Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäsynnyttimet'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimet |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimet |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimet |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimien, sisäsynnytinten |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiä |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissä |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistä |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiin |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimillä |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltä |
allative | sisäsynnyttimille |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminä |
translative | sisäsynnyttimiksi |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittä |
instructive | sisäsynnyttimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimeni |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimeni |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimeni |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimieni, sisäsynnytinteni |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiäni |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissäni |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistäni |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiini |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimilläni |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltäni |
allative | sisäsynnyttimilleni |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminäni |
translative | sisäsynnyttimikseni |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittäni |
comitative | sisäsynnyttimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimesi |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimesi |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimesi |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimiesi, sisäsynnytintesi |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiäsi |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissäsi |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistäsi |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiisi |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimilläsi |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltäsi |
allative | sisäsynnyttimillesi |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminäsi |
translative | sisäsynnyttimiksesi |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittäsi |
comitative | sisäsynnyttiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimemme |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimemme |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimemme |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimiemme, sisäsynnytintemme |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiämme |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissämme |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistämme |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiimme |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimillämme |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltämme |
allative | sisäsynnyttimillemme |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminämme |
translative | sisäsynnyttimiksemme |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittämme |
comitative | sisäsynnyttiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimenne |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimenne |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimenne |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimienne, sisäsynnytintenne |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiänne |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissänne |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistänne |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiinne |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimillänne |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltänne |
allative | sisäsynnyttimillenne |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminänne |
translative | sisäsynnyttimiksenne |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittänne |
comitative | sisäsynnyttiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäsynnyttimensä |
accusative, nominative | sisäsynnyttimensä |
accusative, genitive | sisäsynnyttimensä |
genitive | sisäsynnyttimiensä, sisäsynnytintensä |
partitive | sisäsynnyttimiään, sisäsynnyttimiänsä |
inessive | sisäsynnyttimissään, sisäsynnyttimissänsä |
elative | sisäsynnyttimistään, sisäsynnyttimistänsä |
illative | sisäsynnyttimiinsä |
adessive | sisäsynnyttimillään, sisäsynnyttimillänsä |
ablative | sisäsynnyttimiltään, sisäsynnyttimiltänsä |
allative | sisäsynnyttimilleen, sisäsynnyttimillensä |
essive | sisäsynnyttiminään, sisäsynnyttiminänsä |
translative | sisäsynnyttimikseen, sisäsynnyttimiksensä |
abessive | sisäsynnyttimittään, sisäsynnyttimittänsä |
comitative | sisäsynnyttimineen, sisäsynnyttiminensä |