Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäruokinta'

sisäruokinta  -   barn feeding
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokinta
accusative, nominativesisäruokinta
accusative, genitivesisäruokinnan
genitivesisäruokinnan
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaa
inessivesisäruokinnassa
elativesisäruokinnasta
illativesisäruokintaan
adessivesisäruokinnalla
ablativesisäruokinnalta
allativesisäruokinnalle
essivesisäruokintana
translativesisäruokinnaksi
abessivesisäruokinnatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokinnat
accusative, nominativesisäruokinnat
accusative, genitivesisäruokinnat
genitivesisäruokintojen
genitive, raresisäruokintain
partitivesisäruokintoja
inessivesisäruokinnoissa
elativesisäruokinnoista
illativesisäruokintoihin
adessivesisäruokinnoilla
ablativesisäruokinnoilta
allativesisäruokinnoille
essivesisäruokintoina
translativesisäruokinnoiksi
abessivesisäruokinnoitta
instructivesisäruokinnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokintani
accusative, nominativesisäruokintani
accusative, genitivesisäruokintani
genitivesisäruokintani
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaani
inessivesisäruokinnassani
elativesisäruokinnastani
illativesisäruokintaani
adessivesisäruokinnallani
ablativesisäruokinnaltani
allativesisäruokinnalleni
essivesisäruokintanani
translativesisäruokinnakseni
abessivesisäruokinnattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokintani
accusative, nominativesisäruokintani
accusative, genitivesisäruokintani
genitivesisäruokintojeni
genitive, raresisäruokintaini
partitivesisäruokintojani
inessivesisäruokinnoissani
elativesisäruokinnoistani
illativesisäruokintoihini
adessivesisäruokinnoillani
ablativesisäruokinnoiltani
allativesisäruokinnoilleni
essivesisäruokintoinani
translativesisäruokinnoikseni
abessivesisäruokinnoittani
comitativesisäruokintoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokintasi
accusative, nominativesisäruokintasi
accusative, genitivesisäruokintasi
genitivesisäruokintasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaasi
inessivesisäruokinnassasi
elativesisäruokinnastasi
illativesisäruokintaasi
adessivesisäruokinnallasi
ablativesisäruokinnaltasi
allativesisäruokinnallesi
essivesisäruokintanasi
translativesisäruokinnaksesi
abessivesisäruokinnattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokintasi
accusative, nominativesisäruokintasi
accusative, genitivesisäruokintasi
genitivesisäruokintojesi
genitive, raresisäruokintaisi
partitivesisäruokintojasi
inessivesisäruokinnoissasi
elativesisäruokinnoistasi
illativesisäruokintoihisi
adessivesisäruokinnoillasi
ablativesisäruokinnoiltasi
allativesisäruokinnoillesi
essivesisäruokintoinasi
translativesisäruokinnoiksesi
abessivesisäruokinnoittasi
comitativesisäruokintoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokintamme
accusative, nominativesisäruokintamme
accusative, genitivesisäruokintamme
genitivesisäruokintamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaamme
inessivesisäruokinnassamme
elativesisäruokinnastamme
illativesisäruokintaamme
adessivesisäruokinnallamme
ablativesisäruokinnaltamme
allativesisäruokinnallemme
essivesisäruokintanamme
translativesisäruokinnaksemme
abessivesisäruokinnattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokintamme
accusative, nominativesisäruokintamme
accusative, genitivesisäruokintamme
genitivesisäruokintojemme
genitive, raresisäruokintaimme
partitivesisäruokintojamme
inessivesisäruokinnoissamme
elativesisäruokinnoistamme
illativesisäruokintoihimme
adessivesisäruokinnoillamme
ablativesisäruokinnoiltamme
allativesisäruokinnoillemme
essivesisäruokintoinamme
translativesisäruokinnoiksemme
abessivesisäruokinnoittamme
comitativesisäruokintoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokintanne
accusative, nominativesisäruokintanne
accusative, genitivesisäruokintanne
genitivesisäruokintanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaanne
inessivesisäruokinnassanne
elativesisäruokinnastanne
illativesisäruokintaanne
adessivesisäruokinnallanne
ablativesisäruokinnaltanne
allativesisäruokinnallenne
essivesisäruokintananne
translativesisäruokinnaksenne
abessivesisäruokinnattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokintanne
accusative, nominativesisäruokintanne
accusative, genitivesisäruokintanne
genitivesisäruokintojenne
genitive, raresisäruokintainne
partitivesisäruokintojanne
inessivesisäruokinnoissanne
elativesisäruokinnoistanne
illativesisäruokintoihinne
adessivesisäruokinnoillanne
ablativesisäruokinnoiltanne
allativesisäruokinnoillenne
essivesisäruokintoinanne
translativesisäruokinnoiksenne
abessivesisäruokinnoittanne
comitativesisäruokintoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäruokintansa
accusative, nominativesisäruokintansa
accusative, genitivesisäruokintansa
genitivesisäruokintansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäruokintaansa
inessivesisäruokinnassaan, sisäruokinnassansa
elativesisäruokinnastaan, sisäruokinnastansa
illativesisäruokintaansa
adessivesisäruokinnallaan, sisäruokinnallansa
ablativesisäruokinnaltaan, sisäruokinnaltansa
allativesisäruokinnalleen, sisäruokinnallensa
essivesisäruokintanaan, sisäruokintanansa
translativesisäruokinnakseen, sisäruokinnaksensa
abessivesisäruokinnattaan, sisäruokinnattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäruokintansa
accusative, nominativesisäruokintansa
accusative, genitivesisäruokintansa
genitivesisäruokintojensa
genitive, raresisäruokintainsa
partitivesisäruokintojaan, sisäruokintojansa
inessivesisäruokinnoissaan, sisäruokinnoissansa
elativesisäruokinnoistaan, sisäruokinnoistansa
illativesisäruokintoihinsa
adessivesisäruokinnoillaan, sisäruokinnoillansa
ablativesisäruokinnoiltaan, sisäruokinnoiltansa
allativesisäruokinnoilleen, sisäruokinnoillensa
essivesisäruokintoinaan, sisäruokintoinansa
translativesisäruokinnoikseen, sisäruokinnoiksensa
abessivesisäruokinnoittaan, sisäruokinnoittansa
comitativesisäruokintoineen, sisäruokintoinensa