Declension of the Finnish noun 'sorvipenkki'

sorvipenkki  -   lathe stand, lathe workbench
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkki
accusative, nominativesorvipenkki
accusative, genitivesorvipenkin
genitivesorvipenkin
partitivesorvipenkkiä
inessivesorvipenkissä
elativesorvipenkistä
illativesorvipenkkiin
adessivesorvipenkillä
ablativesorvipenkiltä
allativesorvipenkille
essivesorvipenkkinä
translativesorvipenkiksi
abessivesorvipenkittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkit
accusative, nominativesorvipenkit
accusative, genitivesorvipenkit
genitivesorvipenkkien
partitivesorvipenkkejä
inessivesorvipenkeissä
elativesorvipenkeistä
illativesorvipenkkeihin
adessivesorvipenkeillä
ablativesorvipenkeiltä
allativesorvipenkeille
essivesorvipenkkeinä
translativesorvipenkeiksi
abessivesorvipenkeittä
instructivesorvipenkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkkini
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkini
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkini
genitivesorvipenkkini
partitivesorvipenkkiäni
inessivesorvipenkissäni
elativesorvipenkistäni
illativesorvipenkkiini
adessivesorvipenkilläni
ablativesorvipenkiltäni
allativesorvipenkilleni
essivesorvipenkkinäni
translativesorvipenkikseni
abessivesorvipenkittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkkini
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkini
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkini
genitivesorvipenkkieni
partitivesorvipenkkejäni
inessivesorvipenkeissäni
elativesorvipenkeistäni
illativesorvipenkkeihini
adessivesorvipenkeilläni
ablativesorvipenkeiltäni
allativesorvipenkeilleni
essivesorvipenkkeinäni
translativesorvipenkeikseni
abessivesorvipenkeittäni
comitativesorvipenkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkkisi
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkisi
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkisi
genitivesorvipenkkisi
partitivesorvipenkkiäsi
inessivesorvipenkissäsi
elativesorvipenkistäsi
illativesorvipenkkiisi
adessivesorvipenkilläsi
ablativesorvipenkiltäsi
allativesorvipenkillesi
essivesorvipenkkinäsi
translativesorvipenkiksesi
abessivesorvipenkittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkkisi
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkisi
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkisi
genitivesorvipenkkiesi
partitivesorvipenkkejäsi
inessivesorvipenkeissäsi
elativesorvipenkeistäsi
illativesorvipenkkeihisi
adessivesorvipenkeilläsi
ablativesorvipenkeiltäsi
allativesorvipenkeillesi
essivesorvipenkkeinäsi
translativesorvipenkeiksesi
abessivesorvipenkeittäsi
comitativesorvipenkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkkimme
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkimme
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkimme
genitivesorvipenkkimme
partitivesorvipenkkiämme
inessivesorvipenkissämme
elativesorvipenkistämme
illativesorvipenkkiimme
adessivesorvipenkillämme
ablativesorvipenkiltämme
allativesorvipenkillemme
essivesorvipenkkinämme
translativesorvipenkiksemme
abessivesorvipenkittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkkimme
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkimme
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkimme
genitivesorvipenkkiemme
partitivesorvipenkkejämme
inessivesorvipenkeissämme
elativesorvipenkeistämme
illativesorvipenkkeihimme
adessivesorvipenkeillämme
ablativesorvipenkeiltämme
allativesorvipenkeillemme
essivesorvipenkkeinämme
translativesorvipenkeiksemme
abessivesorvipenkeittämme
comitativesorvipenkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkkinne
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkinne
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkinne
genitivesorvipenkkinne
partitivesorvipenkkiänne
inessivesorvipenkissänne
elativesorvipenkistänne
illativesorvipenkkiinne
adessivesorvipenkillänne
ablativesorvipenkiltänne
allativesorvipenkillenne
essivesorvipenkkinänne
translativesorvipenkiksenne
abessivesorvipenkittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkkinne
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkinne
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkinne
genitivesorvipenkkienne
partitivesorvipenkkejänne
inessivesorvipenkeissänne
elativesorvipenkeistänne
illativesorvipenkkeihinne
adessivesorvipenkeillänne
ablativesorvipenkeiltänne
allativesorvipenkeillenne
essivesorvipenkkeinänne
translativesorvipenkeiksenne
abessivesorvipenkeittänne
comitativesorvipenkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorvipenkkinsä
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkinsä
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkinsä
genitivesorvipenkkinsä
partitivesorvipenkkiään, sorvipenkkiänsä
inessivesorvipenkissään, sorvipenkissänsä
elativesorvipenkistään, sorvipenkistänsä
illativesorvipenkkiinsä
adessivesorvipenkillään, sorvipenkillänsä
ablativesorvipenkiltään, sorvipenkiltänsä
allativesorvipenkilleen, sorvipenkillensä
essivesorvipenkkinään, sorvipenkkinänsä
translativesorvipenkikseen, sorvipenkiksensä
abessivesorvipenkittään, sorvipenkittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorvipenkkinsä
accusative, nominativesorvipenkkinsä
accusative, genitivesorvipenkkinsä
genitivesorvipenkkiensä
partitivesorvipenkkejään, sorvipenkkejänsä
inessivesorvipenkeissään, sorvipenkeissänsä
elativesorvipenkeistään, sorvipenkeistänsä
illativesorvipenkkeihinsä
adessivesorvipenkeillään, sorvipenkeillänsä
ablativesorvipenkeiltään, sorvipenkeiltänsä
allativesorvipenkeilleen, sorvipenkeillensä
essivesorvipenkkeinään, sorvipenkkeinänsä
translativesorvipenkeikseen, sorvipenkeiksensä
abessivesorvipenkeittään, sorvipenkeittänsä
comitativesorvipenkkeineen, sorvipenkkeinensä