Declension of the Finnish noun 'sosiaalietu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietu |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietu |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliedun |
genitive | sosiaaliedun |
partitive | sosiaalietua |
inessive | sosiaaliedussa |
elative | sosiaaliedusta |
illative | sosiaalietuun |
adessive | sosiaaliedulla |
ablative | sosiaaliedulta |
allative | sosiaaliedulle |
essive | sosiaalietuna |
translative | sosiaalieduksi |
abessive | sosiaaliedutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaaliedut |
accusative, nominative | sosiaaliedut |
accusative, genitive | sosiaaliedut |
genitive | sosiaalietujen |
partitive | sosiaalietuja |
inessive | sosiaalieduissa |
elative | sosiaalieduista |
illative | sosiaalietuihin |
adessive | sosiaalieduilla |
ablative | sosiaalieduilta |
allative | sosiaalieduille |
essive | sosiaalietuina |
translative | sosiaalieduiksi |
abessive | sosiaalieduitta |
instructive | sosiaalieduin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietuni |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietuni |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietuni |
genitive | sosiaalietuni |
partitive | sosiaalietuani |
inessive | sosiaaliedussani |
elative | sosiaaliedustani |
illative | sosiaalietuuni |
adessive | sosiaaliedullani |
ablative | sosiaaliedultani |
allative | sosiaaliedulleni |
essive | sosiaalietunani |
translative | sosiaaliedukseni |
abessive | sosiaalieduttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietuni |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietuni |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietuni |
genitive | sosiaalietujeni |
partitive | sosiaalietujani |
inessive | sosiaalieduissani |
elative | sosiaalieduistani |
illative | sosiaalietuihini |
adessive | sosiaalieduillani |
ablative | sosiaalieduiltani |
allative | sosiaalieduilleni |
essive | sosiaalietuinani |
translative | sosiaalieduikseni |
abessive | sosiaalieduittani |
comitative | sosiaalietuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietusi |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietusi |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietusi |
genitive | sosiaalietusi |
partitive | sosiaalietuasi |
inessive | sosiaaliedussasi |
elative | sosiaaliedustasi |
illative | sosiaalietuusi |
adessive | sosiaaliedullasi |
ablative | sosiaaliedultasi |
allative | sosiaaliedullesi |
essive | sosiaalietunasi |
translative | sosiaalieduksesi |
abessive | sosiaalieduttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietusi |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietusi |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietusi |
genitive | sosiaalietujesi |
partitive | sosiaalietujasi |
inessive | sosiaalieduissasi |
elative | sosiaalieduistasi |
illative | sosiaalietuihisi |
adessive | sosiaalieduillasi |
ablative | sosiaalieduiltasi |
allative | sosiaalieduillesi |
essive | sosiaalietuinasi |
translative | sosiaalieduiksesi |
abessive | sosiaalieduittasi |
comitative | sosiaalietuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietumme |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietumme |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietumme |
genitive | sosiaalietumme |
partitive | sosiaalietuamme |
inessive | sosiaaliedussamme |
elative | sosiaaliedustamme |
illative | sosiaalietuumme |
adessive | sosiaaliedullamme |
ablative | sosiaaliedultamme |
allative | sosiaaliedullemme |
essive | sosiaalietunamme |
translative | sosiaalieduksemme |
abessive | sosiaalieduttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietumme |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietumme |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietumme |
genitive | sosiaalietujemme |
partitive | sosiaalietujamme |
inessive | sosiaalieduissamme |
elative | sosiaalieduistamme |
illative | sosiaalietuihimme |
adessive | sosiaalieduillamme |
ablative | sosiaalieduiltamme |
allative | sosiaalieduillemme |
essive | sosiaalietuinamme |
translative | sosiaalieduiksemme |
abessive | sosiaalieduittamme |
comitative | sosiaalietuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietunne |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietunne |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietunne |
genitive | sosiaalietunne |
partitive | sosiaalietuanne |
inessive | sosiaaliedussanne |
elative | sosiaaliedustanne |
illative | sosiaalietuunne |
adessive | sosiaaliedullanne |
ablative | sosiaaliedultanne |
allative | sosiaaliedullenne |
essive | sosiaalietunanne |
translative | sosiaalieduksenne |
abessive | sosiaalieduttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietunne |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietunne |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietunne |
genitive | sosiaalietujenne |
partitive | sosiaalietujanne |
inessive | sosiaalieduissanne |
elative | sosiaalieduistanne |
illative | sosiaalietuihinne |
adessive | sosiaalieduillanne |
ablative | sosiaalieduiltanne |
allative | sosiaalieduillenne |
essive | sosiaalietuinanne |
translative | sosiaalieduiksenne |
abessive | sosiaalieduittanne |
comitative | sosiaalietuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietunsa |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietunsa |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietunsa |
genitive | sosiaalietunsa |
partitive | sosiaalietuaan, sosiaalietuansa |
inessive | sosiaaliedussaan, sosiaaliedussansa |
elative | sosiaaliedustaan, sosiaaliedustansa |
illative | sosiaalietuunsa |
adessive | sosiaaliedullaan, sosiaaliedullansa |
ablative | sosiaaliedultaan, sosiaaliedultansa |
allative | sosiaaliedulleen, sosiaaliedullensa |
essive | sosiaalietunaan, sosiaalietunansa |
translative | sosiaaliedukseen, sosiaalieduksensa |
abessive | sosiaalieduttaan, sosiaalieduttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sosiaalietunsa |
accusative, nominative | sosiaalietunsa |
accusative, genitive | sosiaalietunsa |
genitive | sosiaalietujensa |
partitive | sosiaalietujaan, sosiaalietujansa |
inessive | sosiaalieduissaan, sosiaalieduissansa |
elative | sosiaalieduistaan, sosiaalieduistansa |
illative | sosiaalietuihinsa |
adessive | sosiaalieduillaan, sosiaalieduillansa |
ablative | sosiaalieduiltaan, sosiaalieduiltansa |
allative | sosiaalieduilleen, sosiaalieduillensa |
essive | sosiaalietuinaan, sosiaalietuinansa |
translative | sosiaalieduikseen, sosiaalieduiksensa |
abessive | sosiaalieduittaan, sosiaalieduittansa |
comitative | sosiaalietuineen, sosiaalietuinensa |