Declension of the Finnish noun 'teerenkuva'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuva |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuva |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvan |
genitive | teerenkuvan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaa |
inessive | teerenkuvassa |
elative | teerenkuvasta |
illative | teerenkuvaan |
adessive | teerenkuvalla |
ablative | teerenkuvalta |
allative | teerenkuvalle |
essive | teerenkuvana |
translative | teerenkuvaksi |
abessive | teerenkuvatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvat |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvat |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvat |
genitive | teerenkuvien |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvain |
partitive | teerenkuvia |
inessive | teerenkuvissa |
elative | teerenkuvista |
illative | teerenkuviin |
adessive | teerenkuvilla |
ablative | teerenkuvilta |
allative | teerenkuville |
essive | teerenkuvina |
translative | teerenkuviksi |
abessive | teerenkuvitta |
instructive | teerenkuvin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvani |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvani |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvani |
genitive | teerenkuvani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaani |
inessive | teerenkuvassani |
elative | teerenkuvastani |
illative | teerenkuvaani |
adessive | teerenkuvallani |
ablative | teerenkuvaltani |
allative | teerenkuvalleni |
essive | teerenkuvanani |
translative | teerenkuvakseni |
abessive | teerenkuvattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvani |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvani |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvani |
genitive | teerenkuvieni |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvaini |
partitive | teerenkuviani |
inessive | teerenkuvissani |
elative | teerenkuvistani |
illative | teerenkuviini |
adessive | teerenkuvillani |
ablative | teerenkuviltani |
allative | teerenkuvilleni |
essive | teerenkuvinani |
translative | teerenkuvikseni |
abessive | teerenkuvittani |
comitative | teerenkuvineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvasi |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvasi |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvasi |
genitive | teerenkuvasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaasi |
inessive | teerenkuvassasi |
elative | teerenkuvastasi |
illative | teerenkuvaasi |
adessive | teerenkuvallasi |
ablative | teerenkuvaltasi |
allative | teerenkuvallesi |
essive | teerenkuvanasi |
translative | teerenkuvaksesi |
abessive | teerenkuvattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvasi |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvasi |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvasi |
genitive | teerenkuviesi |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvaisi |
partitive | teerenkuviasi |
inessive | teerenkuvissasi |
elative | teerenkuvistasi |
illative | teerenkuviisi |
adessive | teerenkuvillasi |
ablative | teerenkuviltasi |
allative | teerenkuvillesi |
essive | teerenkuvinasi |
translative | teerenkuviksesi |
abessive | teerenkuvittasi |
comitative | teerenkuvinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvamme |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvamme |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvamme |
genitive | teerenkuvamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaamme |
inessive | teerenkuvassamme |
elative | teerenkuvastamme |
illative | teerenkuvaamme |
adessive | teerenkuvallamme |
ablative | teerenkuvaltamme |
allative | teerenkuvallemme |
essive | teerenkuvanamme |
translative | teerenkuvaksemme |
abessive | teerenkuvattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvamme |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvamme |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvamme |
genitive | teerenkuviemme |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvaimme |
partitive | teerenkuviamme |
inessive | teerenkuvissamme |
elative | teerenkuvistamme |
illative | teerenkuviimme |
adessive | teerenkuvillamme |
ablative | teerenkuviltamme |
allative | teerenkuvillemme |
essive | teerenkuvinamme |
translative | teerenkuviksemme |
abessive | teerenkuvittamme |
comitative | teerenkuvinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvanne |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvanne |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvanne |
genitive | teerenkuvanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaanne |
inessive | teerenkuvassanne |
elative | teerenkuvastanne |
illative | teerenkuvaanne |
adessive | teerenkuvallanne |
ablative | teerenkuvaltanne |
allative | teerenkuvallenne |
essive | teerenkuvananne |
translative | teerenkuvaksenne |
abessive | teerenkuvattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvanne |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvanne |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvanne |
genitive | teerenkuvienne |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvainne |
partitive | teerenkuvianne |
inessive | teerenkuvissanne |
elative | teerenkuvistanne |
illative | teerenkuviinne |
adessive | teerenkuvillanne |
ablative | teerenkuviltanne |
allative | teerenkuvillenne |
essive | teerenkuvinanne |
translative | teerenkuviksenne |
abessive | teerenkuvittanne |
comitative | teerenkuvinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvansa |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvansa |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvansa |
genitive | teerenkuvansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | teerenkuvaansa |
inessive | teerenkuvassaan, teerenkuvassansa |
elative | teerenkuvastaan, teerenkuvastansa |
illative | teerenkuvaansa |
adessive | teerenkuvallaan, teerenkuvallansa |
ablative | teerenkuvaltaan, teerenkuvaltansa |
allative | teerenkuvalleen, teerenkuvallensa |
essive | teerenkuvanaan, teerenkuvanansa |
translative | teerenkuvakseen, teerenkuvaksensa |
abessive | teerenkuvattaan, teerenkuvattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teerenkuvansa |
accusative, nominative | teerenkuvansa |
accusative, genitive | teerenkuvansa |
genitive | teerenkuviensa |
genitive, rare | teerenkuvainsa |
partitive | teerenkuviaan, teerenkuviansa |
inessive | teerenkuvissaan, teerenkuvissansa |
elative | teerenkuvistaan, teerenkuvistansa |
illative | teerenkuviinsa |
adessive | teerenkuvillaan, teerenkuvillansa |
ablative | teerenkuviltaan, teerenkuviltansa |
allative | teerenkuvilleen, teerenkuvillensa |
essive | teerenkuvinaan, teerenkuvinansa |
translative | teerenkuvikseen, teerenkuviksensa |
abessive | teerenkuvittaan, teerenkuvittansa |
comitative | teerenkuvineen, teerenkuvinensa |