Declension of the Finnish noun 'tanu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanu |
accusative, nominative | tanu |
accusative, genitive | tanun |
genitive | tanun |
partitive | tanua |
inessive | tanussa |
elative | tanusta |
illative | tanuun |
adessive | tanulla |
ablative | tanulta |
allative | tanulle |
essive | tanuna |
translative | tanuksi |
abessive | tanutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanut |
accusative, nominative | tanut |
accusative, genitive | tanut |
genitive | tanujen |
partitive | tanuja |
inessive | tanuissa |
elative | tanuista |
illative | tanuihin |
adessive | tanuilla |
ablative | tanuilta |
allative | tanuille |
essive | tanuina |
translative | tanuiksi |
abessive | tanuitta |
instructive | tanuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanuni |
accusative, nominative | tanuni |
accusative, genitive | tanuni |
genitive | tanuni |
partitive | tanuani |
inessive | tanussani |
elative | tanustani |
illative | tanuuni |
adessive | tanullani |
ablative | tanultani |
allative | tanulleni |
essive | tanunani |
translative | tanukseni |
abessive | tanuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanuni |
accusative, nominative | tanuni |
accusative, genitive | tanuni |
genitive | tanujeni |
partitive | tanujani |
inessive | tanuissani |
elative | tanuistani |
illative | tanuihini |
adessive | tanuillani |
ablative | tanuiltani |
allative | tanuilleni |
essive | tanuinani |
translative | tanuikseni |
abessive | tanuittani |
comitative | tanuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanusi |
accusative, nominative | tanusi |
accusative, genitive | tanusi |
genitive | tanusi |
partitive | tanuasi |
inessive | tanussasi |
elative | tanustasi |
illative | tanuusi |
adessive | tanullasi |
ablative | tanultasi |
allative | tanullesi |
essive | tanunasi |
translative | tanuksesi |
abessive | tanuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanusi |
accusative, nominative | tanusi |
accusative, genitive | tanusi |
genitive | tanujesi |
partitive | tanujasi |
inessive | tanuissasi |
elative | tanuistasi |
illative | tanuihisi |
adessive | tanuillasi |
ablative | tanuiltasi |
allative | tanuillesi |
essive | tanuinasi |
translative | tanuiksesi |
abessive | tanuittasi |
comitative | tanuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanumme |
accusative, nominative | tanumme |
accusative, genitive | tanumme |
genitive | tanumme |
partitive | tanuamme |
inessive | tanussamme |
elative | tanustamme |
illative | tanuumme |
adessive | tanullamme |
ablative | tanultamme |
allative | tanullemme |
essive | tanunamme |
translative | tanuksemme |
abessive | tanuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanumme |
accusative, nominative | tanumme |
accusative, genitive | tanumme |
genitive | tanujemme |
partitive | tanujamme |
inessive | tanuissamme |
elative | tanuistamme |
illative | tanuihimme |
adessive | tanuillamme |
ablative | tanuiltamme |
allative | tanuillemme |
essive | tanuinamme |
translative | tanuiksemme |
abessive | tanuittamme |
comitative | tanuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanunne |
accusative, nominative | tanunne |
accusative, genitive | tanunne |
genitive | tanunne |
partitive | tanuanne |
inessive | tanussanne |
elative | tanustanne |
illative | tanuunne |
adessive | tanullanne |
ablative | tanultanne |
allative | tanullenne |
essive | tanunanne |
translative | tanuksenne |
abessive | tanuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanunne |
accusative, nominative | tanunne |
accusative, genitive | tanunne |
genitive | tanujenne |
partitive | tanujanne |
inessive | tanuissanne |
elative | tanuistanne |
illative | tanuihinne |
adessive | tanuillanne |
ablative | tanuiltanne |
allative | tanuillenne |
essive | tanuinanne |
translative | tanuiksenne |
abessive | tanuittanne |
comitative | tanuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanunsa |
accusative, nominative | tanunsa |
accusative, genitive | tanunsa |
genitive | tanunsa |
partitive | tanuaan, tanuansa |
inessive | tanussaan, tanussansa |
elative | tanustaan, tanustansa |
illative | tanuunsa |
adessive | tanullaan, tanullansa |
ablative | tanultaan, tanultansa |
allative | tanulleen, tanullensa |
essive | tanunaan, tanunansa |
translative | tanukseen, tanuksensa |
abessive | tanuttaan, tanuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanunsa |
accusative, nominative | tanunsa |
accusative, genitive | tanunsa |
genitive | tanujensa |
partitive | tanujaan, tanujansa |
inessive | tanuissaan, tanuissansa |
elative | tanuistaan, tanuistansa |
illative | tanuihinsa |
adessive | tanuillaan, tanuillansa |
ablative | tanuiltaan, tanuiltansa |
allative | tanuilleen, tanuillensa |
essive | tanuinaan, tanuinansa |
translative | tanuikseen, tanuiksensa |
abessive | tanuittaan, tanuittansa |
comitative | tanuineen, tanuinensa |