Declension of the Finnish noun 'tasavertaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuus |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuus |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuuden |
genitive | tasavertaisuuden |
partitive | tasavertaisuutta |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessa |
elative | tasavertaisuudesta |
illative | tasavertaisuuteen |
adessive | tasavertaisuudella |
ablative | tasavertaisuudelta |
allative | tasavertaisuudelle |
essive | tasavertaisuutena |
translative | tasavertaisuudeksi |
abessive | tasavertaisuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuudet |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuudet |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuudet |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksien |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksia |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissa |
elative | tasavertaisuuksista |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiin |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksilla |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksilta |
allative | tasavertaisuuksille |
essive | tasavertaisuuksina |
translative | tasavertaisuuksiksi |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksitta |
instructive | tasavertaisuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuuteni |
genitive | tasavertaisuuteni |
partitive | tasavertaisuuttani |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessani |
elative | tasavertaisuudestani |
illative | tasavertaisuuteeni |
adessive | tasavertaisuudellani |
ablative | tasavertaisuudeltani |
allative | tasavertaisuudelleni |
essive | tasavertaisuutenani |
translative | tasavertaisuudekseni |
abessive | tasavertaisuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuuteni |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksieni |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksiani |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissani |
elative | tasavertaisuuksistani |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiini |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksillani |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksiltani |
allative | tasavertaisuuksilleni |
essive | tasavertaisuuksinani |
translative | tasavertaisuuksikseni |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksittani |
comitative | tasavertaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutesi |
genitive | tasavertaisuutesi |
partitive | tasavertaisuuttasi |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessasi |
elative | tasavertaisuudestasi |
illative | tasavertaisuuteesi |
adessive | tasavertaisuudellasi |
ablative | tasavertaisuudeltasi |
allative | tasavertaisuudellesi |
essive | tasavertaisuutenasi |
translative | tasavertaisuudeksesi |
abessive | tasavertaisuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutesi |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksiesi |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksiasi |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissasi |
elative | tasavertaisuuksistasi |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiisi |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksillasi |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksiltasi |
allative | tasavertaisuuksillesi |
essive | tasavertaisuuksinasi |
translative | tasavertaisuuksiksesi |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksittasi |
comitative | tasavertaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutemme |
genitive | tasavertaisuutemme |
partitive | tasavertaisuuttamme |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessamme |
elative | tasavertaisuudestamme |
illative | tasavertaisuuteemme |
adessive | tasavertaisuudellamme |
ablative | tasavertaisuudeltamme |
allative | tasavertaisuudellemme |
essive | tasavertaisuutenamme |
translative | tasavertaisuudeksemme |
abessive | tasavertaisuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutemme |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksiemme |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksiamme |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissamme |
elative | tasavertaisuuksistamme |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiimme |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksillamme |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksiltamme |
allative | tasavertaisuuksillemme |
essive | tasavertaisuuksinamme |
translative | tasavertaisuuksiksemme |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksittamme |
comitative | tasavertaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutenne |
genitive | tasavertaisuutenne |
partitive | tasavertaisuuttanne |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessanne |
elative | tasavertaisuudestanne |
illative | tasavertaisuuteenne |
adessive | tasavertaisuudellanne |
ablative | tasavertaisuudeltanne |
allative | tasavertaisuudellenne |
essive | tasavertaisuutenanne |
translative | tasavertaisuudeksenne |
abessive | tasavertaisuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutenne |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksienne |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksianne |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissanne |
elative | tasavertaisuuksistanne |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiinne |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksillanne |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksiltanne |
allative | tasavertaisuuksillenne |
essive | tasavertaisuuksinanne |
translative | tasavertaisuuksiksenne |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksittanne |
comitative | tasavertaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutensa |
genitive | tasavertaisuutensa |
partitive | tasavertaisuuttaan, tasavertaisuuttansa |
inessive | tasavertaisuudessaan, tasavertaisuudessansa |
elative | tasavertaisuudestaan, tasavertaisuudestansa |
illative | tasavertaisuuteensa |
adessive | tasavertaisuudellaan, tasavertaisuudellansa |
ablative | tasavertaisuudeltaan, tasavertaisuudeltansa |
allative | tasavertaisuudelleen, tasavertaisuudellensa |
essive | tasavertaisuutenaan, tasavertaisuutenansa |
translative | tasavertaisuudekseen, tasavertaisuudeksensa |
abessive | tasavertaisuudettaan, tasavertaisuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tasavertaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | tasavertaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | tasavertaisuutensa |
genitive | tasavertaisuuksiensa |
partitive | tasavertaisuuksiaan, tasavertaisuuksiansa |
inessive | tasavertaisuuksissaan, tasavertaisuuksissansa |
elative | tasavertaisuuksistaan, tasavertaisuuksistansa |
illative | tasavertaisuuksiinsa |
adessive | tasavertaisuuksillaan, tasavertaisuuksillansa |
ablative | tasavertaisuuksiltaan, tasavertaisuuksiltansa |
allative | tasavertaisuuksilleen, tasavertaisuuksillensa |
essive | tasavertaisuuksinaan, tasavertaisuuksinansa |
translative | tasavertaisuuksikseen, tasavertaisuuksiksensa |
abessive | tasavertaisuuksittaan, tasavertaisuuksittansa |
comitative | tasavertaisuuksineen, tasavertaisuuksinensa |