Declension of the Finnish noun 'sotatuomioistuin'

sotatuomioistuin  -   court martial, military tribunal
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuin
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuin
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimen
genitivesotatuomioistuimen
partitivesotatuomioistuinta
inessivesotatuomioistuimessa
elativesotatuomioistuimesta
illativesotatuomioistuimeen
adessivesotatuomioistuimella
ablativesotatuomioistuimelta
allativesotatuomioistuimelle
essivesotatuomioistuimena
translativesotatuomioistuimeksi
abessivesotatuomioistuimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimet
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimet
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimet
genitivesotatuomioistuimien, sotatuomioistuinten
partitivesotatuomioistuimia
inessivesotatuomioistuimissa
elativesotatuomioistuimista
illativesotatuomioistuimiin
adessivesotatuomioistuimilla
ablativesotatuomioistuimilta
allativesotatuomioistuimille
essivesotatuomioistuimina
translativesotatuomioistuimiksi
abessivesotatuomioistuimitta
instructivesotatuomioistuimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuimeni
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimeni
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimeni
genitivesotatuomioistuimeni
partitivesotatuomioistuintani
inessivesotatuomioistuimessani
elativesotatuomioistuimestani
illativesotatuomioistuimeeni
adessivesotatuomioistuimellani
ablativesotatuomioistuimeltani
allativesotatuomioistuimelleni
essivesotatuomioistuimenani
translativesotatuomioistuimekseni
abessivesotatuomioistuimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimeni
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimeni
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimeni
genitivesotatuomioistuimieni, sotatuomioistuinteni
partitivesotatuomioistuimiani
inessivesotatuomioistuimissani
elativesotatuomioistuimistani
illativesotatuomioistuimiini
adessivesotatuomioistuimillani
ablativesotatuomioistuimiltani
allativesotatuomioistuimilleni
essivesotatuomioistuiminani
translativesotatuomioistuimikseni
abessivesotatuomioistuimittani
comitativesotatuomioistuimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuimesi
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimesi
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimesi
genitivesotatuomioistuimesi
partitivesotatuomioistuintasi
inessivesotatuomioistuimessasi
elativesotatuomioistuimestasi
illativesotatuomioistuimeesi
adessivesotatuomioistuimellasi
ablativesotatuomioistuimeltasi
allativesotatuomioistuimellesi
essivesotatuomioistuimenasi
translativesotatuomioistuimeksesi
abessivesotatuomioistuimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimesi
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimesi
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimesi
genitivesotatuomioistuimiesi, sotatuomioistuintesi
partitivesotatuomioistuimiasi
inessivesotatuomioistuimissasi
elativesotatuomioistuimistasi
illativesotatuomioistuimiisi
adessivesotatuomioistuimillasi
ablativesotatuomioistuimiltasi
allativesotatuomioistuimillesi
essivesotatuomioistuiminasi
translativesotatuomioistuimiksesi
abessivesotatuomioistuimittasi
comitativesotatuomioistuiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuimemme
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimemme
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimemme
genitivesotatuomioistuimemme
partitivesotatuomioistuintamme
inessivesotatuomioistuimessamme
elativesotatuomioistuimestamme
illativesotatuomioistuimeemme
adessivesotatuomioistuimellamme
ablativesotatuomioistuimeltamme
allativesotatuomioistuimellemme
essivesotatuomioistuimenamme
translativesotatuomioistuimeksemme
abessivesotatuomioistuimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimemme
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimemme
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimemme
genitivesotatuomioistuimiemme, sotatuomioistuintemme
partitivesotatuomioistuimiamme
inessivesotatuomioistuimissamme
elativesotatuomioistuimistamme
illativesotatuomioistuimiimme
adessivesotatuomioistuimillamme
ablativesotatuomioistuimiltamme
allativesotatuomioistuimillemme
essivesotatuomioistuiminamme
translativesotatuomioistuimiksemme
abessivesotatuomioistuimittamme
comitativesotatuomioistuiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuimenne
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimenne
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimenne
genitivesotatuomioistuimenne
partitivesotatuomioistuintanne
inessivesotatuomioistuimessanne
elativesotatuomioistuimestanne
illativesotatuomioistuimeenne
adessivesotatuomioistuimellanne
ablativesotatuomioistuimeltanne
allativesotatuomioistuimellenne
essivesotatuomioistuimenanne
translativesotatuomioistuimeksenne
abessivesotatuomioistuimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimenne
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimenne
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimenne
genitivesotatuomioistuimienne, sotatuomioistuintenne
partitivesotatuomioistuimianne
inessivesotatuomioistuimissanne
elativesotatuomioistuimistanne
illativesotatuomioistuimiinne
adessivesotatuomioistuimillanne
ablativesotatuomioistuimiltanne
allativesotatuomioistuimillenne
essivesotatuomioistuiminanne
translativesotatuomioistuimiksenne
abessivesotatuomioistuimittanne
comitativesotatuomioistuiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesotatuomioistuimensa
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimensa
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimensa
genitivesotatuomioistuimensa
partitivesotatuomioistuintaan, sotatuomioistuintansa
inessivesotatuomioistuimessaan, sotatuomioistuimessansa
elativesotatuomioistuimestaan, sotatuomioistuimestansa
illativesotatuomioistuimeensa
adessivesotatuomioistuimellaan, sotatuomioistuimellansa
ablativesotatuomioistuimeltaan, sotatuomioistuimeltansa
allativesotatuomioistuimelleen, sotatuomioistuimellensa
essivesotatuomioistuimenaan, sotatuomioistuimenansa
translativesotatuomioistuimekseen, sotatuomioistuimeksensa
abessivesotatuomioistuimettaan, sotatuomioistuimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesotatuomioistuimensa
accusative, nominativesotatuomioistuimensa
accusative, genitivesotatuomioistuimensa
genitivesotatuomioistuimiensa, sotatuomioistuintensa
partitivesotatuomioistuimiaan, sotatuomioistuimiansa
inessivesotatuomioistuimissaan, sotatuomioistuimissansa
elativesotatuomioistuimistaan, sotatuomioistuimistansa
illativesotatuomioistuimiinsa
adessivesotatuomioistuimillaan, sotatuomioistuimillansa
ablativesotatuomioistuimiltaan, sotatuomioistuimiltansa
allativesotatuomioistuimilleen, sotatuomioistuimillensa
essivesotatuomioistuiminaan, sotatuomioistuiminansa
translativesotatuomioistuimikseen, sotatuomioistuimiksensa
abessivesotatuomioistuimittaan, sotatuomioistuimittansa
comitativesotatuomioistuimineen, sotatuomioistuiminensa