Declension of the Finnish noun 'sulate'

sulate  -   flux (molten material)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*C/hame, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulate
accusative, nominativesulate
accusative, genitivesulatteen
genitivesulatteen
partitivesulatetta
inessivesulatteessa
elativesulatteesta
illativesulatteeseen
adessivesulatteella
ablativesulatteelta
allativesulatteelle
essivesulatteena
translativesulatteeksi
abessivesulatteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteet
accusative, nominativesulatteet
accusative, genitivesulatteet
genitivesulatteiden, sulatteitten
partitivesulatteita
inessivesulatteissa
elativesulatteista
illativesulatteisiin, sulatteihin
adessivesulatteilla
ablativesulatteilta
allativesulatteille
essivesulatteina
translativesulatteiksi
abessivesulatteitta
instructivesulattein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulatteeni
accusative, nominativesulatteeni
accusative, genitivesulatteeni
genitivesulatteeni
partitivesulatettani
inessivesulatteessani
elativesulatteestani
illativesulatteeseeni
adessivesulatteellani
ablativesulatteeltani
allativesulatteelleni
essivesulatteenani
translativesulatteekseni
abessivesulatteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteeni
accusative, nominativesulatteeni
accusative, genitivesulatteeni
genitivesulatteideni, sulatteitteni
partitivesulatteitani
inessivesulatteissani
elativesulatteistani
illativesulatteisiini, sulatteihini
adessivesulatteillani
ablativesulatteiltani
allativesulatteilleni
essivesulatteinani
translativesulatteikseni
abessivesulatteittani
comitativesulatteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulatteesi
accusative, nominativesulatteesi
accusative, genitivesulatteesi
genitivesulatteesi
partitivesulatettasi
inessivesulatteessasi
elativesulatteestasi
illativesulatteeseesi
adessivesulatteellasi
ablativesulatteeltasi
allativesulatteellesi
essivesulatteenasi
translativesulatteeksesi
abessivesulatteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteesi
accusative, nominativesulatteesi
accusative, genitivesulatteesi
genitivesulatteidesi, sulatteittesi
partitivesulatteitasi
inessivesulatteissasi
elativesulatteistasi
illativesulatteisiisi, sulatteihisi
adessivesulatteillasi
ablativesulatteiltasi
allativesulatteillesi
essivesulatteinasi
translativesulatteiksesi
abessivesulatteittasi
comitativesulatteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulatteemme
accusative, nominativesulatteemme
accusative, genitivesulatteemme
genitivesulatteemme
partitivesulatettamme
inessivesulatteessamme
elativesulatteestamme
illativesulatteeseemme
adessivesulatteellamme
ablativesulatteeltamme
allativesulatteellemme
essivesulatteenamme
translativesulatteeksemme
abessivesulatteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteemme
accusative, nominativesulatteemme
accusative, genitivesulatteemme
genitivesulatteidemme, sulatteittemme
partitivesulatteitamme
inessivesulatteissamme
elativesulatteistamme
illativesulatteisiimme, sulatteihimme
adessivesulatteillamme
ablativesulatteiltamme
allativesulatteillemme
essivesulatteinamme
translativesulatteiksemme
abessivesulatteittamme
comitativesulatteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulatteenne
accusative, nominativesulatteenne
accusative, genitivesulatteenne
genitivesulatteenne
partitivesulatettanne
inessivesulatteessanne
elativesulatteestanne
illativesulatteeseenne
adessivesulatteellanne
ablativesulatteeltanne
allativesulatteellenne
essivesulatteenanne
translativesulatteeksenne
abessivesulatteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteenne
accusative, nominativesulatteenne
accusative, genitivesulatteenne
genitivesulatteidenne, sulatteittenne
partitivesulatteitanne
inessivesulatteissanne
elativesulatteistanne
illativesulatteisiinne, sulatteihinne
adessivesulatteillanne
ablativesulatteiltanne
allativesulatteillenne
essivesulatteinanne
translativesulatteiksenne
abessivesulatteittanne
comitativesulatteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesulatteensa
accusative, nominativesulatteensa
accusative, genitivesulatteensa
genitivesulatteensa
partitivesulatettaan, sulatettansa
inessivesulatteessaan, sulatteessansa
elativesulatteestaan, sulatteestansa
illativesulatteeseensa
adessivesulatteellaan, sulatteellansa
ablativesulatteeltaan, sulatteeltansa
allativesulatteelleen, sulatteellensa
essivesulatteenaan, sulatteenansa
translativesulatteekseen, sulatteeksensa
abessivesulatteettaan, sulatteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesulatteensa
accusative, nominativesulatteensa
accusative, genitivesulatteensa
genitivesulatteidensa, sulatteittensa
partitivesulatteitaan, sulatteitansa
inessivesulatteissaan, sulatteissansa
elativesulatteistaan, sulatteistansa
illativesulatteisiinsa, sulatteihinsa
adessivesulatteillaan, sulatteillansa
ablativesulatteiltaan, sulatteiltansa
allativesulatteilleen, sulatteillensa
essivesulatteinaan, sulatteinansa
translativesulatteikseen, sulatteiksensa
abessivesulatteittaan, sulatteittansa
comitativesulatteineen, sulatteinensa