Declension of the Finnish noun 'soluväliaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaine |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaine |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineen |
genitive | soluväliaineen |
partitive | soluväliainetta |
inessive | soluväliaineessa |
elative | soluväliaineesta |
illative | soluväliaineeseen |
adessive | soluväliaineella |
ablative | soluväliaineelta |
allative | soluväliaineelle |
essive | soluväliaineena |
translative | soluväliaineeksi |
abessive | soluväliaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineet |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineet |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineet |
genitive | soluväliaineiden, soluväliaineitten |
partitive | soluväliaineita |
inessive | soluväliaineissa |
elative | soluväliaineista |
illative | soluväliaineisiin, soluväliaineihin |
adessive | soluväliaineilla |
ablative | soluväliaineilta |
allative | soluväliaineille |
essive | soluväliaineina |
translative | soluväliaineiksi |
abessive | soluväliaineitta |
instructive | soluväliainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineeni |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineeni |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineeni |
genitive | soluväliaineeni |
partitive | soluväliainettani |
inessive | soluväliaineessani |
elative | soluväliaineestani |
illative | soluväliaineeseeni |
adessive | soluväliaineellani |
ablative | soluväliaineeltani |
allative | soluväliaineelleni |
essive | soluväliaineenani |
translative | soluväliaineekseni |
abessive | soluväliaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineeni |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineeni |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineeni |
genitive | soluväliaineideni, soluväliaineitteni |
partitive | soluväliaineitani |
inessive | soluväliaineissani |
elative | soluväliaineistani |
illative | soluväliaineisiini, soluväliaineihini |
adessive | soluväliaineillani |
ablative | soluväliaineiltani |
allative | soluväliaineilleni |
essive | soluväliaineinani |
translative | soluväliaineikseni |
abessive | soluväliaineittani |
comitative | soluväliaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineesi |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineesi |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineesi |
genitive | soluväliaineesi |
partitive | soluväliainettasi |
inessive | soluväliaineessasi |
elative | soluväliaineestasi |
illative | soluväliaineeseesi |
adessive | soluväliaineellasi |
ablative | soluväliaineeltasi |
allative | soluväliaineellesi |
essive | soluväliaineenasi |
translative | soluväliaineeksesi |
abessive | soluväliaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineesi |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineesi |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineesi |
genitive | soluväliaineidesi, soluväliaineittesi |
partitive | soluväliaineitasi |
inessive | soluväliaineissasi |
elative | soluväliaineistasi |
illative | soluväliaineisiisi, soluväliaineihisi |
adessive | soluväliaineillasi |
ablative | soluväliaineiltasi |
allative | soluväliaineillesi |
essive | soluväliaineinasi |
translative | soluväliaineiksesi |
abessive | soluväliaineittasi |
comitative | soluväliaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineemme |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineemme |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineemme |
genitive | soluväliaineemme |
partitive | soluväliainettamme |
inessive | soluväliaineessamme |
elative | soluväliaineestamme |
illative | soluväliaineeseemme |
adessive | soluväliaineellamme |
ablative | soluväliaineeltamme |
allative | soluväliaineellemme |
essive | soluväliaineenamme |
translative | soluväliaineeksemme |
abessive | soluväliaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineemme |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineemme |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineemme |
genitive | soluväliaineidemme, soluväliaineittemme |
partitive | soluväliaineitamme |
inessive | soluväliaineissamme |
elative | soluväliaineistamme |
illative | soluväliaineisiimme, soluväliaineihimme |
adessive | soluväliaineillamme |
ablative | soluväliaineiltamme |
allative | soluväliaineillemme |
essive | soluväliaineinamme |
translative | soluväliaineiksemme |
abessive | soluväliaineittamme |
comitative | soluväliaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineenne |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineenne |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineenne |
genitive | soluväliaineenne |
partitive | soluväliainettanne |
inessive | soluväliaineessanne |
elative | soluväliaineestanne |
illative | soluväliaineeseenne |
adessive | soluväliaineellanne |
ablative | soluväliaineeltanne |
allative | soluväliaineellenne |
essive | soluväliaineenanne |
translative | soluväliaineeksenne |
abessive | soluväliaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineenne |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineenne |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineenne |
genitive | soluväliaineidenne, soluväliaineittenne |
partitive | soluväliaineitanne |
inessive | soluväliaineissanne |
elative | soluväliaineistanne |
illative | soluväliaineisiinne, soluväliaineihinne |
adessive | soluväliaineillanne |
ablative | soluväliaineiltanne |
allative | soluväliaineillenne |
essive | soluväliaineinanne |
translative | soluväliaineiksenne |
abessive | soluväliaineittanne |
comitative | soluväliaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineensa |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineensa |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineensa |
genitive | soluväliaineensa |
partitive | soluväliainettaan, soluväliainettansa |
inessive | soluväliaineessaan, soluväliaineessansa |
elative | soluväliaineestaan, soluväliaineestansa |
illative | soluväliaineeseensa |
adessive | soluväliaineellaan, soluväliaineellansa |
ablative | soluväliaineeltaan, soluväliaineeltansa |
allative | soluväliaineelleen, soluväliaineellensa |
essive | soluväliaineenaan, soluväliaineenansa |
translative | soluväliaineekseen, soluväliaineeksensa |
abessive | soluväliaineettaan, soluväliaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | soluväliaineensa |
accusative, nominative | soluväliaineensa |
accusative, genitive | soluväliaineensa |
genitive | soluväliaineidensa, soluväliaineittensa |
partitive | soluväliaineitaan, soluväliaineitansa |
inessive | soluväliaineissaan, soluväliaineissansa |
elative | soluväliaineistaan, soluväliaineistansa |
illative | soluväliaineisiinsa, soluväliaineihinsa |
adessive | soluväliaineillaan, soluväliaineillansa |
ablative | soluväliaineiltaan, soluväliaineiltansa |
allative | soluväliaineilleen, soluväliaineillensa |
essive | soluväliaineinaan, soluväliaineinansa |
translative | soluväliaineikseen, soluväliaineiksensa |
abessive | soluväliaineittaan, soluväliaineittansa |
comitative | soluväliaineineen, soluväliaineinensa |