Declension of the Finnish noun 'somiste'

somiste  -   decoration, embellishment
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomiste
accusative, nominativesomiste
accusative, genitivesomisteen
genitivesomisteen
partitivesomistetta
inessivesomisteessa
elativesomisteesta
illativesomisteeseen
adessivesomisteella
ablativesomisteelta
allativesomisteelle
essivesomisteena
translativesomisteeksi
abessivesomisteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteet
accusative, nominativesomisteet
accusative, genitivesomisteet
genitivesomisteiden, somisteitten
partitivesomisteita
inessivesomisteissa
elativesomisteista
illativesomisteisiin, somisteihin
adessivesomisteilla
ablativesomisteilta
allativesomisteille
essivesomisteina
translativesomisteiksi
abessivesomisteitta
instructivesomistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomisteeni
accusative, nominativesomisteeni
accusative, genitivesomisteeni
genitivesomisteeni
partitivesomistettani
inessivesomisteessani
elativesomisteestani
illativesomisteeseeni
adessivesomisteellani
ablativesomisteeltani
allativesomisteelleni
essivesomisteenani
translativesomisteekseni
abessivesomisteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteeni
accusative, nominativesomisteeni
accusative, genitivesomisteeni
genitivesomisteideni, somisteitteni
partitivesomisteitani
inessivesomisteissani
elativesomisteistani
illativesomisteisiini, somisteihini
adessivesomisteillani
ablativesomisteiltani
allativesomisteilleni
essivesomisteinani
translativesomisteikseni
abessivesomisteittani
comitativesomisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomisteesi
accusative, nominativesomisteesi
accusative, genitivesomisteesi
genitivesomisteesi
partitivesomistettasi
inessivesomisteessasi
elativesomisteestasi
illativesomisteeseesi
adessivesomisteellasi
ablativesomisteeltasi
allativesomisteellesi
essivesomisteenasi
translativesomisteeksesi
abessivesomisteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteesi
accusative, nominativesomisteesi
accusative, genitivesomisteesi
genitivesomisteidesi, somisteittesi
partitivesomisteitasi
inessivesomisteissasi
elativesomisteistasi
illativesomisteisiisi, somisteihisi
adessivesomisteillasi
ablativesomisteiltasi
allativesomisteillesi
essivesomisteinasi
translativesomisteiksesi
abessivesomisteittasi
comitativesomisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomisteemme
accusative, nominativesomisteemme
accusative, genitivesomisteemme
genitivesomisteemme
partitivesomistettamme
inessivesomisteessamme
elativesomisteestamme
illativesomisteeseemme
adessivesomisteellamme
ablativesomisteeltamme
allativesomisteellemme
essivesomisteenamme
translativesomisteeksemme
abessivesomisteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteemme
accusative, nominativesomisteemme
accusative, genitivesomisteemme
genitivesomisteidemme, somisteittemme
partitivesomisteitamme
inessivesomisteissamme
elativesomisteistamme
illativesomisteisiimme, somisteihimme
adessivesomisteillamme
ablativesomisteiltamme
allativesomisteillemme
essivesomisteinamme
translativesomisteiksemme
abessivesomisteittamme
comitativesomisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomisteenne
accusative, nominativesomisteenne
accusative, genitivesomisteenne
genitivesomisteenne
partitivesomistettanne
inessivesomisteessanne
elativesomisteestanne
illativesomisteeseenne
adessivesomisteellanne
ablativesomisteeltanne
allativesomisteellenne
essivesomisteenanne
translativesomisteeksenne
abessivesomisteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteenne
accusative, nominativesomisteenne
accusative, genitivesomisteenne
genitivesomisteidenne, somisteittenne
partitivesomisteitanne
inessivesomisteissanne
elativesomisteistanne
illativesomisteisiinne, somisteihinne
adessivesomisteillanne
ablativesomisteiltanne
allativesomisteillenne
essivesomisteinanne
translativesomisteiksenne
abessivesomisteittanne
comitativesomisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesomisteensa
accusative, nominativesomisteensa
accusative, genitivesomisteensa
genitivesomisteensa
partitivesomistettaan, somistettansa
inessivesomisteessaan, somisteessansa
elativesomisteestaan, somisteestansa
illativesomisteeseensa
adessivesomisteellaan, somisteellansa
ablativesomisteeltaan, somisteeltansa
allativesomisteelleen, somisteellensa
essivesomisteenaan, somisteenansa
translativesomisteekseen, somisteeksensa
abessivesomisteettaan, somisteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesomisteensa
accusative, nominativesomisteensa
accusative, genitivesomisteensa
genitivesomisteidensa, somisteittensa
partitivesomisteitaan, somisteitansa
inessivesomisteissaan, somisteissansa
elativesomisteistaan, somisteistansa
illativesomisteisiinsa, somisteihinsa
adessivesomisteillaan, somisteillansa
ablativesomisteiltaan, somisteiltansa
allativesomisteilleen, somisteillensa
essivesomisteinaan, somisteinansa
translativesomisteikseen, somisteiksensa
abessivesomisteittaan, somisteittansa
comitativesomisteineen, somisteinensa