Declension of the Finnish noun 'tanssiteatteri'

tanssiteatteri  -   dance theater
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatteri
accusative, nominativetanssiteatteri
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterin
genitivetanssiteatterin
partitivetanssiteatteria
inessivetanssiteatterissa
elativetanssiteatterista
illativetanssiteatteriin
adessivetanssiteatterilla
ablativetanssiteatterilta
allativetanssiteatterille
essivetanssiteatterina
translativetanssiteatteriksi
abessivetanssiteatteritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterit
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterit
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterit
genitivetanssiteatterien, tanssiteattereiden, tanssiteattereitten
partitivetanssiteattereita, tanssiteattereja
inessivetanssiteattereissa
elativetanssiteattereista
illativetanssiteattereihin
adessivetanssiteattereilla
ablativetanssiteattereilta
allativetanssiteattereille
essivetanssiteattereina
translativetanssiteattereiksi
abessivetanssiteattereitta
instructivetanssiteatterein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatterini
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterini
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterini
genitivetanssiteatterini
partitivetanssiteatteriani
inessivetanssiteatterissani
elativetanssiteatteristani
illativetanssiteatteriini
adessivetanssiteatterillani
ablativetanssiteatteriltani
allativetanssiteatterilleni
essivetanssiteatterinani
translativetanssiteatterikseni
abessivetanssiteatterittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterini
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterini
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterini
genitivetanssiteatterieni, tanssiteattereideni, tanssiteattereitteni
partitivetanssiteattereitani, tanssiteatterejani
inessivetanssiteattereissani
elativetanssiteattereistani
illativetanssiteattereihini
adessivetanssiteattereillani
ablativetanssiteattereiltani
allativetanssiteattereilleni
essivetanssiteattereinani
translativetanssiteattereikseni
abessivetanssiteattereittani
comitativetanssiteattereineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatterisi
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterisi
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterisi
genitivetanssiteatterisi
partitivetanssiteatteriasi
inessivetanssiteatterissasi
elativetanssiteatteristasi
illativetanssiteatteriisi
adessivetanssiteatterillasi
ablativetanssiteatteriltasi
allativetanssiteatterillesi
essivetanssiteatterinasi
translativetanssiteatteriksesi
abessivetanssiteatterittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterisi
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterisi
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterisi
genitivetanssiteatteriesi, tanssiteattereidesi, tanssiteattereittesi
partitivetanssiteattereitasi, tanssiteatterejasi
inessivetanssiteattereissasi
elativetanssiteattereistasi
illativetanssiteattereihisi
adessivetanssiteattereillasi
ablativetanssiteattereiltasi
allativetanssiteattereillesi
essivetanssiteattereinasi
translativetanssiteattereiksesi
abessivetanssiteattereittasi
comitativetanssiteattereinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatterimme
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterimme
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterimme
genitivetanssiteatterimme
partitivetanssiteatteriamme
inessivetanssiteatterissamme
elativetanssiteatteristamme
illativetanssiteatteriimme
adessivetanssiteatterillamme
ablativetanssiteatteriltamme
allativetanssiteatterillemme
essivetanssiteatterinamme
translativetanssiteatteriksemme
abessivetanssiteatterittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterimme
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterimme
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterimme
genitivetanssiteatteriemme, tanssiteattereidemme, tanssiteattereittemme
partitivetanssiteattereitamme, tanssiteatterejamme
inessivetanssiteattereissamme
elativetanssiteattereistamme
illativetanssiteattereihimme
adessivetanssiteattereillamme
ablativetanssiteattereiltamme
allativetanssiteattereillemme
essivetanssiteattereinamme
translativetanssiteattereiksemme
abessivetanssiteattereittamme
comitativetanssiteattereinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatterinne
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterinne
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterinne
genitivetanssiteatterinne
partitivetanssiteatterianne
inessivetanssiteatterissanne
elativetanssiteatteristanne
illativetanssiteatteriinne
adessivetanssiteatterillanne
ablativetanssiteatteriltanne
allativetanssiteatterillenne
essivetanssiteatterinanne
translativetanssiteatteriksenne
abessivetanssiteatterittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterinne
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterinne
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterinne
genitivetanssiteatterienne, tanssiteattereidenne, tanssiteattereittenne
partitivetanssiteattereitanne, tanssiteatterejanne
inessivetanssiteattereissanne
elativetanssiteattereistanne
illativetanssiteattereihinne
adessivetanssiteattereillanne
ablativetanssiteattereiltanne
allativetanssiteattereillenne
essivetanssiteattereinanne
translativetanssiteattereiksenne
abessivetanssiteattereittanne
comitativetanssiteattereinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetanssiteatterinsa
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterinsa
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterinsa
genitivetanssiteatterinsa
partitivetanssiteatteriaan, tanssiteatteriansa
inessivetanssiteatterissaan, tanssiteatterissansa
elativetanssiteatteristaan, tanssiteatteristansa
illativetanssiteatteriinsa
adessivetanssiteatterillaan, tanssiteatterillansa
ablativetanssiteatteriltaan, tanssiteatteriltansa
allativetanssiteatterilleen, tanssiteatterillensa
essivetanssiteatterinaan, tanssiteatterinansa
translativetanssiteatterikseen, tanssiteatteriksensa
abessivetanssiteatterittaan, tanssiteatterittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetanssiteatterinsa
accusative, nominativetanssiteatterinsa
accusative, genitivetanssiteatterinsa
genitivetanssiteatteriensa, tanssiteattereidensa, tanssiteattereittensa
partitivetanssiteattereitaan, tanssiteatterejaan, tanssiteattereitansa, tanssiteatterejansa
inessivetanssiteattereissaan, tanssiteattereissansa
elativetanssiteattereistaan, tanssiteattereistansa
illativetanssiteattereihinsa
adessivetanssiteattereillaan, tanssiteattereillansa
ablativetanssiteattereiltaan, tanssiteattereiltansa
allativetanssiteattereilleen, tanssiteattereillensa
essivetanssiteattereinaan, tanssiteattereinansa
translativetanssiteattereikseen, tanssiteattereiksensa
abessivetanssiteattereittaan, tanssiteattereittansa
comitativetanssiteattereineen, tanssiteattereinensa