Declension of the Finnish noun 'synnytysloma'

synnytysloma  -   maternity/paternity leave, parental leave
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytysloma
accusative, nominativesynnytysloma
accusative, genitivesynnytysloman
genitivesynnytysloman
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaa
inessivesynnytyslomassa
elativesynnytyslomasta
illativesynnytyslomaan
adessivesynnytyslomalla
ablativesynnytyslomalta
allativesynnytyslomalle
essivesynnytyslomana
translativesynnytyslomaksi
abessivesynnytyslomatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomat
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomat
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomat
genitivesynnytyslomien
genitive, raresynnytyslomain
partitivesynnytyslomia
inessivesynnytyslomissa
elativesynnytyslomista
illativesynnytyslomiin
adessivesynnytyslomilla
ablativesynnytyslomilta
allativesynnytyslomille
essivesynnytyslomina
translativesynnytyslomiksi
abessivesynnytyslomitta
instructivesynnytyslomin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytyslomani
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomani
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomani
genitivesynnytyslomani
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaani
inessivesynnytyslomassani
elativesynnytyslomastani
illativesynnytyslomaani
adessivesynnytyslomallani
ablativesynnytyslomaltani
allativesynnytyslomalleni
essivesynnytyslomanani
translativesynnytyslomakseni
abessivesynnytyslomattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomani
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomani
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomani
genitivesynnytyslomieni
genitive, raresynnytyslomaini
partitivesynnytyslomiani
inessivesynnytyslomissani
elativesynnytyslomistani
illativesynnytyslomiini
adessivesynnytyslomillani
ablativesynnytyslomiltani
allativesynnytyslomilleni
essivesynnytyslominani
translativesynnytyslomikseni
abessivesynnytyslomittani
comitativesynnytyslomineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytyslomasi
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomasi
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomasi
genitivesynnytyslomasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaasi
inessivesynnytyslomassasi
elativesynnytyslomastasi
illativesynnytyslomaasi
adessivesynnytyslomallasi
ablativesynnytyslomaltasi
allativesynnytyslomallesi
essivesynnytyslomanasi
translativesynnytyslomaksesi
abessivesynnytyslomattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomasi
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomasi
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomasi
genitivesynnytyslomiesi
genitive, raresynnytyslomaisi
partitivesynnytyslomiasi
inessivesynnytyslomissasi
elativesynnytyslomistasi
illativesynnytyslomiisi
adessivesynnytyslomillasi
ablativesynnytyslomiltasi
allativesynnytyslomillesi
essivesynnytyslominasi
translativesynnytyslomiksesi
abessivesynnytyslomittasi
comitativesynnytyslominesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytyslomamme
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomamme
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomamme
genitivesynnytyslomamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaamme
inessivesynnytyslomassamme
elativesynnytyslomastamme
illativesynnytyslomaamme
adessivesynnytyslomallamme
ablativesynnytyslomaltamme
allativesynnytyslomallemme
essivesynnytyslomanamme
translativesynnytyslomaksemme
abessivesynnytyslomattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomamme
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomamme
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomamme
genitivesynnytyslomiemme
genitive, raresynnytyslomaimme
partitivesynnytyslomiamme
inessivesynnytyslomissamme
elativesynnytyslomistamme
illativesynnytyslomiimme
adessivesynnytyslomillamme
ablativesynnytyslomiltamme
allativesynnytyslomillemme
essivesynnytyslominamme
translativesynnytyslomiksemme
abessivesynnytyslomittamme
comitativesynnytyslominemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytyslomanne
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomanne
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomanne
genitivesynnytyslomanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaanne
inessivesynnytyslomassanne
elativesynnytyslomastanne
illativesynnytyslomaanne
adessivesynnytyslomallanne
ablativesynnytyslomaltanne
allativesynnytyslomallenne
essivesynnytyslomananne
translativesynnytyslomaksenne
abessivesynnytyslomattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomanne
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomanne
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomanne
genitivesynnytyslomienne
genitive, raresynnytyslomainne
partitivesynnytyslomianne
inessivesynnytyslomissanne
elativesynnytyslomistanne
illativesynnytyslomiinne
adessivesynnytyslomillanne
ablativesynnytyslomiltanne
allativesynnytyslomillenne
essivesynnytyslominanne
translativesynnytyslomiksenne
abessivesynnytyslomittanne
comitativesynnytyslominenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesynnytyslomansa
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomansa
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomansa
genitivesynnytyslomansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesynnytyslomaansa
inessivesynnytyslomassaan, synnytyslomassansa
elativesynnytyslomastaan, synnytyslomastansa
illativesynnytyslomaansa
adessivesynnytyslomallaan, synnytyslomallansa
ablativesynnytyslomaltaan, synnytyslomaltansa
allativesynnytyslomalleen, synnytyslomallensa
essivesynnytyslomanaan, synnytyslomanansa
translativesynnytyslomakseen, synnytyslomaksensa
abessivesynnytyslomattaan, synnytyslomattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesynnytyslomansa
accusative, nominativesynnytyslomansa
accusative, genitivesynnytyslomansa
genitivesynnytyslomiensa
genitive, raresynnytyslomainsa
partitivesynnytyslomiaan, synnytyslomiansa
inessivesynnytyslomissaan, synnytyslomissansa
elativesynnytyslomistaan, synnytyslomistansa
illativesynnytyslomiinsa
adessivesynnytyslomillaan, synnytyslomillansa
ablativesynnytyslomiltaan, synnytyslomiltansa
allativesynnytyslomilleen, synnytyslomillensa
essivesynnytyslominaan, synnytyslominansa
translativesynnytyslomikseen, synnytyslomiksensa
abessivesynnytyslomittaan, synnytyslomittansa
comitativesynnytyslomineen, synnytyslominensa