Declension of the Finnish noun 'sukupuolielimistö'

sukupuolielimistö  -   reproductive system, reproductive tract
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistö
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistö
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistön
genitivesukupuolielimistön
partitivesukupuolielimistöä
inessivesukupuolielimistössä
elativesukupuolielimistöstä
illativesukupuolielimistöön
adessivesukupuolielimistöllä
ablativesukupuolielimistöltä
allativesukupuolielimistölle
essivesukupuolielimistönä
translativesukupuolielimistöksi
abessivesukupuolielimistöttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistöt
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistöt
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistöt
genitivesukupuolielimistöjen
partitivesukupuolielimistöjä
inessivesukupuolielimistöissä
elativesukupuolielimistöistä
illativesukupuolielimistöihin
adessivesukupuolielimistöillä
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltä
allativesukupuolielimistöille
essivesukupuolielimistöinä
translativesukupuolielimistöiksi
abessivesukupuolielimistöittä
instructivesukupuolielimistöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistöni
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistöni
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistöni
genitivesukupuolielimistöni
partitivesukupuolielimistöäni
inessivesukupuolielimistössäni
elativesukupuolielimistöstäni
illativesukupuolielimistööni
adessivesukupuolielimistölläni
ablativesukupuolielimistöltäni
allativesukupuolielimistölleni
essivesukupuolielimistönäni
translativesukupuolielimistökseni
abessivesukupuolielimistöttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistöni
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistöni
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistöni
genitivesukupuolielimistöjeni
partitivesukupuolielimistöjäni
inessivesukupuolielimistöissäni
elativesukupuolielimistöistäni
illativesukupuolielimistöihini
adessivesukupuolielimistöilläni
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltäni
allativesukupuolielimistöilleni
essivesukupuolielimistöinäni
translativesukupuolielimistöikseni
abessivesukupuolielimistöittäni
comitativesukupuolielimistöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistösi
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistösi
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistösi
genitivesukupuolielimistösi
partitivesukupuolielimistöäsi
inessivesukupuolielimistössäsi
elativesukupuolielimistöstäsi
illativesukupuolielimistöösi
adessivesukupuolielimistölläsi
ablativesukupuolielimistöltäsi
allativesukupuolielimistöllesi
essivesukupuolielimistönäsi
translativesukupuolielimistöksesi
abessivesukupuolielimistöttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistösi
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistösi
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistösi
genitivesukupuolielimistöjesi
partitivesukupuolielimistöjäsi
inessivesukupuolielimistöissäsi
elativesukupuolielimistöistäsi
illativesukupuolielimistöihisi
adessivesukupuolielimistöilläsi
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltäsi
allativesukupuolielimistöillesi
essivesukupuolielimistöinäsi
translativesukupuolielimistöiksesi
abessivesukupuolielimistöittäsi
comitativesukupuolielimistöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistömme
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistömme
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistömme
genitivesukupuolielimistömme
partitivesukupuolielimistöämme
inessivesukupuolielimistössämme
elativesukupuolielimistöstämme
illativesukupuolielimistöömme
adessivesukupuolielimistöllämme
ablativesukupuolielimistöltämme
allativesukupuolielimistöllemme
essivesukupuolielimistönämme
translativesukupuolielimistöksemme
abessivesukupuolielimistöttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistömme
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistömme
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistömme
genitivesukupuolielimistöjemme
partitivesukupuolielimistöjämme
inessivesukupuolielimistöissämme
elativesukupuolielimistöistämme
illativesukupuolielimistöihimme
adessivesukupuolielimistöillämme
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltämme
allativesukupuolielimistöillemme
essivesukupuolielimistöinämme
translativesukupuolielimistöiksemme
abessivesukupuolielimistöittämme
comitativesukupuolielimistöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistönne
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistönne
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistönne
genitivesukupuolielimistönne
partitivesukupuolielimistöänne
inessivesukupuolielimistössänne
elativesukupuolielimistöstänne
illativesukupuolielimistöönne
adessivesukupuolielimistöllänne
ablativesukupuolielimistöltänne
allativesukupuolielimistöllenne
essivesukupuolielimistönänne
translativesukupuolielimistöksenne
abessivesukupuolielimistöttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistönne
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistönne
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistönne
genitivesukupuolielimistöjenne
partitivesukupuolielimistöjänne
inessivesukupuolielimistöissänne
elativesukupuolielimistöistänne
illativesukupuolielimistöihinne
adessivesukupuolielimistöillänne
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltänne
allativesukupuolielimistöillenne
essivesukupuolielimistöinänne
translativesukupuolielimistöiksenne
abessivesukupuolielimistöittänne
comitativesukupuolielimistöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesukupuolielimistönsä
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistönsä
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistönsä
genitivesukupuolielimistönsä
partitivesukupuolielimistöään, sukupuolielimistöänsä
inessivesukupuolielimistössään, sukupuolielimistössänsä
elativesukupuolielimistöstään, sukupuolielimistöstänsä
illativesukupuolielimistöönsä
adessivesukupuolielimistöllään, sukupuolielimistöllänsä
ablativesukupuolielimistöltään, sukupuolielimistöltänsä
allativesukupuolielimistölleen, sukupuolielimistöllensä
essivesukupuolielimistönään, sukupuolielimistönänsä
translativesukupuolielimistökseen, sukupuolielimistöksensä
abessivesukupuolielimistöttään, sukupuolielimistöttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesukupuolielimistönsä
accusative, nominativesukupuolielimistönsä
accusative, genitivesukupuolielimistönsä
genitivesukupuolielimistöjensä
partitivesukupuolielimistöjään, sukupuolielimistöjänsä
inessivesukupuolielimistöissään, sukupuolielimistöissänsä
elativesukupuolielimistöistään, sukupuolielimistöistänsä
illativesukupuolielimistöihinsä
adessivesukupuolielimistöillään, sukupuolielimistöillänsä
ablativesukupuolielimistöiltään, sukupuolielimistöiltänsä
allativesukupuolielimistöilleen, sukupuolielimistöillensä
essivesukupuolielimistöinään, sukupuolielimistöinänsä
translativesukupuolielimistöikseen, sukupuolielimistöiksensä
abessivesukupuolielimistöittään, sukupuolielimistöittänsä
comitativesukupuolielimistöineen, sukupuolielimistöinensä