Declension of the Finnish noun 'tapettiliisteri'

tapettiliisteri  -   wallpaper paste, wallpaper adhesive
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisteri
accusative, nominativetapettiliisteri
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterin
genitivetapettiliisterin
partitivetapettiliisteriä
inessivetapettiliisterissä
elativetapettiliisteristä
illativetapettiliisteriin
adessivetapettiliisterillä
ablativetapettiliisteriltä
allativetapettiliisterille
essivetapettiliisterinä
translativetapettiliisteriksi
abessivetapettiliisterittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterit
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterit
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterit
genitivetapettiliisterien, tapettiliistereiden, tapettiliistereitten
partitivetapettiliistereitä, tapettiliisterejä
inessivetapettiliistereissä
elativetapettiliistereistä
illativetapettiliistereihin
adessivetapettiliistereillä
ablativetapettiliistereiltä
allativetapettiliistereille
essivetapettiliistereinä
translativetapettiliistereiksi
abessivetapettiliistereittä
instructivetapettiliisterein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisterini
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterini
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterini
genitivetapettiliisterini
partitivetapettiliisteriäni
inessivetapettiliisterissäni
elativetapettiliisteristäni
illativetapettiliisteriini
adessivetapettiliisterilläni
ablativetapettiliisteriltäni
allativetapettiliisterilleni
essivetapettiliisterinäni
translativetapettiliisterikseni
abessivetapettiliisterittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterini
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterini
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterini
genitivetapettiliisterieni, tapettiliistereideni, tapettiliistereitteni
partitivetapettiliistereitäni, tapettiliisterejäni
inessivetapettiliistereissäni
elativetapettiliistereistäni
illativetapettiliistereihini
adessivetapettiliistereilläni
ablativetapettiliistereiltäni
allativetapettiliistereilleni
essivetapettiliistereinäni
translativetapettiliistereikseni
abessivetapettiliistereittäni
comitativetapettiliistereineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisterisi
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterisi
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterisi
genitivetapettiliisterisi
partitivetapettiliisteriäsi
inessivetapettiliisterissäsi
elativetapettiliisteristäsi
illativetapettiliisteriisi
adessivetapettiliisterilläsi
ablativetapettiliisteriltäsi
allativetapettiliisterillesi
essivetapettiliisterinäsi
translativetapettiliisteriksesi
abessivetapettiliisterittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterisi
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterisi
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterisi
genitivetapettiliisteriesi, tapettiliistereidesi, tapettiliistereittesi
partitivetapettiliistereitäsi, tapettiliisterejäsi
inessivetapettiliistereissäsi
elativetapettiliistereistäsi
illativetapettiliistereihisi
adessivetapettiliistereilläsi
ablativetapettiliistereiltäsi
allativetapettiliistereillesi
essivetapettiliistereinäsi
translativetapettiliistereiksesi
abessivetapettiliistereittäsi
comitativetapettiliistereinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisterimme
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterimme
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterimme
genitivetapettiliisterimme
partitivetapettiliisteriämme
inessivetapettiliisterissämme
elativetapettiliisteristämme
illativetapettiliisteriimme
adessivetapettiliisterillämme
ablativetapettiliisteriltämme
allativetapettiliisterillemme
essivetapettiliisterinämme
translativetapettiliisteriksemme
abessivetapettiliisterittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterimme
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterimme
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterimme
genitivetapettiliisteriemme, tapettiliistereidemme, tapettiliistereittemme
partitivetapettiliistereitämme, tapettiliisterejämme
inessivetapettiliistereissämme
elativetapettiliistereistämme
illativetapettiliistereihimme
adessivetapettiliistereillämme
ablativetapettiliistereiltämme
allativetapettiliistereillemme
essivetapettiliistereinämme
translativetapettiliistereiksemme
abessivetapettiliistereittämme
comitativetapettiliistereinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisterinne
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterinne
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterinne
genitivetapettiliisterinne
partitivetapettiliisteriänne
inessivetapettiliisterissänne
elativetapettiliisteristänne
illativetapettiliisteriinne
adessivetapettiliisterillänne
ablativetapettiliisteriltänne
allativetapettiliisterillenne
essivetapettiliisterinänne
translativetapettiliisteriksenne
abessivetapettiliisterittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterinne
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterinne
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterinne
genitivetapettiliisterienne, tapettiliistereidenne, tapettiliistereittenne
partitivetapettiliistereitänne, tapettiliisterejänne
inessivetapettiliistereissänne
elativetapettiliistereistänne
illativetapettiliistereihinne
adessivetapettiliistereillänne
ablativetapettiliistereiltänne
allativetapettiliistereillenne
essivetapettiliistereinänne
translativetapettiliistereiksenne
abessivetapettiliistereittänne
comitativetapettiliistereinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetapettiliisterinsä
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterinsä
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterinsä
genitivetapettiliisterinsä
partitivetapettiliisteriään, tapettiliisteriänsä
inessivetapettiliisterissään, tapettiliisterissänsä
elativetapettiliisteristään, tapettiliisteristänsä
illativetapettiliisteriinsä
adessivetapettiliisterillään, tapettiliisterillänsä
ablativetapettiliisteriltään, tapettiliisteriltänsä
allativetapettiliisterilleen, tapettiliisterillensä
essivetapettiliisterinään, tapettiliisterinänsä
translativetapettiliisterikseen, tapettiliisteriksensä
abessivetapettiliisterittään, tapettiliisterittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetapettiliisterinsä
accusative, nominativetapettiliisterinsä
accusative, genitivetapettiliisterinsä
genitivetapettiliisteriensä, tapettiliistereidensä, tapettiliistereittensä
partitivetapettiliistereitään, tapettiliisterejään, tapettiliistereitänsä, tapettiliisterejänsä
inessivetapettiliistereissään, tapettiliistereissänsä
elativetapettiliistereistään, tapettiliistereistänsä
illativetapettiliistereihinsä
adessivetapettiliistereillään, tapettiliistereillänsä
ablativetapettiliistereiltään, tapettiliistereiltänsä
allativetapettiliistereilleen, tapettiliistereillensä
essivetapettiliistereinään, tapettiliistereinänsä
translativetapettiliistereikseen, tapettiliistereiksensä
abessivetapettiliistereittään, tapettiliistereittänsä
comitativetapettiliistereineen, tapettiliistereinensä