Declension of the Finnish noun 'sosiaaliluokka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokka |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokka |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokan |
genitive | sosiaaliluokan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaa |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassa |
elative | sosiaaliluokasta |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaan |
adessive | sosiaaliluokalla |
ablative | sosiaaliluokalta |
allative | sosiaaliluokalle |
essive | sosiaaliluokkana |
translative | sosiaaliluokaksi |
abessive | sosiaaliluokatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokat |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokat |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokat |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkien |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkain |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkia |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissa |
elative | sosiaaliluokista |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiin |
adessive | sosiaaliluokilla |
ablative | sosiaaliluokilta |
allative | sosiaaliluokille |
essive | sosiaaliluokkina |
translative | sosiaaliluokiksi |
abessive | sosiaaliluokitta |
instructive | sosiaaliluokin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkani |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkani |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkani |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaani |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassani |
elative | sosiaaliluokastani |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaani |
adessive | sosiaaliluokallani |
ablative | sosiaaliluokaltani |
allative | sosiaaliluokalleni |
essive | sosiaaliluokkanani |
translative | sosiaaliluokakseni |
abessive | sosiaaliluokattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkani |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkani |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkani |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkieni |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkaini |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkiani |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissani |
elative | sosiaaliluokistani |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiini |
adessive | sosiaaliluokillani |
ablative | sosiaaliluokiltani |
allative | sosiaaliluokilleni |
essive | sosiaaliluokkinani |
translative | sosiaaliluokikseni |
abessive | sosiaaliluokittani |
comitative | sosiaaliluokkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkasi |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkasi |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkasi |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaasi |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassasi |
elative | sosiaaliluokastasi |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaasi |
adessive | sosiaaliluokallasi |
ablative | sosiaaliluokaltasi |
allative | sosiaaliluokallesi |
essive | sosiaaliluokkanasi |
translative | sosiaaliluokaksesi |
abessive | sosiaaliluokattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkasi |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkasi |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkasi |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkiesi |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkaisi |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkiasi |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissasi |
elative | sosiaaliluokistasi |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiisi |
adessive | sosiaaliluokillasi |
ablative | sosiaaliluokiltasi |
allative | sosiaaliluokillesi |
essive | sosiaaliluokkinasi |
translative | sosiaaliluokiksesi |
abessive | sosiaaliluokittasi |
comitative | sosiaaliluokkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkamme |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkamme |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkamme |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaamme |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassamme |
elative | sosiaaliluokastamme |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaamme |
adessive | sosiaaliluokallamme |
ablative | sosiaaliluokaltamme |
allative | sosiaaliluokallemme |
essive | sosiaaliluokkanamme |
translative | sosiaaliluokaksemme |
abessive | sosiaaliluokattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkamme |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkamme |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkamme |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkiemme |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkaimme |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkiamme |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissamme |
elative | sosiaaliluokistamme |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiimme |
adessive | sosiaaliluokillamme |
ablative | sosiaaliluokiltamme |
allative | sosiaaliluokillemme |
essive | sosiaaliluokkinamme |
translative | sosiaaliluokiksemme |
abessive | sosiaaliluokittamme |
comitative | sosiaaliluokkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkanne |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkanne |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkanne |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaanne |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassanne |
elative | sosiaaliluokastanne |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaanne |
adessive | sosiaaliluokallanne |
ablative | sosiaaliluokaltanne |
allative | sosiaaliluokallenne |
essive | sosiaaliluokkananne |
translative | sosiaaliluokaksenne |
abessive | sosiaaliluokattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkanne |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkanne |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkanne |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkienne |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkainne |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkianne |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissanne |
elative | sosiaaliluokistanne |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiinne |
adessive | sosiaaliluokillanne |
ablative | sosiaaliluokiltanne |
allative | sosiaaliluokillenne |
essive | sosiaaliluokkinanne |
translative | sosiaaliluokiksenne |
abessive | sosiaaliluokittanne |
comitative | sosiaaliluokkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkansa |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkansa |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkansa |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkaansa |
inessive | sosiaaliluokassaan, sosiaaliluokassansa |
elative | sosiaaliluokastaan, sosiaaliluokastansa |
illative | sosiaaliluokkaansa |
adessive | sosiaaliluokallaan, sosiaaliluokallansa |
ablative | sosiaaliluokaltaan, sosiaaliluokaltansa |
allative | sosiaaliluokalleen, sosiaaliluokallensa |
essive | sosiaaliluokkanaan, sosiaaliluokkanansa |
translative | sosiaaliluokakseen, sosiaaliluokaksensa |
abessive | sosiaaliluokattaan, sosiaaliluokattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliluokkansa |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliluokkansa |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliluokkansa |
genitive | sosiaaliluokkiensa |
genitive, rare | sosiaaliluokkainsa |
partitive | sosiaaliluokkiaan, sosiaaliluokkiansa |
inessive | sosiaaliluokissaan, sosiaaliluokissansa |
elative | sosiaaliluokistaan, sosiaaliluokistansa |
illative | sosiaaliluokkiinsa |
adessive | sosiaaliluokillaan, sosiaaliluokillansa |
ablative | sosiaaliluokiltaan, sosiaaliluokiltansa |
allative | sosiaaliluokilleen, sosiaaliluokillensa |
essive | sosiaaliluokkinaan, sosiaaliluokkinansa |
translative | sosiaaliluokikseen, sosiaaliluokiksensa |
abessive | sosiaaliluokittaan, sosiaaliluokittansa |
comitative | sosiaaliluokkineen, sosiaaliluokkinensa |