Declension of the Finnish noun 'talohistoriikki'

talohistoriikki  -   the history of a house
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikki
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikki
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikin
genitivetalohistoriikin
partitivetalohistoriikkia
inessivetalohistoriikissa
elativetalohistoriikista
illativetalohistoriikkiin
adessivetalohistoriikilla
ablativetalohistoriikilta
allativetalohistoriikille
essivetalohistoriikkina
translativetalohistoriikiksi
abessivetalohistoriikitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikit
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikit
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikit
genitivetalohistoriikkien
partitivetalohistoriikkeja
inessivetalohistoriikeissa
elativetalohistoriikeista
illativetalohistoriikkeihin
adessivetalohistoriikeilla
ablativetalohistoriikeilta
allativetalohistoriikeille
essivetalohistoriikkeina
translativetalohistoriikeiksi
abessivetalohistoriikeitta
instructivetalohistoriikein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikkini
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkini
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkini
genitivetalohistoriikkini
partitivetalohistoriikkiani
inessivetalohistoriikissani
elativetalohistoriikistani
illativetalohistoriikkiini
adessivetalohistoriikillani
ablativetalohistoriikiltani
allativetalohistoriikilleni
essivetalohistoriikkinani
translativetalohistoriikikseni
abessivetalohistoriikittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikkini
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkini
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkini
genitivetalohistoriikkieni
partitivetalohistoriikkejani
inessivetalohistoriikeissani
elativetalohistoriikeistani
illativetalohistoriikkeihini
adessivetalohistoriikeillani
ablativetalohistoriikeiltani
allativetalohistoriikeilleni
essivetalohistoriikkeinani
translativetalohistoriikeikseni
abessivetalohistoriikeittani
comitativetalohistoriikkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikkisi
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkisi
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkisi
genitivetalohistoriikkisi
partitivetalohistoriikkiasi
inessivetalohistoriikissasi
elativetalohistoriikistasi
illativetalohistoriikkiisi
adessivetalohistoriikillasi
ablativetalohistoriikiltasi
allativetalohistoriikillesi
essivetalohistoriikkinasi
translativetalohistoriikiksesi
abessivetalohistoriikittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikkisi
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkisi
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkisi
genitivetalohistoriikkiesi
partitivetalohistoriikkejasi
inessivetalohistoriikeissasi
elativetalohistoriikeistasi
illativetalohistoriikkeihisi
adessivetalohistoriikeillasi
ablativetalohistoriikeiltasi
allativetalohistoriikeillesi
essivetalohistoriikkeinasi
translativetalohistoriikeiksesi
abessivetalohistoriikeittasi
comitativetalohistoriikkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikkimme
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkimme
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkimme
genitivetalohistoriikkimme
partitivetalohistoriikkiamme
inessivetalohistoriikissamme
elativetalohistoriikistamme
illativetalohistoriikkiimme
adessivetalohistoriikillamme
ablativetalohistoriikiltamme
allativetalohistoriikillemme
essivetalohistoriikkinamme
translativetalohistoriikiksemme
abessivetalohistoriikittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikkimme
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkimme
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkimme
genitivetalohistoriikkiemme
partitivetalohistoriikkejamme
inessivetalohistoriikeissamme
elativetalohistoriikeistamme
illativetalohistoriikkeihimme
adessivetalohistoriikeillamme
ablativetalohistoriikeiltamme
allativetalohistoriikeillemme
essivetalohistoriikkeinamme
translativetalohistoriikeiksemme
abessivetalohistoriikeittamme
comitativetalohistoriikkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikkinne
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkinne
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkinne
genitivetalohistoriikkinne
partitivetalohistoriikkianne
inessivetalohistoriikissanne
elativetalohistoriikistanne
illativetalohistoriikkiinne
adessivetalohistoriikillanne
ablativetalohistoriikiltanne
allativetalohistoriikillenne
essivetalohistoriikkinanne
translativetalohistoriikiksenne
abessivetalohistoriikittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikkinne
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkinne
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkinne
genitivetalohistoriikkienne
partitivetalohistoriikkejanne
inessivetalohistoriikeissanne
elativetalohistoriikeistanne
illativetalohistoriikkeihinne
adessivetalohistoriikeillanne
ablativetalohistoriikeiltanne
allativetalohistoriikeillenne
essivetalohistoriikkeinanne
translativetalohistoriikeiksenne
abessivetalohistoriikeittanne
comitativetalohistoriikkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativetalohistoriikkinsa
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkinsa
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkinsa
genitivetalohistoriikkinsa
partitivetalohistoriikkiaan, talohistoriikkiansa
inessivetalohistoriikissaan, talohistoriikissansa
elativetalohistoriikistaan, talohistoriikistansa
illativetalohistoriikkiinsa
adessivetalohistoriikillaan, talohistoriikillansa
ablativetalohistoriikiltaan, talohistoriikiltansa
allativetalohistoriikilleen, talohistoriikillensa
essivetalohistoriikkinaan, talohistoriikkinansa
translativetalohistoriikikseen, talohistoriikiksensa
abessivetalohistoriikittaan, talohistoriikittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativetalohistoriikkinsa
accusative, nominativetalohistoriikkinsa
accusative, genitivetalohistoriikkinsa
genitivetalohistoriikkiensa
partitivetalohistoriikkejaan, talohistoriikkejansa
inessivetalohistoriikeissaan, talohistoriikeissansa
elativetalohistoriikeistaan, talohistoriikeistansa
illativetalohistoriikkeihinsa
adessivetalohistoriikeillaan, talohistoriikeillansa
ablativetalohistoriikeiltaan, talohistoriikeiltansa
allativetalohistoriikeilleen, talohistoriikeillensa
essivetalohistoriikkeinaan, talohistoriikkeinansa
translativetalohistoriikeikseen, talohistoriikeiksensa
abessivetalohistoriikeittaan, talohistoriikeittansa
comitativetalohistoriikkeineen, talohistoriikkeinensa