Declension of the Finnish noun 'sorboosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosi |
accusative, nominative | sorboosi |
accusative, genitive | sorboosin |
genitive | sorboosin |
partitive | sorboosia |
inessive | sorboosissa |
elative | sorboosista |
illative | sorboosiin |
adessive | sorboosilla |
ablative | sorboosilta |
allative | sorboosille |
essive | sorboosina |
translative | sorboosiksi |
abessive | sorboositta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosit |
accusative, nominative | sorboosit |
accusative, genitive | sorboosit |
genitive | sorboosien |
partitive | sorbooseja |
inessive | sorbooseissa |
elative | sorbooseista |
illative | sorbooseihin |
adessive | sorbooseilla |
ablative | sorbooseilta |
allative | sorbooseille |
essive | sorbooseina |
translative | sorbooseiksi |
abessive | sorbooseitta |
instructive | sorboosein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosini |
accusative, nominative | sorboosini |
accusative, genitive | sorboosini |
genitive | sorboosini |
partitive | sorboosiani |
inessive | sorboosissani |
elative | sorboosistani |
illative | sorboosiini |
adessive | sorboosillani |
ablative | sorboosiltani |
allative | sorboosilleni |
essive | sorboosinani |
translative | sorboosikseni |
abessive | sorboosittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosini |
accusative, nominative | sorboosini |
accusative, genitive | sorboosini |
genitive | sorboosieni |
partitive | sorboosejani |
inessive | sorbooseissani |
elative | sorbooseistani |
illative | sorbooseihini |
adessive | sorbooseillani |
ablative | sorbooseiltani |
allative | sorbooseilleni |
essive | sorbooseinani |
translative | sorbooseikseni |
abessive | sorbooseittani |
comitative | sorbooseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosisi |
accusative, nominative | sorboosisi |
accusative, genitive | sorboosisi |
genitive | sorboosisi |
partitive | sorboosiasi |
inessive | sorboosissasi |
elative | sorboosistasi |
illative | sorboosiisi |
adessive | sorboosillasi |
ablative | sorboosiltasi |
allative | sorboosillesi |
essive | sorboosinasi |
translative | sorboosiksesi |
abessive | sorboosittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosisi |
accusative, nominative | sorboosisi |
accusative, genitive | sorboosisi |
genitive | sorboosiesi |
partitive | sorboosejasi |
inessive | sorbooseissasi |
elative | sorbooseistasi |
illative | sorbooseihisi |
adessive | sorbooseillasi |
ablative | sorbooseiltasi |
allative | sorbooseillesi |
essive | sorbooseinasi |
translative | sorbooseiksesi |
abessive | sorbooseittasi |
comitative | sorbooseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosimme |
accusative, nominative | sorboosimme |
accusative, genitive | sorboosimme |
genitive | sorboosimme |
partitive | sorboosiamme |
inessive | sorboosissamme |
elative | sorboosistamme |
illative | sorboosiimme |
adessive | sorboosillamme |
ablative | sorboosiltamme |
allative | sorboosillemme |
essive | sorboosinamme |
translative | sorboosiksemme |
abessive | sorboosittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosimme |
accusative, nominative | sorboosimme |
accusative, genitive | sorboosimme |
genitive | sorboosiemme |
partitive | sorboosejamme |
inessive | sorbooseissamme |
elative | sorbooseistamme |
illative | sorbooseihimme |
adessive | sorbooseillamme |
ablative | sorbooseiltamme |
allative | sorbooseillemme |
essive | sorbooseinamme |
translative | sorbooseiksemme |
abessive | sorbooseittamme |
comitative | sorbooseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosinne |
accusative, nominative | sorboosinne |
accusative, genitive | sorboosinne |
genitive | sorboosinne |
partitive | sorboosianne |
inessive | sorboosissanne |
elative | sorboosistanne |
illative | sorboosiinne |
adessive | sorboosillanne |
ablative | sorboosiltanne |
allative | sorboosillenne |
essive | sorboosinanne |
translative | sorboosiksenne |
abessive | sorboosittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosinne |
accusative, nominative | sorboosinne |
accusative, genitive | sorboosinne |
genitive | sorboosienne |
partitive | sorboosejanne |
inessive | sorbooseissanne |
elative | sorbooseistanne |
illative | sorbooseihinne |
adessive | sorbooseillanne |
ablative | sorbooseiltanne |
allative | sorbooseillenne |
essive | sorbooseinanne |
translative | sorbooseiksenne |
abessive | sorbooseittanne |
comitative | sorbooseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosinsa |
accusative, nominative | sorboosinsa |
accusative, genitive | sorboosinsa |
genitive | sorboosinsa |
partitive | sorboosiaan, sorboosiansa |
inessive | sorboosissaan, sorboosissansa |
elative | sorboosistaan, sorboosistansa |
illative | sorboosiinsa |
adessive | sorboosillaan, sorboosillansa |
ablative | sorboosiltaan, sorboosiltansa |
allative | sorboosilleen, sorboosillensa |
essive | sorboosinaan, sorboosinansa |
translative | sorboosikseen, sorboosiksensa |
abessive | sorboosittaan, sorboosittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sorboosinsa |
accusative, nominative | sorboosinsa |
accusative, genitive | sorboosinsa |
genitive | sorboosiensa |
partitive | sorboosejaan, sorboosejansa |
inessive | sorbooseissaan, sorbooseissansa |
elative | sorbooseistaan, sorbooseistansa |
illative | sorbooseihinsa |
adessive | sorbooseillaan, sorbooseillansa |
ablative | sorbooseiltaan, sorbooseiltansa |
allative | sorbooseilleen, sorbooseillensa |
essive | sorbooseinaan, sorbooseinansa |
translative | sorbooseikseen, sorbooseiksensa |
abessive | sorbooseittaan, sorbooseittansa |
comitative | sorbooseineen, sorbooseinensa |