Declension of the Finnish noun 'sirokko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokko |
accusative, nominative | sirokko |
accusative, genitive | sirokon |
genitive | sirokon |
partitive | sirokkoa |
inessive | sirokossa |
elative | sirokosta |
illative | sirokkoon |
adessive | sirokolla |
ablative | sirokolta |
allative | sirokolle |
essive | sirokkona |
translative | sirokoksi |
abessive | sirokotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokot |
accusative, nominative | sirokot |
accusative, genitive | sirokot |
genitive | sirokkojen, sirokoiden, sirokoitten |
partitive | sirokkoja, sirokoita |
inessive | sirokoissa |
elative | sirokoista |
illative | sirokkoihin, sirokoihin |
adessive | sirokoilla |
ablative | sirokoilta |
allative | sirokoille |
essive | sirokkoina |
translative | sirokoiksi |
abessive | sirokoitta |
instructive | sirokoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkoni |
accusative, nominative | sirokkoni |
accusative, genitive | sirokkoni |
genitive | sirokkoni |
partitive | sirokkoani |
inessive | sirokossani |
elative | sirokostani |
illative | sirokkooni |
adessive | sirokollani |
ablative | sirokoltani |
allative | sirokolleni |
essive | sirokkonani |
translative | sirokokseni |
abessive | sirokottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkoni |
accusative, nominative | sirokkoni |
accusative, genitive | sirokkoni |
genitive | sirokkojeni, sirokoideni, sirokoitteni |
partitive | sirokkojani, sirokoitani |
inessive | sirokoissani |
elative | sirokoistani |
illative | sirokkoihini, sirokoihini |
adessive | sirokoillani |
ablative | sirokoiltani |
allative | sirokoilleni |
essive | sirokkoinani |
translative | sirokoikseni |
abessive | sirokoittani |
comitative | sirokkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkosi |
accusative, nominative | sirokkosi |
accusative, genitive | sirokkosi |
genitive | sirokkosi |
partitive | sirokkoasi |
inessive | sirokossasi |
elative | sirokostasi |
illative | sirokkoosi |
adessive | sirokollasi |
ablative | sirokoltasi |
allative | sirokollesi |
essive | sirokkonasi |
translative | sirokoksesi |
abessive | sirokottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkosi |
accusative, nominative | sirokkosi |
accusative, genitive | sirokkosi |
genitive | sirokkojesi, sirokoidesi, sirokoittesi |
partitive | sirokkojasi, sirokoitasi |
inessive | sirokoissasi |
elative | sirokoistasi |
illative | sirokkoihisi, sirokoihisi |
adessive | sirokoillasi |
ablative | sirokoiltasi |
allative | sirokoillesi |
essive | sirokkoinasi |
translative | sirokoiksesi |
abessive | sirokoittasi |
comitative | sirokkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkomme |
accusative, nominative | sirokkomme |
accusative, genitive | sirokkomme |
genitive | sirokkomme |
partitive | sirokkoamme |
inessive | sirokossamme |
elative | sirokostamme |
illative | sirokkoomme |
adessive | sirokollamme |
ablative | sirokoltamme |
allative | sirokollemme |
essive | sirokkonamme |
translative | sirokoksemme |
abessive | sirokottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkomme |
accusative, nominative | sirokkomme |
accusative, genitive | sirokkomme |
genitive | sirokkojemme, sirokoidemme, sirokoittemme |
partitive | sirokkojamme, sirokoitamme |
inessive | sirokoissamme |
elative | sirokoistamme |
illative | sirokkoihimme, sirokoihimme |
adessive | sirokoillamme |
ablative | sirokoiltamme |
allative | sirokoillemme |
essive | sirokkoinamme |
translative | sirokoiksemme |
abessive | sirokoittamme |
comitative | sirokkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkonne |
accusative, nominative | sirokkonne |
accusative, genitive | sirokkonne |
genitive | sirokkonne |
partitive | sirokkoanne |
inessive | sirokossanne |
elative | sirokostanne |
illative | sirokkoonne |
adessive | sirokollanne |
ablative | sirokoltanne |
allative | sirokollenne |
essive | sirokkonanne |
translative | sirokoksenne |
abessive | sirokottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkonne |
accusative, nominative | sirokkonne |
accusative, genitive | sirokkonne |
genitive | sirokkojenne, sirokoidenne, sirokoittenne |
partitive | sirokkojanne, sirokoitanne |
inessive | sirokoissanne |
elative | sirokoistanne |
illative | sirokkoihinne, sirokoihinne |
adessive | sirokoillanne |
ablative | sirokoiltanne |
allative | sirokoillenne |
essive | sirokkoinanne |
translative | sirokoiksenne |
abessive | sirokoittanne |
comitative | sirokkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkonsa |
accusative, nominative | sirokkonsa |
accusative, genitive | sirokkonsa |
genitive | sirokkonsa |
partitive | sirokkoaan, sirokkoansa |
inessive | sirokossaan, sirokossansa |
elative | sirokostaan, sirokostansa |
illative | sirokkoonsa |
adessive | sirokollaan, sirokollansa |
ablative | sirokoltaan, sirokoltansa |
allative | sirokolleen, sirokollensa |
essive | sirokkonaan, sirokkonansa |
translative | sirokokseen, sirokoksensa |
abessive | sirokottaan, sirokottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | sirokkonsa |
accusative, nominative | sirokkonsa |
accusative, genitive | sirokkonsa |
genitive | sirokkojensa, sirokoidensa, sirokoittensa |
partitive | sirokkojaan, sirokoitaan, sirokkojansa, sirokoitansa |
inessive | sirokoissaan, sirokoissansa |
elative | sirokoistaan, sirokoistansa |
illative | sirokkoihinsa, sirokoihinsa |
adessive | sirokoillaan, sirokoillansa |
ablative | sirokoiltaan, sirokoiltansa |
allative | sirokoilleen, sirokoillensa |
essive | sirokkoinaan, sirokkoinansa |
translative | sirokoikseen, sirokoiksensa |
abessive | sirokoittaan, sirokoittansa |
comitative | sirokkoineen, sirokkoinensa |