Declension of the Finnish noun 'soosi'

soosi  -   sauce
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosi
accusative, nominativesoosi
accusative, genitivesoosin
genitivesoosin
partitivesoosia
inessivesoosissa
elativesoosista
illativesoosiin
adessivesoosilla
ablativesoosilta
allativesoosille
essivesoosina
translativesoosiksi
abessivesoositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosit
accusative, nominativesoosit
accusative, genitivesoosit
genitivesoosien
partitivesooseja
inessivesooseissa
elativesooseista
illativesooseihin
adessivesooseilla
ablativesooseilta
allativesooseille
essivesooseina
translativesooseiksi
abessivesooseitta
instructivesoosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosini
accusative, nominativesoosini
accusative, genitivesoosini
genitivesoosini
partitivesoosiani
inessivesoosissani
elativesoosistani
illativesoosiini
adessivesoosillani
ablativesoosiltani
allativesoosilleni
essivesoosinani
translativesoosikseni
abessivesoosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosini
accusative, nominativesoosini
accusative, genitivesoosini
genitivesoosieni
partitivesoosejani
inessivesooseissani
elativesooseistani
illativesooseihini
adessivesooseillani
ablativesooseiltani
allativesooseilleni
essivesooseinani
translativesooseikseni
abessivesooseittani
comitativesooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosisi
accusative, nominativesoosisi
accusative, genitivesoosisi
genitivesoosisi
partitivesoosiasi
inessivesoosissasi
elativesoosistasi
illativesoosiisi
adessivesoosillasi
ablativesoosiltasi
allativesoosillesi
essivesoosinasi
translativesoosiksesi
abessivesoosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosisi
accusative, nominativesoosisi
accusative, genitivesoosisi
genitivesoosiesi
partitivesoosejasi
inessivesooseissasi
elativesooseistasi
illativesooseihisi
adessivesooseillasi
ablativesooseiltasi
allativesooseillesi
essivesooseinasi
translativesooseiksesi
abessivesooseittasi
comitativesooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosimme
accusative, nominativesoosimme
accusative, genitivesoosimme
genitivesoosimme
partitivesoosiamme
inessivesoosissamme
elativesoosistamme
illativesoosiimme
adessivesoosillamme
ablativesoosiltamme
allativesoosillemme
essivesoosinamme
translativesoosiksemme
abessivesoosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosimme
accusative, nominativesoosimme
accusative, genitivesoosimme
genitivesoosiemme
partitivesoosejamme
inessivesooseissamme
elativesooseistamme
illativesooseihimme
adessivesooseillamme
ablativesooseiltamme
allativesooseillemme
essivesooseinamme
translativesooseiksemme
abessivesooseittamme
comitativesooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosinne
accusative, nominativesoosinne
accusative, genitivesoosinne
genitivesoosinne
partitivesoosianne
inessivesoosissanne
elativesoosistanne
illativesoosiinne
adessivesoosillanne
ablativesoosiltanne
allativesoosillenne
essivesoosinanne
translativesoosiksenne
abessivesoosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosinne
accusative, nominativesoosinne
accusative, genitivesoosinne
genitivesoosienne
partitivesoosejanne
inessivesooseissanne
elativesooseistanne
illativesooseihinne
adessivesooseillanne
ablativesooseiltanne
allativesooseillenne
essivesooseinanne
translativesooseiksenne
abessivesooseittanne
comitativesooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesoosinsa
accusative, nominativesoosinsa
accusative, genitivesoosinsa
genitivesoosinsa
partitivesoosiaan, soosiansa
inessivesoosissaan, soosissansa
elativesoosistaan, soosistansa
illativesoosiinsa
adessivesoosillaan, soosillansa
ablativesoosiltaan, soosiltansa
allativesoosilleen, soosillensa
essivesoosinaan, soosinansa
translativesoosikseen, soosiksensa
abessivesoosittaan, soosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesoosinsa
accusative, nominativesoosinsa
accusative, genitivesoosinsa
genitivesoosiensa
partitivesoosejaan, soosejansa
inessivesooseissaan, sooseissansa
elativesooseistaan, sooseistansa
illativesooseihinsa
adessivesooseillaan, sooseillansa
ablativesooseiltaan, sooseiltansa
allativesooseilleen, sooseillensa
essivesooseinaan, sooseinansa
translativesooseikseen, sooseiksensa
abessivesooseittaan, sooseittansa
comitativesooseineen, sooseinensa