Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisävalaisin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisin |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisin |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimen |
genitive | sisävalaisimen |
partitive | sisävalaisinta |
inessive | sisävalaisimessa |
elative | sisävalaisimesta |
illative | sisävalaisimeen |
adessive | sisävalaisimella |
ablative | sisävalaisimelta |
allative | sisävalaisimelle |
essive | sisävalaisimena |
translative | sisävalaisimeksi |
abessive | sisävalaisimetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimet |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimet |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimet |
genitive | sisävalaisimien, sisävalaisinten |
partitive | sisävalaisimia |
inessive | sisävalaisimissa |
elative | sisävalaisimista |
illative | sisävalaisimiin |
adessive | sisävalaisimilla |
ablative | sisävalaisimilta |
allative | sisävalaisimille |
essive | sisävalaisimina |
translative | sisävalaisimiksi |
abessive | sisävalaisimitta |
instructive | sisävalaisimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimeni |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimeni |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimeni |
genitive | sisävalaisimeni |
partitive | sisävalaisintani |
inessive | sisävalaisimessani |
elative | sisävalaisimestani |
illative | sisävalaisimeeni |
adessive | sisävalaisimellani |
ablative | sisävalaisimeltani |
allative | sisävalaisimelleni |
essive | sisävalaisimenani |
translative | sisävalaisimekseni |
abessive | sisävalaisimettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimeni |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimeni |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimeni |
genitive | sisävalaisimieni, sisävalaisinteni |
partitive | sisävalaisimiani |
inessive | sisävalaisimissani |
elative | sisävalaisimistani |
illative | sisävalaisimiini |
adessive | sisävalaisimillani |
ablative | sisävalaisimiltani |
allative | sisävalaisimilleni |
essive | sisävalaisiminani |
translative | sisävalaisimikseni |
abessive | sisävalaisimittani |
comitative | sisävalaisimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimesi |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimesi |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimesi |
genitive | sisävalaisimesi |
partitive | sisävalaisintasi |
inessive | sisävalaisimessasi |
elative | sisävalaisimestasi |
illative | sisävalaisimeesi |
adessive | sisävalaisimellasi |
ablative | sisävalaisimeltasi |
allative | sisävalaisimellesi |
essive | sisävalaisimenasi |
translative | sisävalaisimeksesi |
abessive | sisävalaisimettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimesi |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimesi |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimesi |
genitive | sisävalaisimiesi, sisävalaisintesi |
partitive | sisävalaisimiasi |
inessive | sisävalaisimissasi |
elative | sisävalaisimistasi |
illative | sisävalaisimiisi |
adessive | sisävalaisimillasi |
ablative | sisävalaisimiltasi |
allative | sisävalaisimillesi |
essive | sisävalaisiminasi |
translative | sisävalaisimiksesi |
abessive | sisävalaisimittasi |
comitative | sisävalaisiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimemme |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimemme |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimemme |
genitive | sisävalaisimemme |
partitive | sisävalaisintamme |
inessive | sisävalaisimessamme |
elative | sisävalaisimestamme |
illative | sisävalaisimeemme |
adessive | sisävalaisimellamme |
ablative | sisävalaisimeltamme |
allative | sisävalaisimellemme |
essive | sisävalaisimenamme |
translative | sisävalaisimeksemme |
abessive | sisävalaisimettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimemme |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimemme |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimemme |
genitive | sisävalaisimiemme, sisävalaisintemme |
partitive | sisävalaisimiamme |
inessive | sisävalaisimissamme |
elative | sisävalaisimistamme |
illative | sisävalaisimiimme |
adessive | sisävalaisimillamme |
ablative | sisävalaisimiltamme |
allative | sisävalaisimillemme |
essive | sisävalaisiminamme |
translative | sisävalaisimiksemme |
abessive | sisävalaisimittamme |
comitative | sisävalaisiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimenne |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimenne |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimenne |
genitive | sisävalaisimenne |
partitive | sisävalaisintanne |
inessive | sisävalaisimessanne |
elative | sisävalaisimestanne |
illative | sisävalaisimeenne |
adessive | sisävalaisimellanne |
ablative | sisävalaisimeltanne |
allative | sisävalaisimellenne |
essive | sisävalaisimenanne |
translative | sisävalaisimeksenne |
abessive | sisävalaisimettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimenne |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimenne |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimenne |
genitive | sisävalaisimienne, sisävalaisintenne |
partitive | sisävalaisimianne |
inessive | sisävalaisimissanne |
elative | sisävalaisimistanne |
illative | sisävalaisimiinne |
adessive | sisävalaisimillanne |
ablative | sisävalaisimiltanne |
allative | sisävalaisimillenne |
essive | sisävalaisiminanne |
translative | sisävalaisimiksenne |
abessive | sisävalaisimittanne |
comitative | sisävalaisiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimensa |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimensa |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimensa |
genitive | sisävalaisimensa |
partitive | sisävalaisintaan, sisävalaisintansa |
inessive | sisävalaisimessaan, sisävalaisimessansa |
elative | sisävalaisimestaan, sisävalaisimestansa |
illative | sisävalaisimeensa |
adessive | sisävalaisimellaan, sisävalaisimellansa |
ablative | sisävalaisimeltaan, sisävalaisimeltansa |
allative | sisävalaisimelleen, sisävalaisimellensa |
essive | sisävalaisimenaan, sisävalaisimenansa |
translative | sisävalaisimekseen, sisävalaisimeksensa |
abessive | sisävalaisimettaan, sisävalaisimettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisävalaisimensa |
accusative, nominative | sisävalaisimensa |
accusative, genitive | sisävalaisimensa |
genitive | sisävalaisimiensa, sisävalaisintensa |
partitive | sisävalaisimiaan, sisävalaisimiansa |
inessive | sisävalaisimissaan, sisävalaisimissansa |
elative | sisävalaisimistaan, sisävalaisimistansa |
illative | sisävalaisimiinsa |
adessive | sisävalaisimillaan, sisävalaisimillansa |
ablative | sisävalaisimiltaan, sisävalaisimiltansa |
allative | sisävalaisimilleen, sisävalaisimillensa |
essive | sisävalaisiminaan, sisävalaisiminansa |
translative | sisävalaisimikseen, sisävalaisimiksensa |
abessive | sisävalaisimittaan, sisävalaisimittansa |
comitative | sisävalaisimineen, sisävalaisiminensa |