Declension of the Finnish noun 'teatteritiede'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*F/hame, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritiede |
accusative, nominative | teatteritiede |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteen |
genitive | teatteritieteen |
partitive | teatteritiedettä |
inessive | teatteritieteessä |
elative | teatteritieteestä |
illative | teatteritieteeseen |
adessive | teatteritieteellä |
ablative | teatteritieteeltä |
allative | teatteritieteelle |
essive | teatteritieteenä |
translative | teatteritieteeksi |
abessive | teatteritieteettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteet |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteet |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteet |
genitive | teatteritieteiden, teatteritieteitten |
partitive | teatteritieteitä |
inessive | teatteritieteissä |
elative | teatteritieteistä |
illative | teatteritieteisiin, teatteritieteihin |
adessive | teatteritieteillä |
ablative | teatteritieteiltä |
allative | teatteritieteille |
essive | teatteritieteinä |
translative | teatteritieteiksi |
abessive | teatteritieteittä |
instructive | teatteritietein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteeni |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteeni |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteeni |
genitive | teatteritieteeni |
partitive | teatteritiedettäni |
inessive | teatteritieteessäni |
elative | teatteritieteestäni |
illative | teatteritieteeseeni |
adessive | teatteritieteelläni |
ablative | teatteritieteeltäni |
allative | teatteritieteelleni |
essive | teatteritieteenäni |
translative | teatteritieteekseni |
abessive | teatteritieteettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteeni |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteeni |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteeni |
genitive | teatteritieteideni, teatteritieteitteni |
partitive | teatteritieteitäni |
inessive | teatteritieteissäni |
elative | teatteritieteistäni |
illative | teatteritieteisiini, teatteritieteihini |
adessive | teatteritieteilläni |
ablative | teatteritieteiltäni |
allative | teatteritieteilleni |
essive | teatteritieteinäni |
translative | teatteritieteikseni |
abessive | teatteritieteittäni |
comitative | teatteritieteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteesi |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteesi |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteesi |
genitive | teatteritieteesi |
partitive | teatteritiedettäsi |
inessive | teatteritieteessäsi |
elative | teatteritieteestäsi |
illative | teatteritieteeseesi |
adessive | teatteritieteelläsi |
ablative | teatteritieteeltäsi |
allative | teatteritieteellesi |
essive | teatteritieteenäsi |
translative | teatteritieteeksesi |
abessive | teatteritieteettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteesi |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteesi |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteesi |
genitive | teatteritieteidesi, teatteritieteittesi |
partitive | teatteritieteitäsi |
inessive | teatteritieteissäsi |
elative | teatteritieteistäsi |
illative | teatteritieteisiisi, teatteritieteihisi |
adessive | teatteritieteilläsi |
ablative | teatteritieteiltäsi |
allative | teatteritieteillesi |
essive | teatteritieteinäsi |
translative | teatteritieteiksesi |
abessive | teatteritieteittäsi |
comitative | teatteritieteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteemme |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteemme |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteemme |
genitive | teatteritieteemme |
partitive | teatteritiedettämme |
inessive | teatteritieteessämme |
elative | teatteritieteestämme |
illative | teatteritieteeseemme |
adessive | teatteritieteellämme |
ablative | teatteritieteeltämme |
allative | teatteritieteellemme |
essive | teatteritieteenämme |
translative | teatteritieteeksemme |
abessive | teatteritieteettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteemme |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteemme |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteemme |
genitive | teatteritieteidemme, teatteritieteittemme |
partitive | teatteritieteitämme |
inessive | teatteritieteissämme |
elative | teatteritieteistämme |
illative | teatteritieteisiimme, teatteritieteihimme |
adessive | teatteritieteillämme |
ablative | teatteritieteiltämme |
allative | teatteritieteillemme |
essive | teatteritieteinämme |
translative | teatteritieteiksemme |
abessive | teatteritieteittämme |
comitative | teatteritieteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteenne |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteenne |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteenne |
genitive | teatteritieteenne |
partitive | teatteritiedettänne |
inessive | teatteritieteessänne |
elative | teatteritieteestänne |
illative | teatteritieteeseenne |
adessive | teatteritieteellänne |
ablative | teatteritieteeltänne |
allative | teatteritieteellenne |
essive | teatteritieteenänne |
translative | teatteritieteeksenne |
abessive | teatteritieteettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteenne |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteenne |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteenne |
genitive | teatteritieteidenne, teatteritieteittenne |
partitive | teatteritieteitänne |
inessive | teatteritieteissänne |
elative | teatteritieteistänne |
illative | teatteritieteisiinne, teatteritieteihinne |
adessive | teatteritieteillänne |
ablative | teatteritieteiltänne |
allative | teatteritieteillenne |
essive | teatteritieteinänne |
translative | teatteritieteiksenne |
abessive | teatteritieteittänne |
comitative | teatteritieteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteensä |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteensä |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteensä |
genitive | teatteritieteensä |
partitive | teatteritiedettään, teatteritiedettänsä |
inessive | teatteritieteessään, teatteritieteessänsä |
elative | teatteritieteestään, teatteritieteestänsä |
illative | teatteritieteeseensä |
adessive | teatteritieteellään, teatteritieteellänsä |
ablative | teatteritieteeltään, teatteritieteeltänsä |
allative | teatteritieteelleen, teatteritieteellensä |
essive | teatteritieteenään, teatteritieteenänsä |
translative | teatteritieteekseen, teatteritieteeksensä |
abessive | teatteritieteettään, teatteritieteettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | teatteritieteensä |
accusative, nominative | teatteritieteensä |
accusative, genitive | teatteritieteensä |
genitive | teatteritieteidensä, teatteritieteittensä |
partitive | teatteritieteitään, teatteritieteitänsä |
inessive | teatteritieteissään, teatteritieteissänsä |
elative | teatteritieteistään, teatteritieteistänsä |
illative | teatteritieteisiinsä, teatteritieteihinsä |
adessive | teatteritieteillään, teatteritieteillänsä |
ablative | teatteritieteiltään, teatteritieteiltänsä |
allative | teatteritieteilleen, teatteritieteillensä |
essive | teatteritieteinään, teatteritieteinänsä |
translative | teatteritieteikseen, teatteritieteiksensä |
abessive | teatteritieteittään, teatteritieteittänsä |
comitative | teatteritieteineen, teatteritieteinensä |