Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisähammaspyörä'

sisähammaspyörä  -   inner gear, inner cogwheel
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyörä
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyörä
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyörän
genitivesisähammaspyörän
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyörää
inessivesisähammaspyörässä
elativesisähammaspyörästä
illativesisähammaspyörään
adessivesisähammaspyörällä
ablativesisähammaspyörältä
allativesisähammaspyörälle
essivesisähammaspyöränä
translativesisähammaspyöräksi
abessivesisähammaspyörättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyörät
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyörät
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyörät
genitivesisähammaspyörien
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräin
partitivesisähammaspyöriä
inessivesisähammaspyörissä
elativesisähammaspyöristä
illativesisähammaspyöriin
adessivesisähammaspyörillä
ablativesisähammaspyöriltä
allativesisähammaspyörille
essivesisähammaspyörinä
translativesisähammaspyöriksi
abessivesisähammaspyörittä
instructivesisähammaspyörin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyöräni
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöräni
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöräni
genitivesisähammaspyöräni
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyörääni
inessivesisähammaspyörässäni
elativesisähammaspyörästäni
illativesisähammaspyörääni
adessivesisähammaspyörälläni
ablativesisähammaspyörältäni
allativesisähammaspyörälleni
essivesisähammaspyöränäni
translativesisähammaspyöräkseni
abessivesisähammaspyörättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyöräni
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöräni
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöräni
genitivesisähammaspyörieni
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräini
partitivesisähammaspyöriäni
inessivesisähammaspyörissäni
elativesisähammaspyöristäni
illativesisähammaspyöriini
adessivesisähammaspyörilläni
ablativesisähammaspyöriltäni
allativesisähammaspyörilleni
essivesisähammaspyörinäni
translativesisähammaspyörikseni
abessivesisähammaspyörittäni
comitativesisähammaspyörineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyöräsi
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöräsi
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöräsi
genitivesisähammaspyöräsi
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyörääsi
inessivesisähammaspyörässäsi
elativesisähammaspyörästäsi
illativesisähammaspyörääsi
adessivesisähammaspyörälläsi
ablativesisähammaspyörältäsi
allativesisähammaspyörällesi
essivesisähammaspyöränäsi
translativesisähammaspyöräksesi
abessivesisähammaspyörättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyöräsi
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöräsi
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöräsi
genitivesisähammaspyöriesi
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräisi
partitivesisähammaspyöriäsi
inessivesisähammaspyörissäsi
elativesisähammaspyöristäsi
illativesisähammaspyöriisi
adessivesisähammaspyörilläsi
ablativesisähammaspyöriltäsi
allativesisähammaspyörillesi
essivesisähammaspyörinäsi
translativesisähammaspyöriksesi
abessivesisähammaspyörittäsi
comitativesisähammaspyörinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyörämme
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyörämme
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyörämme
genitivesisähammaspyörämme
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyöräämme
inessivesisähammaspyörässämme
elativesisähammaspyörästämme
illativesisähammaspyöräämme
adessivesisähammaspyörällämme
ablativesisähammaspyörältämme
allativesisähammaspyörällemme
essivesisähammaspyöränämme
translativesisähammaspyöräksemme
abessivesisähammaspyörättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyörämme
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyörämme
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyörämme
genitivesisähammaspyöriemme
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräimme
partitivesisähammaspyöriämme
inessivesisähammaspyörissämme
elativesisähammaspyöristämme
illativesisähammaspyöriimme
adessivesisähammaspyörillämme
ablativesisähammaspyöriltämme
allativesisähammaspyörillemme
essivesisähammaspyörinämme
translativesisähammaspyöriksemme
abessivesisähammaspyörittämme
comitativesisähammaspyörinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyöränne
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöränne
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöränne
genitivesisähammaspyöränne
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyöräänne
inessivesisähammaspyörässänne
elativesisähammaspyörästänne
illativesisähammaspyöräänne
adessivesisähammaspyörällänne
ablativesisähammaspyörältänne
allativesisähammaspyörällenne
essivesisähammaspyöränänne
translativesisähammaspyöräksenne
abessivesisähammaspyörättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyöränne
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöränne
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöränne
genitivesisähammaspyörienne
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräinne
partitivesisähammaspyöriänne
inessivesisähammaspyörissänne
elativesisähammaspyöristänne
illativesisähammaspyöriinne
adessivesisähammaspyörillänne
ablativesisähammaspyöriltänne
allativesisähammaspyörillenne
essivesisähammaspyörinänne
translativesisähammaspyöriksenne
abessivesisähammaspyörittänne
comitativesisähammaspyörinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisähammaspyöränsä
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöränsä
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöränsä
genitivesisähammaspyöränsä
genitive, rare-
partitivesisähammaspyöräänsä
inessivesisähammaspyörässään, sisähammaspyörässänsä
elativesisähammaspyörästään, sisähammaspyörästänsä
illativesisähammaspyöräänsä
adessivesisähammaspyörällään, sisähammaspyörällänsä
ablativesisähammaspyörältään, sisähammaspyörältänsä
allativesisähammaspyörälleen, sisähammaspyörällensä
essivesisähammaspyöränään, sisähammaspyöränänsä
translativesisähammaspyöräkseen, sisähammaspyöräksensä
abessivesisähammaspyörättään, sisähammaspyörättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisähammaspyöränsä
accusative, nominativesisähammaspyöränsä
accusative, genitivesisähammaspyöränsä
genitivesisähammaspyöriensä
genitive, raresisähammaspyöräinsä
partitivesisähammaspyöriään, sisähammaspyöriänsä
inessivesisähammaspyörissään, sisähammaspyörissänsä
elativesisähammaspyöristään, sisähammaspyöristänsä
illativesisähammaspyöriinsä
adessivesisähammaspyörillään, sisähammaspyörillänsä
ablativesisähammaspyöriltään, sisähammaspyöriltänsä
allativesisähammaspyörilleen, sisähammaspyörillensä
essivesisähammaspyörinään, sisähammaspyörinänsä
translativesisähammaspyörikseen, sisähammaspyöriksensä
abessivesisähammaspyörittään, sisähammaspyörittänsä
comitativesisähammaspyörineen, sisähammaspyörinensä