Declension of the Finnish noun 'talohistoriikki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikki |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikki |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikin |
genitive | talohistoriikin |
partitive | talohistoriikkia |
inessive | talohistoriikissa |
elative | talohistoriikista |
illative | talohistoriikkiin |
adessive | talohistoriikilla |
ablative | talohistoriikilta |
allative | talohistoriikille |
essive | talohistoriikkina |
translative | talohistoriikiksi |
abessive | talohistoriikitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikit |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikit |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikit |
genitive | talohistoriikkien |
partitive | talohistoriikkeja |
inessive | talohistoriikeissa |
elative | talohistoriikeista |
illative | talohistoriikkeihin |
adessive | talohistoriikeilla |
ablative | talohistoriikeilta |
allative | talohistoriikeille |
essive | talohistoriikkeina |
translative | talohistoriikeiksi |
abessive | talohistoriikeitta |
instructive | talohistoriikein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkini |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkini |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkini |
genitive | talohistoriikkini |
partitive | talohistoriikkiani |
inessive | talohistoriikissani |
elative | talohistoriikistani |
illative | talohistoriikkiini |
adessive | talohistoriikillani |
ablative | talohistoriikiltani |
allative | talohistoriikilleni |
essive | talohistoriikkinani |
translative | talohistoriikikseni |
abessive | talohistoriikittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkini |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkini |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkini |
genitive | talohistoriikkieni |
partitive | talohistoriikkejani |
inessive | talohistoriikeissani |
elative | talohistoriikeistani |
illative | talohistoriikkeihini |
adessive | talohistoriikeillani |
ablative | talohistoriikeiltani |
allative | talohistoriikeilleni |
essive | talohistoriikkeinani |
translative | talohistoriikeikseni |
abessive | talohistoriikeittani |
comitative | talohistoriikkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkisi |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkisi |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkisi |
genitive | talohistoriikkisi |
partitive | talohistoriikkiasi |
inessive | talohistoriikissasi |
elative | talohistoriikistasi |
illative | talohistoriikkiisi |
adessive | talohistoriikillasi |
ablative | talohistoriikiltasi |
allative | talohistoriikillesi |
essive | talohistoriikkinasi |
translative | talohistoriikiksesi |
abessive | talohistoriikittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkisi |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkisi |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkisi |
genitive | talohistoriikkiesi |
partitive | talohistoriikkejasi |
inessive | talohistoriikeissasi |
elative | talohistoriikeistasi |
illative | talohistoriikkeihisi |
adessive | talohistoriikeillasi |
ablative | talohistoriikeiltasi |
allative | talohistoriikeillesi |
essive | talohistoriikkeinasi |
translative | talohistoriikeiksesi |
abessive | talohistoriikeittasi |
comitative | talohistoriikkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkimme |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkimme |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkimme |
genitive | talohistoriikkimme |
partitive | talohistoriikkiamme |
inessive | talohistoriikissamme |
elative | talohistoriikistamme |
illative | talohistoriikkiimme |
adessive | talohistoriikillamme |
ablative | talohistoriikiltamme |
allative | talohistoriikillemme |
essive | talohistoriikkinamme |
translative | talohistoriikiksemme |
abessive | talohistoriikittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkimme |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkimme |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkimme |
genitive | talohistoriikkiemme |
partitive | talohistoriikkejamme |
inessive | talohistoriikeissamme |
elative | talohistoriikeistamme |
illative | talohistoriikkeihimme |
adessive | talohistoriikeillamme |
ablative | talohistoriikeiltamme |
allative | talohistoriikeillemme |
essive | talohistoriikkeinamme |
translative | talohistoriikeiksemme |
abessive | talohistoriikeittamme |
comitative | talohistoriikkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkinne |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkinne |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkinne |
genitive | talohistoriikkinne |
partitive | talohistoriikkianne |
inessive | talohistoriikissanne |
elative | talohistoriikistanne |
illative | talohistoriikkiinne |
adessive | talohistoriikillanne |
ablative | talohistoriikiltanne |
allative | talohistoriikillenne |
essive | talohistoriikkinanne |
translative | talohistoriikiksenne |
abessive | talohistoriikittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkinne |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkinne |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkinne |
genitive | talohistoriikkienne |
partitive | talohistoriikkejanne |
inessive | talohistoriikeissanne |
elative | talohistoriikeistanne |
illative | talohistoriikkeihinne |
adessive | talohistoriikeillanne |
ablative | talohistoriikeiltanne |
allative | talohistoriikeillenne |
essive | talohistoriikkeinanne |
translative | talohistoriikeiksenne |
abessive | talohistoriikeittanne |
comitative | talohistoriikkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkinsa |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkinsa |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkinsa |
genitive | talohistoriikkinsa |
partitive | talohistoriikkiaan, talohistoriikkiansa |
inessive | talohistoriikissaan, talohistoriikissansa |
elative | talohistoriikistaan, talohistoriikistansa |
illative | talohistoriikkiinsa |
adessive | talohistoriikillaan, talohistoriikillansa |
ablative | talohistoriikiltaan, talohistoriikiltansa |
allative | talohistoriikilleen, talohistoriikillensa |
essive | talohistoriikkinaan, talohistoriikkinansa |
translative | talohistoriikikseen, talohistoriikiksensa |
abessive | talohistoriikittaan, talohistoriikittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | talohistoriikkinsa |
accusative, nominative | talohistoriikkinsa |
accusative, genitive | talohistoriikkinsa |
genitive | talohistoriikkiensa |
partitive | talohistoriikkejaan, talohistoriikkejansa |
inessive | talohistoriikeissaan, talohistoriikeissansa |
elative | talohistoriikeistaan, talohistoriikeistansa |
illative | talohistoriikkeihinsa |
adessive | talohistoriikeillaan, talohistoriikeillansa |
ablative | talohistoriikeiltaan, talohistoriikeiltansa |
allative | talohistoriikeilleen, talohistoriikeillensa |
essive | talohistoriikkeinaan, talohistoriikkeinansa |
translative | talohistoriikeikseen, talohistoriikeiksensa |
abessive | talohistoriikeittaan, talohistoriikeittansa |
comitative | talohistoriikkeineen, talohistoriikkeinensa |