Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkierto'

sisäkierto  -   pronation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkierto
accusative, nominativesisäkierto
accusative, genitivesisäkierron
genitivesisäkierron
partitivesisäkiertoa
inessivesisäkierrossa
elativesisäkierrosta
illativesisäkiertoon
adessivesisäkierrolla
ablativesisäkierrolta
allativesisäkierrolle
essivesisäkiertona
translativesisäkierroksi
abessivesisäkierrotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkierrot
accusative, nominativesisäkierrot
accusative, genitivesisäkierrot
genitivesisäkiertojen
partitivesisäkiertoja
inessivesisäkierroissa
elativesisäkierroista
illativesisäkiertoihin
adessivesisäkierroilla
ablativesisäkierroilta
allativesisäkierroille
essivesisäkiertoina
translativesisäkierroiksi
abessivesisäkierroitta
instructivesisäkierroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkiertoni
accusative, nominativesisäkiertoni
accusative, genitivesisäkiertoni
genitivesisäkiertoni
partitivesisäkiertoani
inessivesisäkierrossani
elativesisäkierrostani
illativesisäkiertooni
adessivesisäkierrollani
ablativesisäkierroltani
allativesisäkierrolleni
essivesisäkiertonani
translativesisäkierrokseni
abessivesisäkierrottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkiertoni
accusative, nominativesisäkiertoni
accusative, genitivesisäkiertoni
genitivesisäkiertojeni
partitivesisäkiertojani
inessivesisäkierroissani
elativesisäkierroistani
illativesisäkiertoihini
adessivesisäkierroillani
ablativesisäkierroiltani
allativesisäkierroilleni
essivesisäkiertoinani
translativesisäkierroikseni
abessivesisäkierroittani
comitativesisäkiertoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkiertosi
accusative, nominativesisäkiertosi
accusative, genitivesisäkiertosi
genitivesisäkiertosi
partitivesisäkiertoasi
inessivesisäkierrossasi
elativesisäkierrostasi
illativesisäkiertoosi
adessivesisäkierrollasi
ablativesisäkierroltasi
allativesisäkierrollesi
essivesisäkiertonasi
translativesisäkierroksesi
abessivesisäkierrottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkiertosi
accusative, nominativesisäkiertosi
accusative, genitivesisäkiertosi
genitivesisäkiertojesi
partitivesisäkiertojasi
inessivesisäkierroissasi
elativesisäkierroistasi
illativesisäkiertoihisi
adessivesisäkierroillasi
ablativesisäkierroiltasi
allativesisäkierroillesi
essivesisäkiertoinasi
translativesisäkierroiksesi
abessivesisäkierroittasi
comitativesisäkiertoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkiertomme
accusative, nominativesisäkiertomme
accusative, genitivesisäkiertomme
genitivesisäkiertomme
partitivesisäkiertoamme
inessivesisäkierrossamme
elativesisäkierrostamme
illativesisäkiertoomme
adessivesisäkierrollamme
ablativesisäkierroltamme
allativesisäkierrollemme
essivesisäkiertonamme
translativesisäkierroksemme
abessivesisäkierrottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkiertomme
accusative, nominativesisäkiertomme
accusative, genitivesisäkiertomme
genitivesisäkiertojemme
partitivesisäkiertojamme
inessivesisäkierroissamme
elativesisäkierroistamme
illativesisäkiertoihimme
adessivesisäkierroillamme
ablativesisäkierroiltamme
allativesisäkierroillemme
essivesisäkiertoinamme
translativesisäkierroiksemme
abessivesisäkierroittamme
comitativesisäkiertoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkiertonne
accusative, nominativesisäkiertonne
accusative, genitivesisäkiertonne
genitivesisäkiertonne
partitivesisäkiertoanne
inessivesisäkierrossanne
elativesisäkierrostanne
illativesisäkiertoonne
adessivesisäkierrollanne
ablativesisäkierroltanne
allativesisäkierrollenne
essivesisäkiertonanne
translativesisäkierroksenne
abessivesisäkierrottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkiertonne
accusative, nominativesisäkiertonne
accusative, genitivesisäkiertonne
genitivesisäkiertojenne
partitivesisäkiertojanne
inessivesisäkierroissanne
elativesisäkierroistanne
illativesisäkiertoihinne
adessivesisäkierroillanne
ablativesisäkierroiltanne
allativesisäkierroillenne
essivesisäkiertoinanne
translativesisäkierroiksenne
abessivesisäkierroittanne
comitativesisäkiertoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkiertonsa
accusative, nominativesisäkiertonsa
accusative, genitivesisäkiertonsa
genitivesisäkiertonsa
partitivesisäkiertoaan, sisäkiertoansa
inessivesisäkierrossaan, sisäkierrossansa
elativesisäkierrostaan, sisäkierrostansa
illativesisäkiertoonsa
adessivesisäkierrollaan, sisäkierrollansa
ablativesisäkierroltaan, sisäkierroltansa
allativesisäkierrolleen, sisäkierrollensa
essivesisäkiertonaan, sisäkiertonansa
translativesisäkierrokseen, sisäkierroksensa
abessivesisäkierrottaan, sisäkierrottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkiertonsa
accusative, nominativesisäkiertonsa
accusative, genitivesisäkiertonsa
genitivesisäkiertojensa
partitivesisäkiertojaan, sisäkiertojansa
inessivesisäkierroissaan, sisäkierroissansa
elativesisäkierroistaan, sisäkierroistansa
illativesisäkiertoihinsa
adessivesisäkierroillaan, sisäkierroillansa
ablativesisäkierroiltaan, sisäkierroiltansa
allativesisäkierroilleen, sisäkierroillensa
essivesisäkiertoinaan, sisäkiertoinansa
translativesisäkierroikseen, sisäkierroiksensa
abessivesisäkierroittaan, sisäkierroittansa
comitativesisäkiertoineen, sisäkiertoinensa