Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkierto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkierto |
accusative, nominative | sisäkierto |
accusative, genitive | sisäkierron |
genitive | sisäkierron |
partitive | sisäkiertoa |
inessive | sisäkierrossa |
elative | sisäkierrosta |
illative | sisäkiertoon |
adessive | sisäkierrolla |
ablative | sisäkierrolta |
allative | sisäkierrolle |
essive | sisäkiertona |
translative | sisäkierroksi |
abessive | sisäkierrotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkierrot |
accusative, nominative | sisäkierrot |
accusative, genitive | sisäkierrot |
genitive | sisäkiertojen |
partitive | sisäkiertoja |
inessive | sisäkierroissa |
elative | sisäkierroista |
illative | sisäkiertoihin |
adessive | sisäkierroilla |
ablative | sisäkierroilta |
allative | sisäkierroille |
essive | sisäkiertoina |
translative | sisäkierroiksi |
abessive | sisäkierroitta |
instructive | sisäkierroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertoni |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertoni |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertoni |
genitive | sisäkiertoni |
partitive | sisäkiertoani |
inessive | sisäkierrossani |
elative | sisäkierrostani |
illative | sisäkiertooni |
adessive | sisäkierrollani |
ablative | sisäkierroltani |
allative | sisäkierrolleni |
essive | sisäkiertonani |
translative | sisäkierrokseni |
abessive | sisäkierrottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertoni |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertoni |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertoni |
genitive | sisäkiertojeni |
partitive | sisäkiertojani |
inessive | sisäkierroissani |
elative | sisäkierroistani |
illative | sisäkiertoihini |
adessive | sisäkierroillani |
ablative | sisäkierroiltani |
allative | sisäkierroilleni |
essive | sisäkiertoinani |
translative | sisäkierroikseni |
abessive | sisäkierroittani |
comitative | sisäkiertoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertosi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertosi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertosi |
genitive | sisäkiertosi |
partitive | sisäkiertoasi |
inessive | sisäkierrossasi |
elative | sisäkierrostasi |
illative | sisäkiertoosi |
adessive | sisäkierrollasi |
ablative | sisäkierroltasi |
allative | sisäkierrollesi |
essive | sisäkiertonasi |
translative | sisäkierroksesi |
abessive | sisäkierrottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertosi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertosi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertosi |
genitive | sisäkiertojesi |
partitive | sisäkiertojasi |
inessive | sisäkierroissasi |
elative | sisäkierroistasi |
illative | sisäkiertoihisi |
adessive | sisäkierroillasi |
ablative | sisäkierroiltasi |
allative | sisäkierroillesi |
essive | sisäkiertoinasi |
translative | sisäkierroiksesi |
abessive | sisäkierroittasi |
comitative | sisäkiertoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertomme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertomme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertomme |
genitive | sisäkiertomme |
partitive | sisäkiertoamme |
inessive | sisäkierrossamme |
elative | sisäkierrostamme |
illative | sisäkiertoomme |
adessive | sisäkierrollamme |
ablative | sisäkierroltamme |
allative | sisäkierrollemme |
essive | sisäkiertonamme |
translative | sisäkierroksemme |
abessive | sisäkierrottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertomme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertomme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertomme |
genitive | sisäkiertojemme |
partitive | sisäkiertojamme |
inessive | sisäkierroissamme |
elative | sisäkierroistamme |
illative | sisäkiertoihimme |
adessive | sisäkierroillamme |
ablative | sisäkierroiltamme |
allative | sisäkierroillemme |
essive | sisäkiertoinamme |
translative | sisäkierroiksemme |
abessive | sisäkierroittamme |
comitative | sisäkiertoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertonne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertonne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertonne |
genitive | sisäkiertonne |
partitive | sisäkiertoanne |
inessive | sisäkierrossanne |
elative | sisäkierrostanne |
illative | sisäkiertoonne |
adessive | sisäkierrollanne |
ablative | sisäkierroltanne |
allative | sisäkierrollenne |
essive | sisäkiertonanne |
translative | sisäkierroksenne |
abessive | sisäkierrottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertonne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertonne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertonne |
genitive | sisäkiertojenne |
partitive | sisäkiertojanne |
inessive | sisäkierroissanne |
elative | sisäkierroistanne |
illative | sisäkiertoihinne |
adessive | sisäkierroillanne |
ablative | sisäkierroiltanne |
allative | sisäkierroillenne |
essive | sisäkiertoinanne |
translative | sisäkierroiksenne |
abessive | sisäkierroittanne |
comitative | sisäkiertoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertonsa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertonsa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertonsa |
genitive | sisäkiertonsa |
partitive | sisäkiertoaan, sisäkiertoansa |
inessive | sisäkierrossaan, sisäkierrossansa |
elative | sisäkierrostaan, sisäkierrostansa |
illative | sisäkiertoonsa |
adessive | sisäkierrollaan, sisäkierrollansa |
ablative | sisäkierroltaan, sisäkierroltansa |
allative | sisäkierrolleen, sisäkierrollensa |
essive | sisäkiertonaan, sisäkiertonansa |
translative | sisäkierrokseen, sisäkierroksensa |
abessive | sisäkierrottaan, sisäkierrottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkiertonsa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkiertonsa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkiertonsa |
genitive | sisäkiertojensa |
partitive | sisäkiertojaan, sisäkiertojansa |
inessive | sisäkierroissaan, sisäkierroissansa |
elative | sisäkierroistaan, sisäkierroistansa |
illative | sisäkiertoihinsa |
adessive | sisäkierroillaan, sisäkierroillansa |
ablative | sisäkierroiltaan, sisäkierroiltansa |
allative | sisäkierroilleen, sisäkierroillensa |
essive | sisäkiertoinaan, sisäkiertoinansa |
translative | sisäkierroikseen, sisäkierroiksensa |
abessive | sisäkierroittaan, sisäkierroittansa |
comitative | sisäkiertoineen, sisäkiertoinensa |