Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkulma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulma |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulma |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulman |
genitive | sisäkulman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaa |
inessive | sisäkulmassa |
elative | sisäkulmasta |
illative | sisäkulmaan |
adessive | sisäkulmalla |
ablative | sisäkulmalta |
allative | sisäkulmalle |
essive | sisäkulmana |
translative | sisäkulmaksi |
abessive | sisäkulmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmat |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmat |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmat |
genitive | sisäkulmien |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmain |
partitive | sisäkulmia |
inessive | sisäkulmissa |
elative | sisäkulmista |
illative | sisäkulmiin |
adessive | sisäkulmilla |
ablative | sisäkulmilta |
allative | sisäkulmille |
essive | sisäkulmina |
translative | sisäkulmiksi |
abessive | sisäkulmitta |
instructive | sisäkulmin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmani |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmani |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmani |
genitive | sisäkulmani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaani |
inessive | sisäkulmassani |
elative | sisäkulmastani |
illative | sisäkulmaani |
adessive | sisäkulmallani |
ablative | sisäkulmaltani |
allative | sisäkulmalleni |
essive | sisäkulmanani |
translative | sisäkulmakseni |
abessive | sisäkulmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmani |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmani |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmani |
genitive | sisäkulmieni |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmaini |
partitive | sisäkulmiani |
inessive | sisäkulmissani |
elative | sisäkulmistani |
illative | sisäkulmiini |
adessive | sisäkulmillani |
ablative | sisäkulmiltani |
allative | sisäkulmilleni |
essive | sisäkulminani |
translative | sisäkulmikseni |
abessive | sisäkulmittani |
comitative | sisäkulmineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmasi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmasi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmasi |
genitive | sisäkulmasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaasi |
inessive | sisäkulmassasi |
elative | sisäkulmastasi |
illative | sisäkulmaasi |
adessive | sisäkulmallasi |
ablative | sisäkulmaltasi |
allative | sisäkulmallesi |
essive | sisäkulmanasi |
translative | sisäkulmaksesi |
abessive | sisäkulmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmasi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmasi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmasi |
genitive | sisäkulmiesi |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmaisi |
partitive | sisäkulmiasi |
inessive | sisäkulmissasi |
elative | sisäkulmistasi |
illative | sisäkulmiisi |
adessive | sisäkulmillasi |
ablative | sisäkulmiltasi |
allative | sisäkulmillesi |
essive | sisäkulminasi |
translative | sisäkulmiksesi |
abessive | sisäkulmittasi |
comitative | sisäkulminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmamme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmamme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmamme |
genitive | sisäkulmamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaamme |
inessive | sisäkulmassamme |
elative | sisäkulmastamme |
illative | sisäkulmaamme |
adessive | sisäkulmallamme |
ablative | sisäkulmaltamme |
allative | sisäkulmallemme |
essive | sisäkulmanamme |
translative | sisäkulmaksemme |
abessive | sisäkulmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmamme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmamme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmamme |
genitive | sisäkulmiemme |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmaimme |
partitive | sisäkulmiamme |
inessive | sisäkulmissamme |
elative | sisäkulmistamme |
illative | sisäkulmiimme |
adessive | sisäkulmillamme |
ablative | sisäkulmiltamme |
allative | sisäkulmillemme |
essive | sisäkulminamme |
translative | sisäkulmiksemme |
abessive | sisäkulmittamme |
comitative | sisäkulminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmanne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmanne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmanne |
genitive | sisäkulmanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaanne |
inessive | sisäkulmassanne |
elative | sisäkulmastanne |
illative | sisäkulmaanne |
adessive | sisäkulmallanne |
ablative | sisäkulmaltanne |
allative | sisäkulmallenne |
essive | sisäkulmananne |
translative | sisäkulmaksenne |
abessive | sisäkulmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmanne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmanne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmanne |
genitive | sisäkulmienne |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmainne |
partitive | sisäkulmianne |
inessive | sisäkulmissanne |
elative | sisäkulmistanne |
illative | sisäkulmiinne |
adessive | sisäkulmillanne |
ablative | sisäkulmiltanne |
allative | sisäkulmillenne |
essive | sisäkulminanne |
translative | sisäkulmiksenne |
abessive | sisäkulmittanne |
comitative | sisäkulminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmansa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmansa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmansa |
genitive | sisäkulmansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | sisäkulmaansa |
inessive | sisäkulmassaan, sisäkulmassansa |
elative | sisäkulmastaan, sisäkulmastansa |
illative | sisäkulmaansa |
adessive | sisäkulmallaan, sisäkulmallansa |
ablative | sisäkulmaltaan, sisäkulmaltansa |
allative | sisäkulmalleen, sisäkulmallensa |
essive | sisäkulmanaan, sisäkulmanansa |
translative | sisäkulmakseen, sisäkulmaksensa |
abessive | sisäkulmattaan, sisäkulmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkulmansa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkulmansa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkulmansa |
genitive | sisäkulmiensa |
genitive, rare | sisäkulmainsa |
partitive | sisäkulmiaan, sisäkulmiansa |
inessive | sisäkulmissaan, sisäkulmissansa |
elative | sisäkulmistaan, sisäkulmistansa |
illative | sisäkulmiinsa |
adessive | sisäkulmillaan, sisäkulmillansa |
ablative | sisäkulmiltaan, sisäkulmiltansa |
allative | sisäkulmilleen, sisäkulmillensa |
essive | sisäkulminaan, sisäkulminansa |
translative | sisäkulmikseen, sisäkulmiksensa |
abessive | sisäkulmittaan, sisäkulmittansa |
comitative | sisäkulmineen, sisäkulminensa |