Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäruokinta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokinta |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokinta |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokinnan |
genitive | sisäruokinnan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaa |
inessive | sisäruokinnassa |
elative | sisäruokinnasta |
illative | sisäruokintaan |
adessive | sisäruokinnalla |
ablative | sisäruokinnalta |
allative | sisäruokinnalle |
essive | sisäruokintana |
translative | sisäruokinnaksi |
abessive | sisäruokinnatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokinnat |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokinnat |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokinnat |
genitive | sisäruokintojen |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintain |
partitive | sisäruokintoja |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissa |
elative | sisäruokinnoista |
illative | sisäruokintoihin |
adessive | sisäruokinnoilla |
ablative | sisäruokinnoilta |
allative | sisäruokinnoille |
essive | sisäruokintoina |
translative | sisäruokinnoiksi |
abessive | sisäruokinnoitta |
instructive | sisäruokinnoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintani |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintani |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintani |
genitive | sisäruokintani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaani |
inessive | sisäruokinnassani |
elative | sisäruokinnastani |
illative | sisäruokintaani |
adessive | sisäruokinnallani |
ablative | sisäruokinnaltani |
allative | sisäruokinnalleni |
essive | sisäruokintanani |
translative | sisäruokinnakseni |
abessive | sisäruokinnattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintani |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintani |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintani |
genitive | sisäruokintojeni |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintaini |
partitive | sisäruokintojani |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissani |
elative | sisäruokinnoistani |
illative | sisäruokintoihini |
adessive | sisäruokinnoillani |
ablative | sisäruokinnoiltani |
allative | sisäruokinnoilleni |
essive | sisäruokintoinani |
translative | sisäruokinnoikseni |
abessive | sisäruokinnoittani |
comitative | sisäruokintoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintasi |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintasi |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintasi |
genitive | sisäruokintasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaasi |
inessive | sisäruokinnassasi |
elative | sisäruokinnastasi |
illative | sisäruokintaasi |
adessive | sisäruokinnallasi |
ablative | sisäruokinnaltasi |
allative | sisäruokinnallesi |
essive | sisäruokintanasi |
translative | sisäruokinnaksesi |
abessive | sisäruokinnattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintasi |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintasi |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintasi |
genitive | sisäruokintojesi |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintaisi |
partitive | sisäruokintojasi |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissasi |
elative | sisäruokinnoistasi |
illative | sisäruokintoihisi |
adessive | sisäruokinnoillasi |
ablative | sisäruokinnoiltasi |
allative | sisäruokinnoillesi |
essive | sisäruokintoinasi |
translative | sisäruokinnoiksesi |
abessive | sisäruokinnoittasi |
comitative | sisäruokintoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintamme |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintamme |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintamme |
genitive | sisäruokintamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaamme |
inessive | sisäruokinnassamme |
elative | sisäruokinnastamme |
illative | sisäruokintaamme |
adessive | sisäruokinnallamme |
ablative | sisäruokinnaltamme |
allative | sisäruokinnallemme |
essive | sisäruokintanamme |
translative | sisäruokinnaksemme |
abessive | sisäruokinnattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintamme |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintamme |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintamme |
genitive | sisäruokintojemme |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintaimme |
partitive | sisäruokintojamme |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissamme |
elative | sisäruokinnoistamme |
illative | sisäruokintoihimme |
adessive | sisäruokinnoillamme |
ablative | sisäruokinnoiltamme |
allative | sisäruokinnoillemme |
essive | sisäruokintoinamme |
translative | sisäruokinnoiksemme |
abessive | sisäruokinnoittamme |
comitative | sisäruokintoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintanne |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintanne |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintanne |
genitive | sisäruokintanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaanne |
inessive | sisäruokinnassanne |
elative | sisäruokinnastanne |
illative | sisäruokintaanne |
adessive | sisäruokinnallanne |
ablative | sisäruokinnaltanne |
allative | sisäruokinnallenne |
essive | sisäruokintananne |
translative | sisäruokinnaksenne |
abessive | sisäruokinnattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintanne |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintanne |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintanne |
genitive | sisäruokintojenne |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintainne |
partitive | sisäruokintojanne |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissanne |
elative | sisäruokinnoistanne |
illative | sisäruokintoihinne |
adessive | sisäruokinnoillanne |
ablative | sisäruokinnoiltanne |
allative | sisäruokinnoillenne |
essive | sisäruokintoinanne |
translative | sisäruokinnoiksenne |
abessive | sisäruokinnoittanne |
comitative | sisäruokintoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintansa |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintansa |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintansa |
genitive | sisäruokintansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäruokintaansa |
inessive | sisäruokinnassaan, sisäruokinnassansa |
elative | sisäruokinnastaan, sisäruokinnastansa |
illative | sisäruokintaansa |
adessive | sisäruokinnallaan, sisäruokinnallansa |
ablative | sisäruokinnaltaan, sisäruokinnaltansa |
allative | sisäruokinnalleen, sisäruokinnallensa |
essive | sisäruokintanaan, sisäruokintanansa |
translative | sisäruokinnakseen, sisäruokinnaksensa |
abessive | sisäruokinnattaan, sisäruokinnattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäruokintansa |
accusative, nominative | sisäruokintansa |
accusative, genitive | sisäruokintansa |
genitive | sisäruokintojensa |
genitive, rare | sisäruokintainsa |
partitive | sisäruokintojaan, sisäruokintojansa |
inessive | sisäruokinnoissaan, sisäruokinnoissansa |
elative | sisäruokinnoistaan, sisäruokinnoistansa |
illative | sisäruokintoihinsa |
adessive | sisäruokinnoillaan, sisäruokinnoillansa |
ablative | sisäruokinnoiltaan, sisäruokinnoiltansa |
allative | sisäruokinnoilleen, sisäruokinnoillensa |
essive | sisäruokintoinaan, sisäruokintoinansa |
translative | sisäruokinnoikseen, sisäruokinnoiksensa |
abessive | sisäruokinnoittaan, sisäruokinnoittansa |
comitative | sisäruokintoineen, sisäruokintoinensa |