Declension of the Finnish noun 'sora'

sora  -   gravel
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesora
accusative, nominativesora
accusative, genitivesoran
genitivesoran
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraa
inessivesorassa
elativesorasta
illativesoraan
adessivesoralla
ablativesoralta
allativesoralle
essivesorana
translativesoraksi
abessivesoratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorat
accusative, nominativesorat
accusative, genitivesorat
genitivesorien
genitive, raresorain
partitivesoria
inessivesorissa
elativesorista
illativesoriin
adessivesorilla
ablativesorilta
allativesorille
essivesorina
translativesoriksi
abessivesoritta
instructivesorin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorani
accusative, nominativesorani
accusative, genitivesorani
genitivesorani
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraani
inessivesorassani
elativesorastani
illativesoraani
adessivesorallani
ablativesoraltani
allativesoralleni
essivesoranani
translativesorakseni
abessivesorattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorani
accusative, nominativesorani
accusative, genitivesorani
genitivesorieni
genitive, raresoraini
partitivesoriani
inessivesorissani
elativesoristani
illativesoriini
adessivesorillani
ablativesoriltani
allativesorilleni
essivesorinani
translativesorikseni
abessivesorittani
comitativesorineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesorasi
accusative, nominativesorasi
accusative, genitivesorasi
genitivesorasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraasi
inessivesorassasi
elativesorastasi
illativesoraasi
adessivesorallasi
ablativesoraltasi
allativesorallesi
essivesoranasi
translativesoraksesi
abessivesorattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesorasi
accusative, nominativesorasi
accusative, genitivesorasi
genitivesoriesi
genitive, raresoraisi
partitivesoriasi
inessivesorissasi
elativesoristasi
illativesoriisi
adessivesorillasi
ablativesoriltasi
allativesorillesi
essivesorinasi
translativesoriksesi
abessivesorittasi
comitativesorinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoramme
accusative, nominativesoramme
accusative, genitivesoramme
genitivesoramme
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraamme
inessivesorassamme
elativesorastamme
illativesoraamme
adessivesorallamme
ablativesoraltamme
allativesorallemme
essivesoranamme
translativesoraksemme
abessivesorattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoramme
accusative, nominativesoramme
accusative, genitivesoramme
genitivesoriemme
genitive, raresoraimme
partitivesoriamme
inessivesorissamme
elativesoristamme
illativesoriimme
adessivesorillamme
ablativesoriltamme
allativesorillemme
essivesorinamme
translativesoriksemme
abessivesorittamme
comitativesorinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoranne
accusative, nominativesoranne
accusative, genitivesoranne
genitivesoranne
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraanne
inessivesorassanne
elativesorastanne
illativesoraanne
adessivesorallanne
ablativesoraltanne
allativesorallenne
essivesorananne
translativesoraksenne
abessivesorattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoranne
accusative, nominativesoranne
accusative, genitivesoranne
genitivesorienne
genitive, raresorainne
partitivesorianne
inessivesorissanne
elativesoristanne
illativesoriinne
adessivesorillanne
ablativesoriltanne
allativesorillenne
essivesorinanne
translativesoriksenne
abessivesorittanne
comitativesorinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoransa
accusative, nominativesoransa
accusative, genitivesoransa
genitivesoransa
genitive, rare-
partitivesoraansa
inessivesorassaan, sorassansa
elativesorastaan, sorastansa
illativesoraansa
adessivesorallaan, sorallansa
ablativesoraltaan, soraltansa
allativesoralleen, sorallensa
essivesoranaan, soranansa
translativesorakseen, soraksensa
abessivesorattaan, sorattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoransa
accusative, nominativesoransa
accusative, genitivesoransa
genitivesoriensa
genitive, raresorainsa
partitivesoriaan, soriansa
inessivesorissaan, sorissansa
elativesoristaan, soristansa
illativesoriinsa
adessivesorillaan, sorillansa
ablativesoriltaan, soriltansa
allativesorilleen, sorillensa
essivesorinaan, sorinansa
translativesorikseen, soriksensa
abessivesorittaan, sorittansa
comitativesorineen, sorinensa