Declension of the Finnish noun 'teerenkuva'

teerenkuva  -   black grouse decoy
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuva
accusative, nominativeteerenkuva
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvan
genitiveteerenkuvan
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaa
inessiveteerenkuvassa
elativeteerenkuvasta
illativeteerenkuvaan
adessiveteerenkuvalla
ablativeteerenkuvalta
allativeteerenkuvalle
essiveteerenkuvana
translativeteerenkuvaksi
abessiveteerenkuvatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvat
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvat
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvat
genitiveteerenkuvien
genitive, rareteerenkuvain
partitiveteerenkuvia
inessiveteerenkuvissa
elativeteerenkuvista
illativeteerenkuviin
adessiveteerenkuvilla
ablativeteerenkuvilta
allativeteerenkuville
essiveteerenkuvina
translativeteerenkuviksi
abessiveteerenkuvitta
instructiveteerenkuvin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuvani
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvani
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvani
genitiveteerenkuvani
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaani
inessiveteerenkuvassani
elativeteerenkuvastani
illativeteerenkuvaani
adessiveteerenkuvallani
ablativeteerenkuvaltani
allativeteerenkuvalleni
essiveteerenkuvanani
translativeteerenkuvakseni
abessiveteerenkuvattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvani
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvani
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvani
genitiveteerenkuvieni
genitive, rareteerenkuvaini
partitiveteerenkuviani
inessiveteerenkuvissani
elativeteerenkuvistani
illativeteerenkuviini
adessiveteerenkuvillani
ablativeteerenkuviltani
allativeteerenkuvilleni
essiveteerenkuvinani
translativeteerenkuvikseni
abessiveteerenkuvittani
comitativeteerenkuvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuvasi
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvasi
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvasi
genitiveteerenkuvasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaasi
inessiveteerenkuvassasi
elativeteerenkuvastasi
illativeteerenkuvaasi
adessiveteerenkuvallasi
ablativeteerenkuvaltasi
allativeteerenkuvallesi
essiveteerenkuvanasi
translativeteerenkuvaksesi
abessiveteerenkuvattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvasi
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvasi
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvasi
genitiveteerenkuviesi
genitive, rareteerenkuvaisi
partitiveteerenkuviasi
inessiveteerenkuvissasi
elativeteerenkuvistasi
illativeteerenkuviisi
adessiveteerenkuvillasi
ablativeteerenkuviltasi
allativeteerenkuvillesi
essiveteerenkuvinasi
translativeteerenkuviksesi
abessiveteerenkuvittasi
comitativeteerenkuvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuvamme
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvamme
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvamme
genitiveteerenkuvamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaamme
inessiveteerenkuvassamme
elativeteerenkuvastamme
illativeteerenkuvaamme
adessiveteerenkuvallamme
ablativeteerenkuvaltamme
allativeteerenkuvallemme
essiveteerenkuvanamme
translativeteerenkuvaksemme
abessiveteerenkuvattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvamme
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvamme
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvamme
genitiveteerenkuviemme
genitive, rareteerenkuvaimme
partitiveteerenkuviamme
inessiveteerenkuvissamme
elativeteerenkuvistamme
illativeteerenkuviimme
adessiveteerenkuvillamme
ablativeteerenkuviltamme
allativeteerenkuvillemme
essiveteerenkuvinamme
translativeteerenkuviksemme
abessiveteerenkuvittamme
comitativeteerenkuvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuvanne
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvanne
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvanne
genitiveteerenkuvanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaanne
inessiveteerenkuvassanne
elativeteerenkuvastanne
illativeteerenkuvaanne
adessiveteerenkuvallanne
ablativeteerenkuvaltanne
allativeteerenkuvallenne
essiveteerenkuvananne
translativeteerenkuvaksenne
abessiveteerenkuvattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvanne
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvanne
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvanne
genitiveteerenkuvienne
genitive, rareteerenkuvainne
partitiveteerenkuvianne
inessiveteerenkuvissanne
elativeteerenkuvistanne
illativeteerenkuviinne
adessiveteerenkuvillanne
ablativeteerenkuviltanne
allativeteerenkuvillenne
essiveteerenkuvinanne
translativeteerenkuviksenne
abessiveteerenkuvittanne
comitativeteerenkuvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeteerenkuvansa
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvansa
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvansa
genitiveteerenkuvansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveteerenkuvaansa
inessiveteerenkuvassaan, teerenkuvassansa
elativeteerenkuvastaan, teerenkuvastansa
illativeteerenkuvaansa
adessiveteerenkuvallaan, teerenkuvallansa
ablativeteerenkuvaltaan, teerenkuvaltansa
allativeteerenkuvalleen, teerenkuvallensa
essiveteerenkuvanaan, teerenkuvanansa
translativeteerenkuvakseen, teerenkuvaksensa
abessiveteerenkuvattaan, teerenkuvattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeteerenkuvansa
accusative, nominativeteerenkuvansa
accusative, genitiveteerenkuvansa
genitiveteerenkuviensa
genitive, rareteerenkuvainsa
partitiveteerenkuviaan, teerenkuviansa
inessiveteerenkuvissaan, teerenkuvissansa
elativeteerenkuvistaan, teerenkuvistansa
illativeteerenkuviinsa
adessiveteerenkuvillaan, teerenkuvillansa
ablativeteerenkuviltaan, teerenkuviltansa
allativeteerenkuvilleen, teerenkuvillensa
essiveteerenkuvinaan, teerenkuvinansa
translativeteerenkuvikseen, teerenkuviksensa
abessiveteerenkuvittaan, teerenkuvittansa
comitativeteerenkuvineen, teerenkuvinensa