Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkorvaimplantti'

sisäkorvaimplantti  -   cochlear implant
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplantti
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplantti
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplantin
genitivesisäkorvaimplantin
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttia
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissa
elativesisäkorvaimplantista
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiin
adessivesisäkorvaimplantilla
ablativesisäkorvaimplantilta
allativesisäkorvaimplantille
essivesisäkorvaimplanttina
translativesisäkorvaimplantiksi
abessivesisäkorvaimplantitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplantit
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplantit
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplantit
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttien
partitivesisäkorvaimplantteja
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissa
elativesisäkorvaimplanteista
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihin
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteilla
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteilta
allativesisäkorvaimplanteille
essivesisäkorvaimplantteina
translativesisäkorvaimplanteiksi
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteitta
instructivesisäkorvaimplantein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttini
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttini
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttini
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttini
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttiani
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissani
elativesisäkorvaimplantistani
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiini
adessivesisäkorvaimplantillani
ablativesisäkorvaimplantiltani
allativesisäkorvaimplantilleni
essivesisäkorvaimplanttinani
translativesisäkorvaimplantikseni
abessivesisäkorvaimplantittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttini
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttini
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttini
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttieni
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttejani
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissani
elativesisäkorvaimplanteistani
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihini
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteillani
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteiltani
allativesisäkorvaimplanteilleni
essivesisäkorvaimplantteinani
translativesisäkorvaimplanteikseni
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteittani
comitativesisäkorvaimplantteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttisi
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttisi
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttisi
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttisi
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttiasi
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissasi
elativesisäkorvaimplantistasi
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiisi
adessivesisäkorvaimplantillasi
ablativesisäkorvaimplantiltasi
allativesisäkorvaimplantillesi
essivesisäkorvaimplanttinasi
translativesisäkorvaimplantiksesi
abessivesisäkorvaimplantittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttisi
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttisi
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttisi
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttiesi
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttejasi
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissasi
elativesisäkorvaimplanteistasi
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihisi
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteillasi
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteiltasi
allativesisäkorvaimplanteillesi
essivesisäkorvaimplantteinasi
translativesisäkorvaimplanteiksesi
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteittasi
comitativesisäkorvaimplantteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttimme
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttimme
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttimme
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttimme
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttiamme
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissamme
elativesisäkorvaimplantistamme
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiimme
adessivesisäkorvaimplantillamme
ablativesisäkorvaimplantiltamme
allativesisäkorvaimplantillemme
essivesisäkorvaimplanttinamme
translativesisäkorvaimplantiksemme
abessivesisäkorvaimplantittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttimme
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttimme
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttimme
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttiemme
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttejamme
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissamme
elativesisäkorvaimplanteistamme
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihimme
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteillamme
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteiltamme
allativesisäkorvaimplanteillemme
essivesisäkorvaimplantteinamme
translativesisäkorvaimplanteiksemme
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteittamme
comitativesisäkorvaimplantteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinne
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinne
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinne
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinne
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttianne
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissanne
elativesisäkorvaimplantistanne
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiinne
adessivesisäkorvaimplantillanne
ablativesisäkorvaimplantiltanne
allativesisäkorvaimplantillenne
essivesisäkorvaimplanttinanne
translativesisäkorvaimplantiksenne
abessivesisäkorvaimplantittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinne
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinne
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinne
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttienne
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttejanne
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissanne
elativesisäkorvaimplanteistanne
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihinne
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteillanne
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteiltanne
allativesisäkorvaimplanteillenne
essivesisäkorvaimplantteinanne
translativesisäkorvaimplanteiksenne
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteittanne
comitativesisäkorvaimplantteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttiaan, sisäkorvaimplanttiansa
inessivesisäkorvaimplantissaan, sisäkorvaimplantissansa
elativesisäkorvaimplantistaan, sisäkorvaimplantistansa
illativesisäkorvaimplanttiinsa
adessivesisäkorvaimplantillaan, sisäkorvaimplantillansa
ablativesisäkorvaimplantiltaan, sisäkorvaimplantiltansa
allativesisäkorvaimplantilleen, sisäkorvaimplantillensa
essivesisäkorvaimplanttinaan, sisäkorvaimplanttinansa
translativesisäkorvaimplantikseen, sisäkorvaimplantiksensa
abessivesisäkorvaimplantittaan, sisäkorvaimplantittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
accusative, nominativesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
accusative, genitivesisäkorvaimplanttinsa
genitivesisäkorvaimplanttiensa
partitivesisäkorvaimplanttejaan, sisäkorvaimplanttejansa
inessivesisäkorvaimplanteissaan, sisäkorvaimplanteissansa
elativesisäkorvaimplanteistaan, sisäkorvaimplanteistansa
illativesisäkorvaimplantteihinsa
adessivesisäkorvaimplanteillaan, sisäkorvaimplanteillansa
ablativesisäkorvaimplanteiltaan, sisäkorvaimplanteiltansa
allativesisäkorvaimplanteilleen, sisäkorvaimplanteillensa
essivesisäkorvaimplantteinaan, sisäkorvaimplantteinansa
translativesisäkorvaimplanteikseen, sisäkorvaimplanteiksensa
abessivesisäkorvaimplanteittaan, sisäkorvaimplanteittansa
comitativesisäkorvaimplantteineen, sisäkorvaimplantteinensa