Declension of the Finnish noun 'siso'

siso  -   sister
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiso
accusative, nominativesiso
accusative, genitivesison
genitivesison
partitivesisoa
inessivesisossa
elativesisosta
illativesisoon
adessivesisolla
ablativesisolta
allativesisolle
essivesisona
translativesisoksi
abessivesisotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisot
accusative, nominativesisot
accusative, genitivesisot
genitivesisojen
partitivesisoja
inessivesisoissa
elativesisoista
illativesisoihin
adessivesisoilla
ablativesisoilta
allativesisoille
essivesisoina
translativesisoiksi
abessivesisoitta
instructivesisoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisoni
accusative, nominativesisoni
accusative, genitivesisoni
genitivesisoni
partitivesisoani
inessivesisossani
elativesisostani
illativesisooni
adessivesisollani
ablativesisoltani
allativesisolleni
essivesisonani
translativesisokseni
abessivesisottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisoni
accusative, nominativesisoni
accusative, genitivesisoni
genitivesisojeni
partitivesisojani
inessivesisoissani
elativesisoistani
illativesisoihini
adessivesisoillani
ablativesisoiltani
allativesisoilleni
essivesisoinani
translativesisoikseni
abessivesisoittani
comitativesisoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisosi
accusative, nominativesisosi
accusative, genitivesisosi
genitivesisosi
partitivesisoasi
inessivesisossasi
elativesisostasi
illativesisoosi
adessivesisollasi
ablativesisoltasi
allativesisollesi
essivesisonasi
translativesisoksesi
abessivesisottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisosi
accusative, nominativesisosi
accusative, genitivesisosi
genitivesisojesi
partitivesisojasi
inessivesisoissasi
elativesisoistasi
illativesisoihisi
adessivesisoillasi
ablativesisoiltasi
allativesisoillesi
essivesisoinasi
translativesisoiksesi
abessivesisoittasi
comitativesisoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisomme
accusative, nominativesisomme
accusative, genitivesisomme
genitivesisomme
partitivesisoamme
inessivesisossamme
elativesisostamme
illativesisoomme
adessivesisollamme
ablativesisoltamme
allativesisollemme
essivesisonamme
translativesisoksemme
abessivesisottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisomme
accusative, nominativesisomme
accusative, genitivesisomme
genitivesisojemme
partitivesisojamme
inessivesisoissamme
elativesisoistamme
illativesisoihimme
adessivesisoillamme
ablativesisoiltamme
allativesisoillemme
essivesisoinamme
translativesisoiksemme
abessivesisoittamme
comitativesisoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisonne
accusative, nominativesisonne
accusative, genitivesisonne
genitivesisonne
partitivesisoanne
inessivesisossanne
elativesisostanne
illativesisoonne
adessivesisollanne
ablativesisoltanne
allativesisollenne
essivesisonanne
translativesisoksenne
abessivesisottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisonne
accusative, nominativesisonne
accusative, genitivesisonne
genitivesisojenne
partitivesisojanne
inessivesisoissanne
elativesisoistanne
illativesisoihinne
adessivesisoillanne
ablativesisoiltanne
allativesisoillenne
essivesisoinanne
translativesisoiksenne
abessivesisoittanne
comitativesisoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesisonsa
accusative, nominativesisonsa
accusative, genitivesisonsa
genitivesisonsa
partitivesisoaan, sisoansa
inessivesisossaan, sisossansa
elativesisostaan, sisostansa
illativesisoonsa
adessivesisollaan, sisollansa
ablativesisoltaan, sisoltansa
allativesisolleen, sisollensa
essivesisonaan, sisonansa
translativesisokseen, sisoksensa
abessivesisottaan, sisottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesisonsa
accusative, nominativesisonsa
accusative, genitivesisonsa
genitivesisojensa
partitivesisojaan, sisojansa
inessivesisoissaan, sisoissansa
elativesisoistaan, sisoistansa
illativesisoihinsa
adessivesisoillaan, sisoillansa
ablativesisoiltaan, sisoiltansa
allativesisoilleen, sisoillensa
essivesisoinaan, sisoinansa
translativesisoikseen, sisoiksensa
abessivesisoittaan, sisoittansa
comitativesisoineen, sisoinensa