Declension of the Finnish noun 'sohvakalusto'

sohvakalusto  -   sofa set
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalusto
accusative, nominativesohvakalusto
accusative, genitivesohvakaluston
genitivesohvakaluston
partitivesohvakalustoa
inessivesohvakalustossa
elativesohvakalustosta
illativesohvakalustoon
adessivesohvakalustolla
ablativesohvakalustolta
allativesohvakalustolle
essivesohvakalustona
translativesohvakalustoksi
abessivesohvakalustotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustot
accusative, nominativesohvakalustot
accusative, genitivesohvakalustot
genitivesohvakalustojen
partitivesohvakalustoja
inessivesohvakalustoissa
elativesohvakalustoista
illativesohvakalustoihin
adessivesohvakalustoilla
ablativesohvakalustoilta
allativesohvakalustoille
essivesohvakalustoina
translativesohvakalustoiksi
abessivesohvakalustoitta
instructivesohvakalustoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalustoni
accusative, nominativesohvakalustoni
accusative, genitivesohvakalustoni
genitivesohvakalustoni
partitivesohvakalustoani
inessivesohvakalustossani
elativesohvakalustostani
illativesohvakalustooni
adessivesohvakalustollani
ablativesohvakalustoltani
allativesohvakalustolleni
essivesohvakalustonani
translativesohvakalustokseni
abessivesohvakalustottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustoni
accusative, nominativesohvakalustoni
accusative, genitivesohvakalustoni
genitivesohvakalustojeni
partitivesohvakalustojani
inessivesohvakalustoissani
elativesohvakalustoistani
illativesohvakalustoihini
adessivesohvakalustoillani
ablativesohvakalustoiltani
allativesohvakalustoilleni
essivesohvakalustoinani
translativesohvakalustoikseni
abessivesohvakalustoittani
comitativesohvakalustoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalustosi
accusative, nominativesohvakalustosi
accusative, genitivesohvakalustosi
genitivesohvakalustosi
partitivesohvakalustoasi
inessivesohvakalustossasi
elativesohvakalustostasi
illativesohvakalustoosi
adessivesohvakalustollasi
ablativesohvakalustoltasi
allativesohvakalustollesi
essivesohvakalustonasi
translativesohvakalustoksesi
abessivesohvakalustottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustosi
accusative, nominativesohvakalustosi
accusative, genitivesohvakalustosi
genitivesohvakalustojesi
partitivesohvakalustojasi
inessivesohvakalustoissasi
elativesohvakalustoistasi
illativesohvakalustoihisi
adessivesohvakalustoillasi
ablativesohvakalustoiltasi
allativesohvakalustoillesi
essivesohvakalustoinasi
translativesohvakalustoiksesi
abessivesohvakalustoittasi
comitativesohvakalustoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalustomme
accusative, nominativesohvakalustomme
accusative, genitivesohvakalustomme
genitivesohvakalustomme
partitivesohvakalustoamme
inessivesohvakalustossamme
elativesohvakalustostamme
illativesohvakalustoomme
adessivesohvakalustollamme
ablativesohvakalustoltamme
allativesohvakalustollemme
essivesohvakalustonamme
translativesohvakalustoksemme
abessivesohvakalustottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustomme
accusative, nominativesohvakalustomme
accusative, genitivesohvakalustomme
genitivesohvakalustojemme
partitivesohvakalustojamme
inessivesohvakalustoissamme
elativesohvakalustoistamme
illativesohvakalustoihimme
adessivesohvakalustoillamme
ablativesohvakalustoiltamme
allativesohvakalustoillemme
essivesohvakalustoinamme
translativesohvakalustoiksemme
abessivesohvakalustoittamme
comitativesohvakalustoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalustonne
accusative, nominativesohvakalustonne
accusative, genitivesohvakalustonne
genitivesohvakalustonne
partitivesohvakalustoanne
inessivesohvakalustossanne
elativesohvakalustostanne
illativesohvakalustoonne
adessivesohvakalustollanne
ablativesohvakalustoltanne
allativesohvakalustollenne
essivesohvakalustonanne
translativesohvakalustoksenne
abessivesohvakalustottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustonne
accusative, nominativesohvakalustonne
accusative, genitivesohvakalustonne
genitivesohvakalustojenne
partitivesohvakalustojanne
inessivesohvakalustoissanne
elativesohvakalustoistanne
illativesohvakalustoihinne
adessivesohvakalustoillanne
ablativesohvakalustoiltanne
allativesohvakalustoillenne
essivesohvakalustoinanne
translativesohvakalustoiksenne
abessivesohvakalustoittanne
comitativesohvakalustoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesohvakalustonsa
accusative, nominativesohvakalustonsa
accusative, genitivesohvakalustonsa
genitivesohvakalustonsa
partitivesohvakalustoaan, sohvakalustoansa
inessivesohvakalustossaan, sohvakalustossansa
elativesohvakalustostaan, sohvakalustostansa
illativesohvakalustoonsa
adessivesohvakalustollaan, sohvakalustollansa
ablativesohvakalustoltaan, sohvakalustoltansa
allativesohvakalustolleen, sohvakalustollensa
essivesohvakalustonaan, sohvakalustonansa
translativesohvakalustokseen, sohvakalustoksensa
abessivesohvakalustottaan, sohvakalustottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesohvakalustonsa
accusative, nominativesohvakalustonsa
accusative, genitivesohvakalustonsa
genitivesohvakalustojensa
partitivesohvakalustojaan, sohvakalustojansa
inessivesohvakalustoissaan, sohvakalustoissansa
elativesohvakalustoistaan, sohvakalustoistansa
illativesohvakalustoihinsa
adessivesohvakalustoillaan, sohvakalustoillansa
ablativesohvakalustoiltaan, sohvakalustoiltansa
allativesohvakalustoilleen, sohvakalustoillensa
essivesohvakalustoinaan, sohvakalustoinansa
translativesohvakalustoikseen, sohvakalustoiksensa
abessivesohvakalustoittaan, sohvakalustoittansa
comitativesohvakalustoineen, sohvakalustoinensa