Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisäkaarre'

sisäkaarre  -   inside track (inside of a curve or turn)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*K/hame, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarre
accusative, nominativesisäkaarre
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteen
genitivesisäkaarteen
partitivesisäkaarretta
inessivesisäkaarteessa
elativesisäkaarteesta
illativesisäkaarteeseen
adessivesisäkaarteella
ablativesisäkaarteelta
allativesisäkaarteelle
essivesisäkaarteena
translativesisäkaarteeksi
abessivesisäkaarteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteet
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteet
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteet
genitivesisäkaarteiden, sisäkaarteitten
partitivesisäkaarteita
inessivesisäkaarteissa
elativesisäkaarteista
illativesisäkaarteisiin, sisäkaarteihin
adessivesisäkaarteilla
ablativesisäkaarteilta
allativesisäkaarteille
essivesisäkaarteina
translativesisäkaarteiksi
abessivesisäkaarteitta
instructivesisäkaartein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarteeni
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteeni
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteeni
genitivesisäkaarteeni
partitivesisäkaarrettani
inessivesisäkaarteessani
elativesisäkaarteestani
illativesisäkaarteeseeni
adessivesisäkaarteellani
ablativesisäkaarteeltani
allativesisäkaarteelleni
essivesisäkaarteenani
translativesisäkaarteekseni
abessivesisäkaarteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteeni
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteeni
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteeni
genitivesisäkaarteideni, sisäkaarteitteni
partitivesisäkaarteitani
inessivesisäkaarteissani
elativesisäkaarteistani
illativesisäkaarteisiini, sisäkaarteihini
adessivesisäkaarteillani
ablativesisäkaarteiltani
allativesisäkaarteilleni
essivesisäkaarteinani
translativesisäkaarteikseni
abessivesisäkaarteittani
comitativesisäkaarteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarteesi
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteesi
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteesi
genitivesisäkaarteesi
partitivesisäkaarrettasi
inessivesisäkaarteessasi
elativesisäkaarteestasi
illativesisäkaarteeseesi
adessivesisäkaarteellasi
ablativesisäkaarteeltasi
allativesisäkaarteellesi
essivesisäkaarteenasi
translativesisäkaarteeksesi
abessivesisäkaarteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteesi
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteesi
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteesi
genitivesisäkaarteidesi, sisäkaarteittesi
partitivesisäkaarteitasi
inessivesisäkaarteissasi
elativesisäkaarteistasi
illativesisäkaarteisiisi, sisäkaarteihisi
adessivesisäkaarteillasi
ablativesisäkaarteiltasi
allativesisäkaarteillesi
essivesisäkaarteinasi
translativesisäkaarteiksesi
abessivesisäkaarteittasi
comitativesisäkaarteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarteemme
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteemme
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteemme
genitivesisäkaarteemme
partitivesisäkaarrettamme
inessivesisäkaarteessamme
elativesisäkaarteestamme
illativesisäkaarteeseemme
adessivesisäkaarteellamme
ablativesisäkaarteeltamme
allativesisäkaarteellemme
essivesisäkaarteenamme
translativesisäkaarteeksemme
abessivesisäkaarteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteemme
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteemme
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteemme
genitivesisäkaarteidemme, sisäkaarteittemme
partitivesisäkaarteitamme
inessivesisäkaarteissamme
elativesisäkaarteistamme
illativesisäkaarteisiimme, sisäkaarteihimme
adessivesisäkaarteillamme
ablativesisäkaarteiltamme
allativesisäkaarteillemme
essivesisäkaarteinamme
translativesisäkaarteiksemme
abessivesisäkaarteittamme
comitativesisäkaarteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarteenne
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteenne
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteenne
genitivesisäkaarteenne
partitivesisäkaarrettanne
inessivesisäkaarteessanne
elativesisäkaarteestanne
illativesisäkaarteeseenne
adessivesisäkaarteellanne
ablativesisäkaarteeltanne
allativesisäkaarteellenne
essivesisäkaarteenanne
translativesisäkaarteeksenne
abessivesisäkaarteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteenne
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteenne
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteenne
genitivesisäkaarteidenne, sisäkaarteittenne
partitivesisäkaarteitanne
inessivesisäkaarteissanne
elativesisäkaarteistanne
illativesisäkaarteisiinne, sisäkaarteihinne
adessivesisäkaarteillanne
ablativesisäkaarteiltanne
allativesisäkaarteillenne
essivesisäkaarteinanne
translativesisäkaarteiksenne
abessivesisäkaarteittanne
comitativesisäkaarteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisäkaarteensa
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteensa
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteensa
genitivesisäkaarteensa
partitivesisäkaarrettaan, sisäkaarrettansa
inessivesisäkaarteessaan, sisäkaarteessansa
elativesisäkaarteestaan, sisäkaarteestansa
illativesisäkaarteeseensa
adessivesisäkaarteellaan, sisäkaarteellansa
ablativesisäkaarteeltaan, sisäkaarteeltansa
allativesisäkaarteelleen, sisäkaarteellensa
essivesisäkaarteenaan, sisäkaarteenansa
translativesisäkaarteekseen, sisäkaarteeksensa
abessivesisäkaarteettaan, sisäkaarteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisäkaarteensa
accusative, nominativesisäkaarteensa
accusative, genitivesisäkaarteensa
genitivesisäkaarteidensa, sisäkaarteittensa
partitivesisäkaarteitaan, sisäkaarteitansa
inessivesisäkaarteissaan, sisäkaarteissansa
elativesisäkaarteistaan, sisäkaarteistansa
illativesisäkaarteisiinsa, sisäkaarteihinsa
adessivesisäkaarteillaan, sisäkaarteillansa
ablativesisäkaarteiltaan, sisäkaarteiltansa
allativesisäkaarteilleen, sisäkaarteillensa
essivesisäkaarteinaan, sisäkaarteinansa
translativesisäkaarteikseen, sisäkaarteiksensa
abessivesisäkaarteittaan, sisäkaarteittansa
comitativesisäkaarteineen, sisäkaarteinensa