Declension of the Finnish noun 'tanssiteatteri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatteri |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatteri |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterin |
genitive | tanssiteatterin |
partitive | tanssiteatteria |
inessive | tanssiteatterissa |
elative | tanssiteatterista |
illative | tanssiteatteriin |
adessive | tanssiteatterilla |
ablative | tanssiteatterilta |
allative | tanssiteatterille |
essive | tanssiteatterina |
translative | tanssiteatteriksi |
abessive | tanssiteatteritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterit |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterit |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterit |
genitive | tanssiteatterien, tanssiteattereiden, tanssiteattereitten |
partitive | tanssiteattereita, tanssiteattereja |
inessive | tanssiteattereissa |
elative | tanssiteattereista |
illative | tanssiteattereihin |
adessive | tanssiteattereilla |
ablative | tanssiteattereilta |
allative | tanssiteattereille |
essive | tanssiteattereina |
translative | tanssiteattereiksi |
abessive | tanssiteattereitta |
instructive | tanssiteatterein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterini |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterini |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterini |
genitive | tanssiteatterini |
partitive | tanssiteatteriani |
inessive | tanssiteatterissani |
elative | tanssiteatteristani |
illative | tanssiteatteriini |
adessive | tanssiteatterillani |
ablative | tanssiteatteriltani |
allative | tanssiteatterilleni |
essive | tanssiteatterinani |
translative | tanssiteatterikseni |
abessive | tanssiteatterittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterini |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterini |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterini |
genitive | tanssiteatterieni, tanssiteattereideni, tanssiteattereitteni |
partitive | tanssiteattereitani, tanssiteatterejani |
inessive | tanssiteattereissani |
elative | tanssiteattereistani |
illative | tanssiteattereihini |
adessive | tanssiteattereillani |
ablative | tanssiteattereiltani |
allative | tanssiteattereilleni |
essive | tanssiteattereinani |
translative | tanssiteattereikseni |
abessive | tanssiteattereittani |
comitative | tanssiteattereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterisi |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterisi |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterisi |
genitive | tanssiteatterisi |
partitive | tanssiteatteriasi |
inessive | tanssiteatterissasi |
elative | tanssiteatteristasi |
illative | tanssiteatteriisi |
adessive | tanssiteatterillasi |
ablative | tanssiteatteriltasi |
allative | tanssiteatterillesi |
essive | tanssiteatterinasi |
translative | tanssiteatteriksesi |
abessive | tanssiteatterittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterisi |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterisi |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterisi |
genitive | tanssiteatteriesi, tanssiteattereidesi, tanssiteattereittesi |
partitive | tanssiteattereitasi, tanssiteatterejasi |
inessive | tanssiteattereissasi |
elative | tanssiteattereistasi |
illative | tanssiteattereihisi |
adessive | tanssiteattereillasi |
ablative | tanssiteattereiltasi |
allative | tanssiteattereillesi |
essive | tanssiteattereinasi |
translative | tanssiteattereiksesi |
abessive | tanssiteattereittasi |
comitative | tanssiteattereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterimme |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterimme |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterimme |
genitive | tanssiteatterimme |
partitive | tanssiteatteriamme |
inessive | tanssiteatterissamme |
elative | tanssiteatteristamme |
illative | tanssiteatteriimme |
adessive | tanssiteatterillamme |
ablative | tanssiteatteriltamme |
allative | tanssiteatterillemme |
essive | tanssiteatterinamme |
translative | tanssiteatteriksemme |
abessive | tanssiteatterittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterimme |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterimme |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterimme |
genitive | tanssiteatteriemme, tanssiteattereidemme, tanssiteattereittemme |
partitive | tanssiteattereitamme, tanssiteatterejamme |
inessive | tanssiteattereissamme |
elative | tanssiteattereistamme |
illative | tanssiteattereihimme |
adessive | tanssiteattereillamme |
ablative | tanssiteattereiltamme |
allative | tanssiteattereillemme |
essive | tanssiteattereinamme |
translative | tanssiteattereiksemme |
abessive | tanssiteattereittamme |
comitative | tanssiteattereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterinne |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterinne |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterinne |
genitive | tanssiteatterinne |
partitive | tanssiteatterianne |
inessive | tanssiteatterissanne |
elative | tanssiteatteristanne |
illative | tanssiteatteriinne |
adessive | tanssiteatterillanne |
ablative | tanssiteatteriltanne |
allative | tanssiteatterillenne |
essive | tanssiteatterinanne |
translative | tanssiteatteriksenne |
abessive | tanssiteatterittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterinne |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterinne |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterinne |
genitive | tanssiteatterienne, tanssiteattereidenne, tanssiteattereittenne |
partitive | tanssiteattereitanne, tanssiteatterejanne |
inessive | tanssiteattereissanne |
elative | tanssiteattereistanne |
illative | tanssiteattereihinne |
adessive | tanssiteattereillanne |
ablative | tanssiteattereiltanne |
allative | tanssiteattereillenne |
essive | tanssiteattereinanne |
translative | tanssiteattereiksenne |
abessive | tanssiteattereittanne |
comitative | tanssiteattereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterinsa |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterinsa |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterinsa |
genitive | tanssiteatterinsa |
partitive | tanssiteatteriaan, tanssiteatteriansa |
inessive | tanssiteatterissaan, tanssiteatterissansa |
elative | tanssiteatteristaan, tanssiteatteristansa |
illative | tanssiteatteriinsa |
adessive | tanssiteatterillaan, tanssiteatterillansa |
ablative | tanssiteatteriltaan, tanssiteatteriltansa |
allative | tanssiteatterilleen, tanssiteatterillensa |
essive | tanssiteatterinaan, tanssiteatterinansa |
translative | tanssiteatterikseen, tanssiteatteriksensa |
abessive | tanssiteatterittaan, tanssiteatterittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | tanssiteatterinsa |
accusative, nominative | tanssiteatterinsa |
accusative, genitive | tanssiteatterinsa |
genitive | tanssiteatteriensa, tanssiteattereidensa, tanssiteattereittensa |
partitive | tanssiteattereitaan, tanssiteatterejaan, tanssiteattereitansa, tanssiteatterejansa |
inessive | tanssiteattereissaan, tanssiteattereissansa |
elative | tanssiteattereistaan, tanssiteattereistansa |
illative | tanssiteattereihinsa |
adessive | tanssiteattereillaan, tanssiteattereillansa |
ablative | tanssiteattereiltaan, tanssiteattereiltansa |
allative | tanssiteattereilleen, tanssiteattereillensa |
essive | tanssiteattereinaan, tanssiteattereinansa |
translative | tanssiteattereikseen, tanssiteattereiksensa |
abessive | tanssiteattereittaan, tanssiteattereittansa |
comitative | tanssiteattereineen, tanssiteattereinensa |