Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkulma'

sisäkulma  -   inside corner
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulma
accusative, nominativesisäkulma
accusative, genitivesisäkulman
genitivesisäkulman
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaa
inessivesisäkulmassa
elativesisäkulmasta
illativesisäkulmaan
adessivesisäkulmalla
ablativesisäkulmalta
allativesisäkulmalle
essivesisäkulmana
translativesisäkulmaksi
abessivesisäkulmatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmat
accusative, nominativesisäkulmat
accusative, genitivesisäkulmat
genitivesisäkulmien
genitive, raresisäkulmain
partitivesisäkulmia
inessivesisäkulmissa
elativesisäkulmista
illativesisäkulmiin
adessivesisäkulmilla
ablativesisäkulmilta
allativesisäkulmille
essivesisäkulmina
translativesisäkulmiksi
abessivesisäkulmitta
instructivesisäkulmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulmani
accusative, nominativesisäkulmani
accusative, genitivesisäkulmani
genitivesisäkulmani
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaani
inessivesisäkulmassani
elativesisäkulmastani
illativesisäkulmaani
adessivesisäkulmallani
ablativesisäkulmaltani
allativesisäkulmalleni
essivesisäkulmanani
translativesisäkulmakseni
abessivesisäkulmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmani
accusative, nominativesisäkulmani
accusative, genitivesisäkulmani
genitivesisäkulmieni
genitive, raresisäkulmaini
partitivesisäkulmiani
inessivesisäkulmissani
elativesisäkulmistani
illativesisäkulmiini
adessivesisäkulmillani
ablativesisäkulmiltani
allativesisäkulmilleni
essivesisäkulminani
translativesisäkulmikseni
abessivesisäkulmittani
comitativesisäkulmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulmasi
accusative, nominativesisäkulmasi
accusative, genitivesisäkulmasi
genitivesisäkulmasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaasi
inessivesisäkulmassasi
elativesisäkulmastasi
illativesisäkulmaasi
adessivesisäkulmallasi
ablativesisäkulmaltasi
allativesisäkulmallesi
essivesisäkulmanasi
translativesisäkulmaksesi
abessivesisäkulmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmasi
accusative, nominativesisäkulmasi
accusative, genitivesisäkulmasi
genitivesisäkulmiesi
genitive, raresisäkulmaisi
partitivesisäkulmiasi
inessivesisäkulmissasi
elativesisäkulmistasi
illativesisäkulmiisi
adessivesisäkulmillasi
ablativesisäkulmiltasi
allativesisäkulmillesi
essivesisäkulminasi
translativesisäkulmiksesi
abessivesisäkulmittasi
comitativesisäkulminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulmamme
accusative, nominativesisäkulmamme
accusative, genitivesisäkulmamme
genitivesisäkulmamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaamme
inessivesisäkulmassamme
elativesisäkulmastamme
illativesisäkulmaamme
adessivesisäkulmallamme
ablativesisäkulmaltamme
allativesisäkulmallemme
essivesisäkulmanamme
translativesisäkulmaksemme
abessivesisäkulmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmamme
accusative, nominativesisäkulmamme
accusative, genitivesisäkulmamme
genitivesisäkulmiemme
genitive, raresisäkulmaimme
partitivesisäkulmiamme
inessivesisäkulmissamme
elativesisäkulmistamme
illativesisäkulmiimme
adessivesisäkulmillamme
ablativesisäkulmiltamme
allativesisäkulmillemme
essivesisäkulminamme
translativesisäkulmiksemme
abessivesisäkulmittamme
comitativesisäkulminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulmanne
accusative, nominativesisäkulmanne
accusative, genitivesisäkulmanne
genitivesisäkulmanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaanne
inessivesisäkulmassanne
elativesisäkulmastanne
illativesisäkulmaanne
adessivesisäkulmallanne
ablativesisäkulmaltanne
allativesisäkulmallenne
essivesisäkulmananne
translativesisäkulmaksenne
abessivesisäkulmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmanne
accusative, nominativesisäkulmanne
accusative, genitivesisäkulmanne
genitivesisäkulmienne
genitive, raresisäkulmainne
partitivesisäkulmianne
inessivesisäkulmissanne
elativesisäkulmistanne
illativesisäkulmiinne
adessivesisäkulmillanne
ablativesisäkulmiltanne
allativesisäkulmillenne
essivesisäkulminanne
translativesisäkulmiksenne
abessivesisäkulmittanne
comitativesisäkulminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkulmansa
accusative, nominativesisäkulmansa
accusative, genitivesisäkulmansa
genitivesisäkulmansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesisäkulmaansa
inessivesisäkulmassaan, sisäkulmassansa
elativesisäkulmastaan, sisäkulmastansa
illativesisäkulmaansa
adessivesisäkulmallaan, sisäkulmallansa
ablativesisäkulmaltaan, sisäkulmaltansa
allativesisäkulmalleen, sisäkulmallensa
essivesisäkulmanaan, sisäkulmanansa
translativesisäkulmakseen, sisäkulmaksensa
abessivesisäkulmattaan, sisäkulmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkulmansa
accusative, nominativesisäkulmansa
accusative, genitivesisäkulmansa
genitivesisäkulmiensa
genitive, raresisäkulmainsa
partitivesisäkulmiaan, sisäkulmiansa
inessivesisäkulmissaan, sisäkulmissansa
elativesisäkulmistaan, sisäkulmistansa
illativesisäkulmiinsa
adessivesisäkulmillaan, sisäkulmillansa
ablativesisäkulmiltaan, sisäkulmiltansa
allativesisäkulmilleen, sisäkulmillensa
essivesisäkulminaan, sisäkulminansa
translativesisäkulmikseen, sisäkulmiksensa
abessivesisäkulmittaan, sisäkulmittansa
comitativesisäkulmineen, sisäkulminensa