Declension of the Finnish noun 'syyslajike'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*A/hame, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajike |
accusative, nominative | syyslajike |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeen |
genitive | syyslajikkeen |
partitive | syyslajiketta |
inessive | syyslajikkeessa |
elative | syyslajikkeesta |
illative | syyslajikkeeseen |
adessive | syyslajikkeella |
ablative | syyslajikkeelta |
allative | syyslajikkeelle |
essive | syyslajikkeena |
translative | syyslajikkeeksi |
abessive | syyslajikkeetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeet |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeet |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeet |
genitive | syyslajikkeiden, syyslajikkeitten |
partitive | syyslajikkeita |
inessive | syyslajikkeissa |
elative | syyslajikkeista |
illative | syyslajikkeisiin, syyslajikkeihin |
adessive | syyslajikkeilla |
ablative | syyslajikkeilta |
allative | syyslajikkeille |
essive | syyslajikkeina |
translative | syyslajikkeiksi |
abessive | syyslajikkeitta |
instructive | syyslajikkein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeeni |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeeni |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeeni |
genitive | syyslajikkeeni |
partitive | syyslajikettani |
inessive | syyslajikkeessani |
elative | syyslajikkeestani |
illative | syyslajikkeeseeni |
adessive | syyslajikkeellani |
ablative | syyslajikkeeltani |
allative | syyslajikkeelleni |
essive | syyslajikkeenani |
translative | syyslajikkeekseni |
abessive | syyslajikkeettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeeni |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeeni |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeeni |
genitive | syyslajikkeideni, syyslajikkeitteni |
partitive | syyslajikkeitani |
inessive | syyslajikkeissani |
elative | syyslajikkeistani |
illative | syyslajikkeisiini, syyslajikkeihini |
adessive | syyslajikkeillani |
ablative | syyslajikkeiltani |
allative | syyslajikkeilleni |
essive | syyslajikkeinani |
translative | syyslajikkeikseni |
abessive | syyslajikkeittani |
comitative | syyslajikkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeesi |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeesi |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeesi |
genitive | syyslajikkeesi |
partitive | syyslajikettasi |
inessive | syyslajikkeessasi |
elative | syyslajikkeestasi |
illative | syyslajikkeeseesi |
adessive | syyslajikkeellasi |
ablative | syyslajikkeeltasi |
allative | syyslajikkeellesi |
essive | syyslajikkeenasi |
translative | syyslajikkeeksesi |
abessive | syyslajikkeettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeesi |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeesi |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeesi |
genitive | syyslajikkeidesi, syyslajikkeittesi |
partitive | syyslajikkeitasi |
inessive | syyslajikkeissasi |
elative | syyslajikkeistasi |
illative | syyslajikkeisiisi, syyslajikkeihisi |
adessive | syyslajikkeillasi |
ablative | syyslajikkeiltasi |
allative | syyslajikkeillesi |
essive | syyslajikkeinasi |
translative | syyslajikkeiksesi |
abessive | syyslajikkeittasi |
comitative | syyslajikkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeemme |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeemme |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeemme |
genitive | syyslajikkeemme |
partitive | syyslajikettamme |
inessive | syyslajikkeessamme |
elative | syyslajikkeestamme |
illative | syyslajikkeeseemme |
adessive | syyslajikkeellamme |
ablative | syyslajikkeeltamme |
allative | syyslajikkeellemme |
essive | syyslajikkeenamme |
translative | syyslajikkeeksemme |
abessive | syyslajikkeettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeemme |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeemme |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeemme |
genitive | syyslajikkeidemme, syyslajikkeittemme |
partitive | syyslajikkeitamme |
inessive | syyslajikkeissamme |
elative | syyslajikkeistamme |
illative | syyslajikkeisiimme, syyslajikkeihimme |
adessive | syyslajikkeillamme |
ablative | syyslajikkeiltamme |
allative | syyslajikkeillemme |
essive | syyslajikkeinamme |
translative | syyslajikkeiksemme |
abessive | syyslajikkeittamme |
comitative | syyslajikkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeenne |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeenne |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeenne |
genitive | syyslajikkeenne |
partitive | syyslajikettanne |
inessive | syyslajikkeessanne |
elative | syyslajikkeestanne |
illative | syyslajikkeeseenne |
adessive | syyslajikkeellanne |
ablative | syyslajikkeeltanne |
allative | syyslajikkeellenne |
essive | syyslajikkeenanne |
translative | syyslajikkeeksenne |
abessive | syyslajikkeettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeenne |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeenne |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeenne |
genitive | syyslajikkeidenne, syyslajikkeittenne |
partitive | syyslajikkeitanne |
inessive | syyslajikkeissanne |
elative | syyslajikkeistanne |
illative | syyslajikkeisiinne, syyslajikkeihinne |
adessive | syyslajikkeillanne |
ablative | syyslajikkeiltanne |
allative | syyslajikkeillenne |
essive | syyslajikkeinanne |
translative | syyslajikkeiksenne |
abessive | syyslajikkeittanne |
comitative | syyslajikkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeensa |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeensa |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeensa |
genitive | syyslajikkeensa |
partitive | syyslajikettaan, syyslajikettansa |
inessive | syyslajikkeessaan, syyslajikkeessansa |
elative | syyslajikkeestaan, syyslajikkeestansa |
illative | syyslajikkeeseensa |
adessive | syyslajikkeellaan, syyslajikkeellansa |
ablative | syyslajikkeeltaan, syyslajikkeeltansa |
allative | syyslajikkeelleen, syyslajikkeellensa |
essive | syyslajikkeenaan, syyslajikkeenansa |
translative | syyslajikkeekseen, syyslajikkeeksensa |
abessive | syyslajikkeettaan, syyslajikkeettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | syyslajikkeensa |
accusative, nominative | syyslajikkeensa |
accusative, genitive | syyslajikkeensa |
genitive | syyslajikkeidensa, syyslajikkeittensa |
partitive | syyslajikkeitaan, syyslajikkeitansa |
inessive | syyslajikkeissaan, syyslajikkeissansa |
elative | syyslajikkeistaan, syyslajikkeistansa |
illative | syyslajikkeisiinsa, syyslajikkeihinsa |
adessive | syyslajikkeillaan, syyslajikkeillansa |
ablative | syyslajikkeiltaan, syyslajikkeiltansa |
allative | syyslajikkeilleen, syyslajikkeillensa |
essive | syyslajikkeinaan, syyslajikkeinansa |
translative | syyslajikkeikseen, syyslajikkeiksensa |
abessive | syyslajikkeittaan, syyslajikkeittansa |
comitative | syyslajikkeineen, syyslajikkeinensa |