsi
allativeteesiivilöillesi
essiveteesiivilöinäsi
translativeteesiivilöiksesi
abessiveteesiivilöittäsi
comitativeteesiivilöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiivilämme
accusative, nominativeteesiivilämme
accusative, genitiveteesiivilämme
genitiveteesiivilämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiiviläämme
inessiveteesiivilässämme
elativeteesiivilästämme
illativeteesiiviläämme
adessiveteesiivilällämme
ablativeteesiivilältämme
allativeteesiivilällemme
essiveteesiivilänämme
translativeteesiiviläksemme
abessiveteesiivilättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiivilämme
accusative, nominativeteesiivilämme
accusative, genitiveteesiivilämme
genitiveteesiivilöidemme, teesiivilöittemme, teesiivilöjemme
genitive, rareteesiiviläimme
partitiveteesiivilöitämme, teesiivilöjämme
inessiveteesiivilöissämme
elativeteesiivilöistämme
illativeteesiivilöihimme
adessiveteesiivilöillämme
ablativeteesiivilöiltämme
allativeteesiivilöillemme
essiveteesiivilöinämme
translativeteesiivilöiksemme
abessiveteesiivilöittämme
comitativeteesiivilöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiivilänne
accusative, nominativeteesiivilänne
accusative, genitiveteesiivilänne
genitiveteesiivilänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiiviläänne
inessiveteesiivilässänne
elativeteesiivilästänne
illativeteesiiviläänne
adessiveteesiivilällänne
ablativeteesiivilältänne
allativeteesiivilällenne
essiveteesiivilänänne
translativeteesiiviläksenne
abessiveteesiivilättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiivilänne
accusative, nominativeteesiivilänne
accusative, genitiveteesiivilänne
genitiveteesiivilöidenne, teesiivilöittenne, teesiivilöjenne
genitive, rareteesiiviläinne
partitiveteesiivilöitänne, teesiivilöjänne
inessiveteesiivilöissänne
elativeteesiivilöistänne
illativeteesiivilöihinne
adessiveteesiivilöillänne
ablativeteesiivilöiltänne
allativeteesiivilöillenne
essiveteesiivilöinänne
translativeteesiivilöiksenne
abessiveteesiivilöittänne
comitativeteesiivilöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteesiivilänsä
accusative, nominativeteesiivilänsä
accusative, genitiveteesiivilänsä
genitiveteesiivilänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveteesiiviläänsä
inessiveteesiivilässään, teesiivilässänsä
elativeteesiivilästään, teesiivilästänsä
illativeteesiiviläänsä
adessiveteesiivilällään, teesiivilällänsä
ablativeteesiivilältään, teesiivilältänsä
allativeteesiivilälleen, teesiivilällensä
essiveteesiivilänään, teesiivilänänsä
translativeteesiiviläkseen, teesiiviläksensä
abessiveteesiivilättään, teesiivilättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteesiivilänsä
accusative, nominativeteesiivilänsä
accusative, genitiveteesiivilänsä
genitiveteesiivilöidensä, teesiivilöittensä, teesiivilöjensä
genitive, rareteesiiviläinsä
partitiveteesiivilöitään, teesiivilöjään, teesiivilöitänsä, teesiivilöjänsä
inessiveteesiivilöissään, teesiivilöissänsä
elativeteesiivilöistään, teesiivilöistänsä
illativeteesiivilöihinsä
adessiveteesiivilöillään, teesiivilöillänsä
ablativeteesiivilöiltään, teesiivilöiltänsä
allativeteesiivilöilleen, teesiivilöillensä
essiveteesiivilöinään, teesiivilöinänsä
translativeteesiivilöikseen, teesiivilöiksensä
abessiveteesiivilöittään, teesiivilöittänsä
comitativeteesiivilöineen, teesiivilöinensä