Declension of the Finnish noun 'synnytysloma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytysloma |
accusative, nominative | synnytysloma |
accusative, genitive | synnytysloman |
genitive | synnytysloman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaa |
inessive | synnytyslomassa |
elative | synnytyslomasta |
illative | synnytyslomaan |
adessive | synnytyslomalla |
ablative | synnytyslomalta |
allative | synnytyslomalle |
essive | synnytyslomana |
translative | synnytyslomaksi |
abessive | synnytyslomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomat |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomat |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomat |
genitive | synnytyslomien |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomain |
partitive | synnytyslomia |
inessive | synnytyslomissa |
elative | synnytyslomista |
illative | synnytyslomiin |
adessive | synnytyslomilla |
ablative | synnytyslomilta |
allative | synnytyslomille |
essive | synnytyslomina |
translative | synnytyslomiksi |
abessive | synnytyslomitta |
instructive | synnytyslomin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomani |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomani |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomani |
genitive | synnytyslomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaani |
inessive | synnytyslomassani |
elative | synnytyslomastani |
illative | synnytyslomaani |
adessive | synnytyslomallani |
ablative | synnytyslomaltani |
allative | synnytyslomalleni |
essive | synnytyslomanani |
translative | synnytyslomakseni |
abessive | synnytyslomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomani |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomani |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomani |
genitive | synnytyslomieni |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomaini |
partitive | synnytyslomiani |
inessive | synnytyslomissani |
elative | synnytyslomistani |
illative | synnytyslomiini |
adessive | synnytyslomillani |
ablative | synnytyslomiltani |
allative | synnytyslomilleni |
essive | synnytyslominani |
translative | synnytyslomikseni |
abessive | synnytyslomittani |
comitative | synnytyslomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomasi |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomasi |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomasi |
genitive | synnytyslomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaasi |
inessive | synnytyslomassasi |
elative | synnytyslomastasi |
illative | synnytyslomaasi |
adessive | synnytyslomallasi |
ablative | synnytyslomaltasi |
allative | synnytyslomallesi |
essive | synnytyslomanasi |
translative | synnytyslomaksesi |
abessive | synnytyslomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomasi |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomasi |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomasi |
genitive | synnytyslomiesi |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomaisi |
partitive | synnytyslomiasi |
inessive | synnytyslomissasi |
elative | synnytyslomistasi |
illative | synnytyslomiisi |
adessive | synnytyslomillasi |
ablative | synnytyslomiltasi |
allative | synnytyslomillesi |
essive | synnytyslominasi |
translative | synnytyslomiksesi |
abessive | synnytyslomittasi |
comitative | synnytyslominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomamme |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomamme |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomamme |
genitive | synnytyslomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaamme |
inessive | synnytyslomassamme |
elative | synnytyslomastamme |
illative | synnytyslomaamme |
adessive | synnytyslomallamme |
ablative | synnytyslomaltamme |
allative | synnytyslomallemme |
essive | synnytyslomanamme |
translative | synnytyslomaksemme |
abessive | synnytyslomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomamme |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomamme |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomamme |
genitive | synnytyslomiemme |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomaimme |
partitive | synnytyslomiamme |
inessive | synnytyslomissamme |
elative | synnytyslomistamme |
illative | synnytyslomiimme |
adessive | synnytyslomillamme |
ablative | synnytyslomiltamme |
allative | synnytyslomillemme |
essive | synnytyslominamme |
translative | synnytyslomiksemme |
abessive | synnytyslomittamme |
comitative | synnytyslominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomanne |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomanne |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomanne |
genitive | synnytyslomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaanne |
inessive | synnytyslomassanne |
elative | synnytyslomastanne |
illative | synnytyslomaanne |
adessive | synnytyslomallanne |
ablative | synnytyslomaltanne |
allative | synnytyslomallenne |
essive | synnytyslomananne |
translative | synnytyslomaksenne |
abessive | synnytyslomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomanne |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomanne |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomanne |
genitive | synnytyslomienne |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomainne |
partitive | synnytyslomianne |
inessive | synnytyslomissanne |
elative | synnytyslomistanne |
illative | synnytyslomiinne |
adessive | synnytyslomillanne |
ablative | synnytyslomiltanne |
allative | synnytyslomillenne |
essive | synnytyslominanne |
translative | synnytyslomiksenne |
abessive | synnytyslomittanne |
comitative | synnytyslominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomansa |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomansa |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomansa |
genitive | synnytyslomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | synnytyslomaansa |
inessive | synnytyslomassaan, synnytyslomassansa |
elative | synnytyslomastaan, synnytyslomastansa |
illative | synnytyslomaansa |
adessive | synnytyslomallaan, synnytyslomallansa |
ablative | synnytyslomaltaan, synnytyslomaltansa |
allative | synnytyslomalleen, synnytyslomallensa |
essive | synnytyslomanaan, synnytyslomanansa |
translative | synnytyslomakseen, synnytyslomaksensa |
abessive | synnytyslomattaan, synnytyslomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | synnytyslomansa |
accusative, nominative | synnytyslomansa |
accusative, genitive | synnytyslomansa |
genitive | synnytyslomiensa |
genitive, rare | synnytyslomainsa |
partitive | synnytyslomiaan, synnytyslomiansa |
inessive | synnytyslomissaan, synnytyslomissansa |
elative | synnytyslomistaan, synnytyslomistansa |
illative | synnytyslomiinsa |
adessive | synnytyslomillaan, synnytyslomillansa |
ablative | synnytyslomiltaan, synnytyslomiltansa |
allative | synnytyslomilleen, synnytyslomillensa |
essive | synnytyslominaan, synnytyslominansa |
translative | synnytyslomikseen, synnytyslomiksensa |
abessive | synnytyslomittaan, synnytyslomittansa |
comitative | synnytyslomineen, synnytyslominensa |