Declension of the Finnish noun 'syyslajike'

syyslajike  -   autumn variety, fall variety (of a plant, etc.)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*A/hame, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajike
accusative, nominativesyyslajike
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeen
genitivesyyslajikkeen
partitivesyyslajiketta
inessivesyyslajikkeessa
elativesyyslajikkeesta
illativesyyslajikkeeseen
adessivesyyslajikkeella
ablativesyyslajikkeelta
allativesyyslajikkeelle
essivesyyslajikkeena
translativesyyslajikkeeksi
abessivesyyslajikkeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeet
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeet
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeet
genitivesyyslajikkeiden, syyslajikkeitten
partitivesyyslajikkeita
inessivesyyslajikkeissa
elativesyyslajikkeista
illativesyyslajikkeisiin, syyslajikkeihin
adessivesyyslajikkeilla
ablativesyyslajikkeilta
allativesyyslajikkeille
essivesyyslajikkeina
translativesyyslajikkeiksi
abessivesyyslajikkeitta
instructivesyyslajikkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajikkeeni
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeeni
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeeni
genitivesyyslajikkeeni
partitivesyyslajikettani
inessivesyyslajikkeessani
elativesyyslajikkeestani
illativesyyslajikkeeseeni
adessivesyyslajikkeellani
ablativesyyslajikkeeltani
allativesyyslajikkeelleni
essivesyyslajikkeenani
translativesyyslajikkeekseni
abessivesyyslajikkeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeeni
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeeni
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeeni
genitivesyyslajikkeideni, syyslajikkeitteni
partitivesyyslajikkeitani
inessivesyyslajikkeissani
elativesyyslajikkeistani
illativesyyslajikkeisiini, syyslajikkeihini
adessivesyyslajikkeillani
ablativesyyslajikkeiltani
allativesyyslajikkeilleni
essivesyyslajikkeinani
translativesyyslajikkeikseni
abessivesyyslajikkeittani
comitativesyyslajikkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajikkeesi
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeesi
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeesi
genitivesyyslajikkeesi
partitivesyyslajikettasi
inessivesyyslajikkeessasi
elativesyyslajikkeestasi
illativesyyslajikkeeseesi
adessivesyyslajikkeellasi
ablativesyyslajikkeeltasi
allativesyyslajikkeellesi
essivesyyslajikkeenasi
translativesyyslajikkeeksesi
abessivesyyslajikkeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeesi
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeesi
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeesi
genitivesyyslajikkeidesi, syyslajikkeittesi
partitivesyyslajikkeitasi
inessivesyyslajikkeissasi
elativesyyslajikkeistasi
illativesyyslajikkeisiisi, syyslajikkeihisi
adessivesyyslajikkeillasi
ablativesyyslajikkeiltasi
allativesyyslajikkeillesi
essivesyyslajikkeinasi
translativesyyslajikkeiksesi
abessivesyyslajikkeittasi
comitativesyyslajikkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajikkeemme
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeemme
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeemme
genitivesyyslajikkeemme
partitivesyyslajikettamme
inessivesyyslajikkeessamme
elativesyyslajikkeestamme
illativesyyslajikkeeseemme
adessivesyyslajikkeellamme
ablativesyyslajikkeeltamme
allativesyyslajikkeellemme
essivesyyslajikkeenamme
translativesyyslajikkeeksemme
abessivesyyslajikkeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeemme
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeemme
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeemme
genitivesyyslajikkeidemme, syyslajikkeittemme
partitivesyyslajikkeitamme
inessivesyyslajikkeissamme
elativesyyslajikkeistamme
illativesyyslajikkeisiimme, syyslajikkeihimme
adessivesyyslajikkeillamme
ablativesyyslajikkeiltamme
allativesyyslajikkeillemme
essivesyyslajikkeinamme
translativesyyslajikkeiksemme
abessivesyyslajikkeittamme
comitativesyyslajikkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajikkeenne
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeenne
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeenne
genitivesyyslajikkeenne
partitivesyyslajikettanne
inessivesyyslajikkeessanne
elativesyyslajikkeestanne
illativesyyslajikkeeseenne
adessivesyyslajikkeellanne
ablativesyyslajikkeeltanne
allativesyyslajikkeellenne
essivesyyslajikkeenanne
translativesyyslajikkeeksenne
abessivesyyslajikkeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeenne
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeenne
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeenne
genitivesyyslajikkeidenne, syyslajikkeittenne
partitivesyyslajikkeitanne
inessivesyyslajikkeissanne
elativesyyslajikkeistanne
illativesyyslajikkeisiinne, syyslajikkeihinne
adessivesyyslajikkeillanne
ablativesyyslajikkeiltanne
allativesyyslajikkeillenne
essivesyyslajikkeinanne
translativesyyslajikkeiksenne
abessivesyyslajikkeittanne
comitativesyyslajikkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesyyslajikkeensa
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeensa
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeensa
genitivesyyslajikkeensa
partitivesyyslajikettaan, syyslajikettansa
inessivesyyslajikkeessaan, syyslajikkeessansa
elativesyyslajikkeestaan, syyslajikkeestansa
illativesyyslajikkeeseensa
adessivesyyslajikkeellaan, syyslajikkeellansa
ablativesyyslajikkeeltaan, syyslajikkeeltansa
allativesyyslajikkeelleen, syyslajikkeellensa
essivesyyslajikkeenaan, syyslajikkeenansa
translativesyyslajikkeekseen, syyslajikkeeksensa
abessivesyyslajikkeettaan, syyslajikkeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesyyslajikkeensa
accusative, nominativesyyslajikkeensa
accusative, genitivesyyslajikkeensa
genitivesyyslajikkeidensa, syyslajikkeittensa
partitivesyyslajikkeitaan, syyslajikkeitansa
inessivesyyslajikkeissaan, syyslajikkeissansa
elativesyyslajikkeistaan, syyslajikkeistansa
illativesyyslajikkeisiinsa, syyslajikkeihinsa
adessivesyyslajikkeillaan, syyslajikkeillansa
ablativesyyslajikkeiltaan, syyslajikkeiltansa
allativesyyslajikkeilleen, syyslajikkeillensa
essivesyyslajikkeinaan, syyslajikkeinansa
translativesyyslajikkeikseen, syyslajikkeiksensa
abessivesyyslajikkeittaan, syyslajikkeittansa
comitativesyyslajikkeineen, syyslajikkeinensa