Declension of the Finnish noun 'sisukkuus'

sisukkuus  -   gutsiness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuus
accusative, nominativesisukkuus
accusative, genitivesisukkuuden
genitivesisukkuuden
partitivesisukkuutta
inessivesisukkuudessa
elativesisukkuudesta
illativesisukkuuteen
adessivesisukkuudella
ablativesisukkuudelta
allativesisukkuudelle
essivesisukkuutena
translativesisukkuudeksi
abessivesisukkuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuudet
accusative, nominativesisukkuudet
accusative, genitivesisukkuudet
genitivesisukkuuksien
partitivesisukkuuksia
inessivesisukkuuksissa
elativesisukkuuksista
illativesisukkuuksiin
adessivesisukkuuksilla
ablativesisukkuuksilta
allativesisukkuuksille
essivesisukkuuksina
translativesisukkuuksiksi
abessivesisukkuuksitta
instructivesisukkuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuuteni
accusative, nominativesisukkuuteni
accusative, genitivesisukkuuteni
genitivesisukkuuteni
partitivesisukkuuttani
inessivesisukkuudessani
elativesisukkuudestani
illativesisukkuuteeni
adessivesisukkuudellani
ablativesisukkuudeltani
allativesisukkuudelleni
essivesisukkuutenani
translativesisukkuudekseni
abessivesisukkuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuuteni
accusative, nominativesisukkuuteni
accusative, genitivesisukkuuteni
genitivesisukkuuksieni
partitivesisukkuuksiani
inessivesisukkuuksissani
elativesisukkuuksistani
illativesisukkuuksiini
adessivesisukkuuksillani
ablativesisukkuuksiltani
allativesisukkuuksilleni
essivesisukkuuksinani
translativesisukkuuksikseni
abessivesisukkuuksittani
comitativesisukkuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuutesi
accusative, nominativesisukkuutesi
accusative, genitivesisukkuutesi
genitivesisukkuutesi
partitivesisukkuuttasi
inessivesisukkuudessasi
elativesisukkuudestasi
illativesisukkuuteesi
adessivesisukkuudellasi
ablativesisukkuudeltasi
allativesisukkuudellesi
essivesisukkuutenasi
translativesisukkuudeksesi
abessivesisukkuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuutesi
accusative, nominativesisukkuutesi
accusative, genitivesisukkuutesi
genitivesisukkuuksiesi
partitivesisukkuuksiasi
inessivesisukkuuksissasi
elativesisukkuuksistasi
illativesisukkuuksiisi
adessivesisukkuuksillasi
ablativesisukkuuksiltasi
allativesisukkuuksillesi
essivesisukkuuksinasi
translativesisukkuuksiksesi
abessivesisukkuuksittasi
comitativesisukkuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuutemme
accusative, nominativesisukkuutemme
accusative, genitivesisukkuutemme
genitivesisukkuutemme
partitivesisukkuuttamme
inessivesisukkuudessamme
elativesisukkuudestamme
illativesisukkuuteemme
adessivesisukkuudellamme
ablativesisukkuudeltamme
allativesisukkuudellemme
essivesisukkuutenamme
translativesisukkuudeksemme
abessivesisukkuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuutemme
accusative, nominativesisukkuutemme
accusative, genitivesisukkuutemme
genitivesisukkuuksiemme
partitivesisukkuuksiamme
inessivesisukkuuksissamme
elativesisukkuuksistamme
illativesisukkuuksiimme
adessivesisukkuuksillamme
ablativesisukkuuksiltamme
allativesisukkuuksillemme
essivesisukkuuksinamme
translativesisukkuuksiksemme
abessivesisukkuuksittamme
comitativesisukkuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuutenne
accusative, nominativesisukkuutenne
accusative, genitivesisukkuutenne
genitivesisukkuutenne
partitivesisukkuuttanne
inessivesisukkuudessanne
elativesisukkuudestanne
illativesisukkuuteenne
adessivesisukkuudellanne
ablativesisukkuudeltanne
allativesisukkuudellenne
essivesisukkuutenanne
translativesisukkuudeksenne
abessivesisukkuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuutenne
accusative, nominativesisukkuutenne
accusative, genitivesisukkuutenne
genitivesisukkuuksienne
partitivesisukkuuksianne
inessivesisukkuuksissanne
elativesisukkuuksistanne
illativesisukkuuksiinne
adessivesisukkuuksillanne
ablativesisukkuuksiltanne
allativesisukkuuksillenne
essivesisukkuuksinanne
translativesisukkuuksiksenne
abessivesisukkuuksittanne
comitativesisukkuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisukkuutensa
accusative, nominativesisukkuutensa
accusative, genitivesisukkuutensa
genitivesisukkuutensa
partitivesisukkuuttaan, sisukkuuttansa
inessivesisukkuudessaan, sisukkuudessansa
elativesisukkuudestaan, sisukkuudestansa
illativesisukkuuteensa
adessivesisukkuudellaan, sisukkuudellansa
ablativesisukkuudeltaan, sisukkuudeltansa
allativesisukkuudelleen, sisukkuudellensa
essivesisukkuutenaan, sisukkuutenansa
translativesisukkuudekseen, sisukkuudeksensa
abessivesisukkuudettaan, sisukkuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisukkuutensa
accusative, nominativesisukkuutensa
accusative, genitivesisukkuutensa
genitivesisukkuuksiensa
partitivesisukkuuksiaan, sisukkuuksiansa
inessivesisukkuuksissaan, sisukkuuksissansa
elativesisukkuuksistaan, sisukkuuksistansa
illativesisukkuuksiinsa
adessivesisukkuuksillaan, sisukkuuksillansa
ablativesisukkuuksiltaan, sisukkuuksiltansa
allativesisukkuuksilleen, sisukkuuksillensa
essivesisukkuuksinaan, sisukkuuksinansa
translativesisukkuuksikseen, sisukkuuksiksensa
abessivesisukkuuksittaan, sisukkuuksittansa
comitativesisukkuuksineen, sisukkuuksinensa