Declension of the Finnish noun 'sohvakalusto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalusto |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalusto |
accusative, genitive | sohvakaluston |
genitive | sohvakaluston |
partitive | sohvakalustoa |
inessive | sohvakalustossa |
elative | sohvakalustosta |
illative | sohvakalustoon |
adessive | sohvakalustolla |
ablative | sohvakalustolta |
allative | sohvakalustolle |
essive | sohvakalustona |
translative | sohvakalustoksi |
abessive | sohvakalustotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustot |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustot |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustot |
genitive | sohvakalustojen |
partitive | sohvakalustoja |
inessive | sohvakalustoissa |
elative | sohvakalustoista |
illative | sohvakalustoihin |
adessive | sohvakalustoilla |
ablative | sohvakalustoilta |
allative | sohvakalustoille |
essive | sohvakalustoina |
translative | sohvakalustoiksi |
abessive | sohvakalustoitta |
instructive | sohvakalustoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustoni |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustoni |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustoni |
genitive | sohvakalustoni |
partitive | sohvakalustoani |
inessive | sohvakalustossani |
elative | sohvakalustostani |
illative | sohvakalustooni |
adessive | sohvakalustollani |
ablative | sohvakalustoltani |
allative | sohvakalustolleni |
essive | sohvakalustonani |
translative | sohvakalustokseni |
abessive | sohvakalustottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustoni |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustoni |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustoni |
genitive | sohvakalustojeni |
partitive | sohvakalustojani |
inessive | sohvakalustoissani |
elative | sohvakalustoistani |
illative | sohvakalustoihini |
adessive | sohvakalustoillani |
ablative | sohvakalustoiltani |
allative | sohvakalustoilleni |
essive | sohvakalustoinani |
translative | sohvakalustoikseni |
abessive | sohvakalustoittani |
comitative | sohvakalustoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustosi |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustosi |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustosi |
genitive | sohvakalustosi |
partitive | sohvakalustoasi |
inessive | sohvakalustossasi |
elative | sohvakalustostasi |
illative | sohvakalustoosi |
adessive | sohvakalustollasi |
ablative | sohvakalustoltasi |
allative | sohvakalustollesi |
essive | sohvakalustonasi |
translative | sohvakalustoksesi |
abessive | sohvakalustottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustosi |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustosi |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustosi |
genitive | sohvakalustojesi |
partitive | sohvakalustojasi |
inessive | sohvakalustoissasi |
elative | sohvakalustoistasi |
illative | sohvakalustoihisi |
adessive | sohvakalustoillasi |
ablative | sohvakalustoiltasi |
allative | sohvakalustoillesi |
essive | sohvakalustoinasi |
translative | sohvakalustoiksesi |
abessive | sohvakalustoittasi |
comitative | sohvakalustoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustomme |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustomme |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustomme |
genitive | sohvakalustomme |
partitive | sohvakalustoamme |
inessive | sohvakalustossamme |
elative | sohvakalustostamme |
illative | sohvakalustoomme |
adessive | sohvakalustollamme |
ablative | sohvakalustoltamme |
allative | sohvakalustollemme |
essive | sohvakalustonamme |
translative | sohvakalustoksemme |
abessive | sohvakalustottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustomme |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustomme |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustomme |
genitive | sohvakalustojemme |
partitive | sohvakalustojamme |
inessive | sohvakalustoissamme |
elative | sohvakalustoistamme |
illative | sohvakalustoihimme |
adessive | sohvakalustoillamme |
ablative | sohvakalustoiltamme |
allative | sohvakalustoillemme |
essive | sohvakalustoinamme |
translative | sohvakalustoiksemme |
abessive | sohvakalustoittamme |
comitative | sohvakalustoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustonne |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustonne |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustonne |
genitive | sohvakalustonne |
partitive | sohvakalustoanne |
inessive | sohvakalustossanne |
elative | sohvakalustostanne |
illative | sohvakalustoonne |
adessive | sohvakalustollanne |
ablative | sohvakalustoltanne |
allative | sohvakalustollenne |
essive | sohvakalustonanne |
translative | sohvakalustoksenne |
abessive | sohvakalustottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustonne |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustonne |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustonne |
genitive | sohvakalustojenne |
partitive | sohvakalustojanne |
inessive | sohvakalustoissanne |
elative | sohvakalustoistanne |
illative | sohvakalustoihinne |
adessive | sohvakalustoillanne |
ablative | sohvakalustoiltanne |
allative | sohvakalustoillenne |
essive | sohvakalustoinanne |
translative | sohvakalustoiksenne |
abessive | sohvakalustoittanne |
comitative | sohvakalustoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustonsa |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustonsa |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustonsa |
genitive | sohvakalustonsa |
partitive | sohvakalustoaan, sohvakalustoansa |
inessive | sohvakalustossaan, sohvakalustossansa |
elative | sohvakalustostaan, sohvakalustostansa |
illative | sohvakalustoonsa |
adessive | sohvakalustollaan, sohvakalustollansa |
ablative | sohvakalustoltaan, sohvakalustoltansa |
allative | sohvakalustolleen, sohvakalustollensa |
essive | sohvakalustonaan, sohvakalustonansa |
translative | sohvakalustokseen, sohvakalustoksensa |
abessive | sohvakalustottaan, sohvakalustottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sohvakalustonsa |
accusative, nominative | sohvakalustonsa |
accusative, genitive | sohvakalustonsa |
genitive | sohvakalustojensa |
partitive | sohvakalustojaan, sohvakalustojansa |
inessive | sohvakalustoissaan, sohvakalustoissansa |
elative | sohvakalustoistaan, sohvakalustoistansa |
illative | sohvakalustoihinsa |
adessive | sohvakalustoillaan, sohvakalustoillansa |
ablative | sohvakalustoiltaan, sohvakalustoiltansa |
allative | sohvakalustoilleen, sohvakalustoillensa |
essive | sohvakalustoinaan, sohvakalustoinansa |
translative | sohvakalustoikseen, sohvakalustoiksensa |
abessive | sohvakalustoittaan, sohvakalustoittansa |
comitative | sohvakalustoineen, sohvakalustoinensa |