Declension of the Finnish noun 'sosiaaliluokka'

sosiaaliluokka  -   social class, social group
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokka
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokka
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokan
genitivesosiaaliluokan
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaa
inessivesosiaaliluokassa
elativesosiaaliluokasta
illativesosiaaliluokkaan
adessivesosiaaliluokalla
ablativesosiaaliluokalta
allativesosiaaliluokalle
essivesosiaaliluokkana
translativesosiaaliluokaksi
abessivesosiaaliluokatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokat
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokat
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokat
genitivesosiaaliluokkien
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkain
partitivesosiaaliluokkia
inessivesosiaaliluokissa
elativesosiaaliluokista
illativesosiaaliluokkiin
adessivesosiaaliluokilla
ablativesosiaaliluokilta
allativesosiaaliluokille
essivesosiaaliluokkina
translativesosiaaliluokiksi
abessivesosiaaliluokitta
instructivesosiaaliluokin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokkani
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkani
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkani
genitivesosiaaliluokkani
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaani
inessivesosiaaliluokassani
elativesosiaaliluokastani
illativesosiaaliluokkaani
adessivesosiaaliluokallani
ablativesosiaaliluokaltani
allativesosiaaliluokalleni
essivesosiaaliluokkanani
translativesosiaaliluokakseni
abessivesosiaaliluokattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokkani
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkani
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkani
genitivesosiaaliluokkieni
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkaini
partitivesosiaaliluokkiani
inessivesosiaaliluokissani
elativesosiaaliluokistani
illativesosiaaliluokkiini
adessivesosiaaliluokillani
ablativesosiaaliluokiltani
allativesosiaaliluokilleni
essivesosiaaliluokkinani
translativesosiaaliluokikseni
abessivesosiaaliluokittani
comitativesosiaaliluokkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokkasi
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkasi
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkasi
genitivesosiaaliluokkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaasi
inessivesosiaaliluokassasi
elativesosiaaliluokastasi
illativesosiaaliluokkaasi
adessivesosiaaliluokallasi
ablativesosiaaliluokaltasi
allativesosiaaliluokallesi
essivesosiaaliluokkanasi
translativesosiaaliluokaksesi
abessivesosiaaliluokattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokkasi
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkasi
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkasi
genitivesosiaaliluokkiesi
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkaisi
partitivesosiaaliluokkiasi
inessivesosiaaliluokissasi
elativesosiaaliluokistasi
illativesosiaaliluokkiisi
adessivesosiaaliluokillasi
ablativesosiaaliluokiltasi
allativesosiaaliluokillesi
essivesosiaaliluokkinasi
translativesosiaaliluokiksesi
abessivesosiaaliluokittasi
comitativesosiaaliluokkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokkamme
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkamme
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkamme
genitivesosiaaliluokkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaamme
inessivesosiaaliluokassamme
elativesosiaaliluokastamme
illativesosiaaliluokkaamme
adessivesosiaaliluokallamme
ablativesosiaaliluokaltamme
allativesosiaaliluokallemme
essivesosiaaliluokkanamme
translativesosiaaliluokaksemme
abessivesosiaaliluokattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokkamme
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkamme
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkamme
genitivesosiaaliluokkiemme
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkaimme
partitivesosiaaliluokkiamme
inessivesosiaaliluokissamme
elativesosiaaliluokistamme
illativesosiaaliluokkiimme
adessivesosiaaliluokillamme
ablativesosiaaliluokiltamme
allativesosiaaliluokillemme
essivesosiaaliluokkinamme
translativesosiaaliluokiksemme
abessivesosiaaliluokittamme
comitativesosiaaliluokkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokkanne
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkanne
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkanne
genitivesosiaaliluokkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaanne
inessivesosiaaliluokassanne
elativesosiaaliluokastanne
illativesosiaaliluokkaanne
adessivesosiaaliluokallanne
ablativesosiaaliluokaltanne
allativesosiaaliluokallenne
essivesosiaaliluokkananne
translativesosiaaliluokaksenne
abessivesosiaaliluokattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokkanne
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkanne
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkanne
genitivesosiaaliluokkienne
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkainne
partitivesosiaaliluokkianne
inessivesosiaaliluokissanne
elativesosiaaliluokistanne
illativesosiaaliluokkiinne
adessivesosiaaliluokillanne
ablativesosiaaliluokiltanne
allativesosiaaliluokillenne
essivesosiaaliluokkinanne
translativesosiaaliluokiksenne
abessivesosiaaliluokittanne
comitativesosiaaliluokkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesosiaaliluokkansa
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkansa
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkansa
genitivesosiaaliluokkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesosiaaliluokkaansa
inessivesosiaaliluokassaan, sosiaaliluokassansa
elativesosiaaliluokastaan, sosiaaliluokastansa
illativesosiaaliluokkaansa
adessivesosiaaliluokallaan, sosiaaliluokallansa
ablativesosiaaliluokaltaan, sosiaaliluokaltansa
allativesosiaaliluokalleen, sosiaaliluokallensa
essivesosiaaliluokkanaan, sosiaaliluokkanansa
translativesosiaaliluokakseen, sosiaaliluokaksensa
abessivesosiaaliluokattaan, sosiaaliluokattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesosiaaliluokkansa
accusative, nominativesosiaaliluokkansa
accusative, genitivesosiaaliluokkansa
genitivesosiaaliluokkiensa
genitive, raresosiaaliluokkainsa
partitivesosiaaliluokkiaan, sosiaaliluokkiansa
inessivesosiaaliluokissaan, sosiaaliluokissansa
elativesosiaaliluokistaan, sosiaaliluokistansa
illativesosiaaliluokkiinsa
adessivesosiaaliluokillaan, sosiaaliluokillansa
ablativesosiaaliluokiltaan, sosiaaliluokiltansa
allativesosiaaliluokilleen, sosiaaliluokillensa
essivesosiaaliluokkinaan, sosiaaliluokkinansa
translativesosiaaliluokikseen, sosiaaliluokiksensa
abessivesosiaaliluokittaan, sosiaaliluokittansa
comitativesosiaaliluokkineen, sosiaaliluokkinensa