Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkaarre'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarre |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarre |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteen |
genitive | sisäkaarteen |
partitive | sisäkaarretta |
inessive | sisäkaarteessa |
elative | sisäkaarteesta |
illative | sisäkaarteeseen |
adessive | sisäkaarteella |
ablative | sisäkaarteelta |
allative | sisäkaarteelle |
essive | sisäkaarteena |
translative | sisäkaarteeksi |
abessive | sisäkaarteetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteet |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteet |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteet |
genitive | sisäkaarteiden, sisäkaarteitten |
partitive | sisäkaarteita |
inessive | sisäkaarteissa |
elative | sisäkaarteista |
illative | sisäkaarteisiin, sisäkaarteihin |
adessive | sisäkaarteilla |
ablative | sisäkaarteilta |
allative | sisäkaarteille |
essive | sisäkaarteina |
translative | sisäkaarteiksi |
abessive | sisäkaarteitta |
instructive | sisäkaartein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteeni |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteeni |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteeni |
genitive | sisäkaarteeni |
partitive | sisäkaarrettani |
inessive | sisäkaarteessani |
elative | sisäkaarteestani |
illative | sisäkaarteeseeni |
adessive | sisäkaarteellani |
ablative | sisäkaarteeltani |
allative | sisäkaarteelleni |
essive | sisäkaarteenani |
translative | sisäkaarteekseni |
abessive | sisäkaarteettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteeni |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteeni |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteeni |
genitive | sisäkaarteideni, sisäkaarteitteni |
partitive | sisäkaarteitani |
inessive | sisäkaarteissani |
elative | sisäkaarteistani |
illative | sisäkaarteisiini, sisäkaarteihini |
adessive | sisäkaarteillani |
ablative | sisäkaarteiltani |
allative | sisäkaarteilleni |
essive | sisäkaarteinani |
translative | sisäkaarteikseni |
abessive | sisäkaarteittani |
comitative | sisäkaarteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteesi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteesi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteesi |
genitive | sisäkaarteesi |
partitive | sisäkaarrettasi |
inessive | sisäkaarteessasi |
elative | sisäkaarteestasi |
illative | sisäkaarteeseesi |
adessive | sisäkaarteellasi |
ablative | sisäkaarteeltasi |
allative | sisäkaarteellesi |
essive | sisäkaarteenasi |
translative | sisäkaarteeksesi |
abessive | sisäkaarteettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteesi |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteesi |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteesi |
genitive | sisäkaarteidesi, sisäkaarteittesi |
partitive | sisäkaarteitasi |
inessive | sisäkaarteissasi |
elative | sisäkaarteistasi |
illative | sisäkaarteisiisi, sisäkaarteihisi |
adessive | sisäkaarteillasi |
ablative | sisäkaarteiltasi |
allative | sisäkaarteillesi |
essive | sisäkaarteinasi |
translative | sisäkaarteiksesi |
abessive | sisäkaarteittasi |
comitative | sisäkaarteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteemme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteemme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteemme |
genitive | sisäkaarteemme |
partitive | sisäkaarrettamme |
inessive | sisäkaarteessamme |
elative | sisäkaarteestamme |
illative | sisäkaarteeseemme |
adessive | sisäkaarteellamme |
ablative | sisäkaarteeltamme |
allative | sisäkaarteellemme |
essive | sisäkaarteenamme |
translative | sisäkaarteeksemme |
abessive | sisäkaarteettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteemme |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteemme |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteemme |
genitive | sisäkaarteidemme, sisäkaarteittemme |
partitive | sisäkaarteitamme |
inessive | sisäkaarteissamme |
elative | sisäkaarteistamme |
illative | sisäkaarteisiimme, sisäkaarteihimme |
adessive | sisäkaarteillamme |
ablative | sisäkaarteiltamme |
allative | sisäkaarteillemme |
essive | sisäkaarteinamme |
translative | sisäkaarteiksemme |
abessive | sisäkaarteittamme |
comitative | sisäkaarteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteenne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteenne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteenne |
genitive | sisäkaarteenne |
partitive | sisäkaarrettanne |
inessive | sisäkaarteessanne |
elative | sisäkaarteestanne |
illative | sisäkaarteeseenne |
adessive | sisäkaarteellanne |
ablative | sisäkaarteeltanne |
allative | sisäkaarteellenne |
essive | sisäkaarteenanne |
translative | sisäkaarteeksenne |
abessive | sisäkaarteettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteenne |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteenne |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteenne |
genitive | sisäkaarteidenne, sisäkaarteittenne |
partitive | sisäkaarteitanne |
inessive | sisäkaarteissanne |
elative | sisäkaarteistanne |
illative | sisäkaarteisiinne, sisäkaarteihinne |
adessive | sisäkaarteillanne |
ablative | sisäkaarteiltanne |
allative | sisäkaarteillenne |
essive | sisäkaarteinanne |
translative | sisäkaarteiksenne |
abessive | sisäkaarteittanne |
comitative | sisäkaarteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteensa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteensa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteensa |
genitive | sisäkaarteensa |
partitive | sisäkaarrettaan, sisäkaarrettansa |
inessive | sisäkaarteessaan, sisäkaarteessansa |
elative | sisäkaarteestaan, sisäkaarteestansa |
illative | sisäkaarteeseensa |
adessive | sisäkaarteellaan, sisäkaarteellansa |
ablative | sisäkaarteeltaan, sisäkaarteeltansa |
allative | sisäkaarteelleen, sisäkaarteellensa |
essive | sisäkaarteenaan, sisäkaarteenansa |
translative | sisäkaarteekseen, sisäkaarteeksensa |
abessive | sisäkaarteettaan, sisäkaarteettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sisäkaarteensa |
accusative, nominative | sisäkaarteensa |
accusative, genitive | sisäkaarteensa |
genitive | sisäkaarteidensa, sisäkaarteittensa |
partitive | sisäkaarteitaan, sisäkaarteitansa |
inessive | sisäkaarteissaan, sisäkaarteissansa |
elative | sisäkaarteistaan, sisäkaarteistansa |
illative | sisäkaarteisiinsa, sisäkaarteihinsa |
adessive | sisäkaarteillaan, sisäkaarteillansa |
ablative | sisäkaarteiltaan, sisäkaarteiltansa |
allative | sisäkaarteilleen, sisäkaarteillensa |
essive | sisäkaarteinaan, sisäkaarteinansa |
translative | sisäkaarteikseen, sisäkaarteiksensa |
abessive | sisäkaarteittaan, sisäkaarteittansa |
comitative | sisäkaarteineen, sisäkaarteinensa |