Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisävalaisin'

sisävalaisin  -   interior light, indoor light
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisin
accusative, nominativesisävalaisin
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimen
genitivesisävalaisimen
partitivesisävalaisinta
inessivesisävalaisimessa
elativesisävalaisimesta
illativesisävalaisimeen
adessivesisävalaisimella
ablativesisävalaisimelta
allativesisävalaisimelle
essivesisävalaisimena
translativesisävalaisimeksi
abessivesisävalaisimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimet
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimet
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimet
genitivesisävalaisimien, sisävalaisinten
partitivesisävalaisimia
inessivesisävalaisimissa
elativesisävalaisimista
illativesisävalaisimiin
adessivesisävalaisimilla
ablativesisävalaisimilta
allativesisävalaisimille
essivesisävalaisimina
translativesisävalaisimiksi
abessivesisävalaisimitta
instructivesisävalaisimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisimeni
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimeni
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimeni
genitivesisävalaisimeni
partitivesisävalaisintani
inessivesisävalaisimessani
elativesisävalaisimestani
illativesisävalaisimeeni
adessivesisävalaisimellani
ablativesisävalaisimeltani
allativesisävalaisimelleni
essivesisävalaisimenani
translativesisävalaisimekseni
abessivesisävalaisimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimeni
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimeni
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimeni
genitivesisävalaisimieni, sisävalaisinteni
partitivesisävalaisimiani
inessivesisävalaisimissani
elativesisävalaisimistani
illativesisävalaisimiini
adessivesisävalaisimillani
ablativesisävalaisimiltani
allativesisävalaisimilleni
essivesisävalaisiminani
translativesisävalaisimikseni
abessivesisävalaisimittani
comitativesisävalaisimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisimesi
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimesi
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimesi
genitivesisävalaisimesi
partitivesisävalaisintasi
inessivesisävalaisimessasi
elativesisävalaisimestasi
illativesisävalaisimeesi
adessivesisävalaisimellasi
ablativesisävalaisimeltasi
allativesisävalaisimellesi
essivesisävalaisimenasi
translativesisävalaisimeksesi
abessivesisävalaisimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimesi
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimesi
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimesi
genitivesisävalaisimiesi, sisävalaisintesi
partitivesisävalaisimiasi
inessivesisävalaisimissasi
elativesisävalaisimistasi
illativesisävalaisimiisi
adessivesisävalaisimillasi
ablativesisävalaisimiltasi
allativesisävalaisimillesi
essivesisävalaisiminasi
translativesisävalaisimiksesi
abessivesisävalaisimittasi
comitativesisävalaisiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisimemme
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimemme
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimemme
genitivesisävalaisimemme
partitivesisävalaisintamme
inessivesisävalaisimessamme
elativesisävalaisimestamme
illativesisävalaisimeemme
adessivesisävalaisimellamme
ablativesisävalaisimeltamme
allativesisävalaisimellemme
essivesisävalaisimenamme
translativesisävalaisimeksemme
abessivesisävalaisimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimemme
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimemme
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimemme
genitivesisävalaisimiemme, sisävalaisintemme
partitivesisävalaisimiamme
inessivesisävalaisimissamme
elativesisävalaisimistamme
illativesisävalaisimiimme
adessivesisävalaisimillamme
ablativesisävalaisimiltamme
allativesisävalaisimillemme
essivesisävalaisiminamme
translativesisävalaisimiksemme
abessivesisävalaisimittamme
comitativesisävalaisiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisimenne
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimenne
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimenne
genitivesisävalaisimenne
partitivesisävalaisintanne
inessivesisävalaisimessanne
elativesisävalaisimestanne
illativesisävalaisimeenne
adessivesisävalaisimellanne
ablativesisävalaisimeltanne
allativesisävalaisimellenne
essivesisävalaisimenanne
translativesisävalaisimeksenne
abessivesisävalaisimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimenne
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimenne
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimenne
genitivesisävalaisimienne, sisävalaisintenne
partitivesisävalaisimianne
inessivesisävalaisimissanne
elativesisävalaisimistanne
illativesisävalaisimiinne
adessivesisävalaisimillanne
ablativesisävalaisimiltanne
allativesisävalaisimillenne
essivesisävalaisiminanne
translativesisävalaisimiksenne
abessivesisävalaisimittanne
comitativesisävalaisiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisävalaisimensa
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimensa
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimensa
genitivesisävalaisimensa
partitivesisävalaisintaan, sisävalaisintansa
inessivesisävalaisimessaan, sisävalaisimessansa
elativesisävalaisimestaan, sisävalaisimestansa
illativesisävalaisimeensa
adessivesisävalaisimellaan, sisävalaisimellansa
ablativesisävalaisimeltaan, sisävalaisimeltansa
allativesisävalaisimelleen, sisävalaisimellensa
essivesisävalaisimenaan, sisävalaisimenansa
translativesisävalaisimekseen, sisävalaisimeksensa
abessivesisävalaisimettaan, sisävalaisimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisävalaisimensa
accusative, nominativesisävalaisimensa
accusative, genitivesisävalaisimensa
genitivesisävalaisimiensa, sisävalaisintensa
partitivesisävalaisimiaan, sisävalaisimiansa
inessivesisävalaisimissaan, sisävalaisimissansa
elativesisävalaisimistaan, sisävalaisimistansa
illativesisävalaisimiinsa
adessivesisävalaisimillaan, sisävalaisimillansa
ablativesisävalaisimiltaan, sisävalaisimiltansa
allativesisävalaisimilleen, sisävalaisimillensa
essivesisävalaisiminaan, sisävalaisiminansa
translativesisävalaisimikseen, sisävalaisimiksensa
abessivesisävalaisimittaan, sisävalaisimittansa
comitativesisävalaisimineen, sisävalaisiminensa