Declension of the Finnish noun 'sukusolupesäke'

sukusolupesäke  -   gametangium
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*A/hame, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäke
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäke
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeen
genitivesukusolupesäkkeen
partitivesukusolupesäkettä
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessä
elativesukusolupesäkkeestä
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseen
adessivesukusolupesäkkeellä
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltä
allativesukusolupesäkkeelle
essivesukusolupesäkkeenä
translativesukusolupesäkkeeksi
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeet
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeet
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeet
genitivesukusolupesäkkeiden, sukusolupesäkkeitten
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitä
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissä
elativesukusolupesäkkeistä
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiin, sukusolupesäkkeihin
adessivesukusolupesäkkeillä
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltä
allativesukusolupesäkkeille
essivesukusolupesäkkeinä
translativesukusolupesäkkeiksi
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittä
instructivesukusolupesäkkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäkkeeni
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeeni
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeeni
genitivesukusolupesäkkeeni
partitivesukusolupesäkettäni
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessäni
elativesukusolupesäkkeestäni
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseeni
adessivesukusolupesäkkeelläni
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltäni
allativesukusolupesäkkeelleni
essivesukusolupesäkkeenäni
translativesukusolupesäkkeekseni
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeeni
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeeni
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeeni
genitivesukusolupesäkkeideni, sukusolupesäkkeitteni
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitäni
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissäni
elativesukusolupesäkkeistäni
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiini, sukusolupesäkkeihini
adessivesukusolupesäkkeilläni
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltäni
allativesukusolupesäkkeilleni
essivesukusolupesäkkeinäni
translativesukusolupesäkkeikseni
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittäni
comitativesukusolupesäkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäkkeesi
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeesi
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeesi
genitivesukusolupesäkkeesi
partitivesukusolupesäkettäsi
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessäsi
elativesukusolupesäkkeestäsi
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseesi
adessivesukusolupesäkkeelläsi
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltäsi
allativesukusolupesäkkeellesi
essivesukusolupesäkkeenäsi
translativesukusolupesäkkeeksesi
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeesi
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeesi
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeesi
genitivesukusolupesäkkeidesi, sukusolupesäkkeittesi
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitäsi
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissäsi
elativesukusolupesäkkeistäsi
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiisi, sukusolupesäkkeihisi
adessivesukusolupesäkkeilläsi
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltäsi
allativesukusolupesäkkeillesi
essivesukusolupesäkkeinäsi
translativesukusolupesäkkeiksesi
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittäsi
comitativesukusolupesäkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäkkeemme
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeemme
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeemme
genitivesukusolupesäkkeemme
partitivesukusolupesäkettämme
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessämme
elativesukusolupesäkkeestämme
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseemme
adessivesukusolupesäkkeellämme
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltämme
allativesukusolupesäkkeellemme
essivesukusolupesäkkeenämme
translativesukusolupesäkkeeksemme
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeemme
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeemme
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeemme
genitivesukusolupesäkkeidemme, sukusolupesäkkeittemme
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitämme
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissämme
elativesukusolupesäkkeistämme
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiimme, sukusolupesäkkeihimme
adessivesukusolupesäkkeillämme
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltämme
allativesukusolupesäkkeillemme
essivesukusolupesäkkeinämme
translativesukusolupesäkkeiksemme
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittämme
comitativesukusolupesäkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäkkeenne
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeenne
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeenne
genitivesukusolupesäkkeenne
partitivesukusolupesäkettänne
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessänne
elativesukusolupesäkkeestänne
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseenne
adessivesukusolupesäkkeellänne
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltänne
allativesukusolupesäkkeellenne
essivesukusolupesäkkeenänne
translativesukusolupesäkkeeksenne
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeenne
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeenne
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeenne
genitivesukusolupesäkkeidenne, sukusolupesäkkeittenne
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitänne
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissänne
elativesukusolupesäkkeistänne
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiinne, sukusolupesäkkeihinne
adessivesukusolupesäkkeillänne
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltänne
allativesukusolupesäkkeillenne
essivesukusolupesäkkeinänne
translativesukusolupesäkkeiksenne
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittänne
comitativesukusolupesäkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukusolupesäkkeensä
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeensä
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeensä
genitivesukusolupesäkkeensä
partitivesukusolupesäkettään, sukusolupesäkettänsä
inessivesukusolupesäkkeessään, sukusolupesäkkeessänsä
elativesukusolupesäkkeestään, sukusolupesäkkeestänsä
illativesukusolupesäkkeeseensä
adessivesukusolupesäkkeellään, sukusolupesäkkeellänsä
ablativesukusolupesäkkeeltään, sukusolupesäkkeeltänsä
allativesukusolupesäkkeelleen, sukusolupesäkkeellensä
essivesukusolupesäkkeenään, sukusolupesäkkeenänsä
translativesukusolupesäkkeekseen, sukusolupesäkkeeksensä
abessivesukusolupesäkkeettään, sukusolupesäkkeettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukusolupesäkkeensä
accusative, nominativesukusolupesäkkeensä
accusative, genitivesukusolupesäkkeensä
genitivesukusolupesäkkeidensä, sukusolupesäkkeittensä
partitivesukusolupesäkkeitään, sukusolupesäkkeitänsä
inessivesukusolupesäkkeissään, sukusolupesäkkeissänsä
elativesukusolupesäkkeistään, sukusolupesäkkeistänsä
illativesukusolupesäkkeisiinsä, sukusolupesäkkeihinsä
adessivesukusolupesäkkeillään, sukusolupesäkkeillänsä
ablativesukusolupesäkkeiltään, sukusolupesäkkeiltänsä
allativesukusolupesäkkeilleen, sukusolupesäkkeillensä
essivesukusolupesäkkeinään, sukusolupesäkkeinänsä
translativesukusolupesäkkeikseen, sukusolupesäkkeiksensä
abessivesukusolupesäkkeittään, sukusolupesäkkeittänsä
comitativesukusolupesäkkeineen, sukusolupesäkkeinensä