Declension of the Finnish noun 'sirokko'

sirokko  -   Alternative form of Å¡irokko
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokko
accusative, nominativesirokko
accusative, genitivesirokon
genitivesirokon
partitivesirokkoa
inessivesirokossa
elativesirokosta
illativesirokkoon
adessivesirokolla
ablativesirokolta
allativesirokolle
essivesirokkona
translativesirokoksi
abessivesirokotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokot
accusative, nominativesirokot
accusative, genitivesirokot
genitivesirokkojen, sirokoiden, sirokoitten
partitivesirokkoja, sirokoita
inessivesirokoissa
elativesirokoista
illativesirokkoihin, sirokoihin
adessivesirokoilla
ablativesirokoilta
allativesirokoille
essivesirokkoina
translativesirokoiksi
abessivesirokoitta
instructivesirokoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokkoni
accusative, nominativesirokkoni
accusative, genitivesirokkoni
genitivesirokkoni
partitivesirokkoani
inessivesirokossani
elativesirokostani
illativesirokkooni
adessivesirokollani
ablativesirokoltani
allativesirokolleni
essivesirokkonani
translativesirokokseni
abessivesirokottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokkoni
accusative, nominativesirokkoni
accusative, genitivesirokkoni
genitivesirokkojeni, sirokoideni, sirokoitteni
partitivesirokkojani, sirokoitani
inessivesirokoissani
elativesirokoistani
illativesirokkoihini, sirokoihini
adessivesirokoillani
ablativesirokoiltani
allativesirokoilleni
essivesirokkoinani
translativesirokoikseni
abessivesirokoittani
comitativesirokkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokkosi
accusative, nominativesirokkosi
accusative, genitivesirokkosi
genitivesirokkosi
partitivesirokkoasi
inessivesirokossasi
elativesirokostasi
illativesirokkoosi
adessivesirokollasi
ablativesirokoltasi
allativesirokollesi
essivesirokkonasi
translativesirokoksesi
abessivesirokottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokkosi
accusative, nominativesirokkosi
accusative, genitivesirokkosi
genitivesirokkojesi, sirokoidesi, sirokoittesi
partitivesirokkojasi, sirokoitasi
inessivesirokoissasi
elativesirokoistasi
illativesirokkoihisi, sirokoihisi
adessivesirokoillasi
ablativesirokoiltasi
allativesirokoillesi
essivesirokkoinasi
translativesirokoiksesi
abessivesirokoittasi
comitativesirokkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokkomme
accusative, nominativesirokkomme
accusative, genitivesirokkomme
genitivesirokkomme
partitivesirokkoamme
inessivesirokossamme
elativesirokostamme
illativesirokkoomme
adessivesirokollamme
ablativesirokoltamme
allativesirokollemme
essivesirokkonamme
translativesirokoksemme
abessivesirokottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokkomme
accusative, nominativesirokkomme
accusative, genitivesirokkomme
genitivesirokkojemme, sirokoidemme, sirokoittemme
partitivesirokkojamme, sirokoitamme
inessivesirokoissamme
elativesirokoistamme
illativesirokkoihimme, sirokoihimme
adessivesirokoillamme
ablativesirokoiltamme
allativesirokoillemme
essivesirokkoinamme
translativesirokoiksemme
abessivesirokoittamme
comitativesirokkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokkonne
accusative, nominativesirokkonne
accusative, genitivesirokkonne
genitivesirokkonne
partitivesirokkoanne
inessivesirokossanne
elativesirokostanne
illativesirokkoonne
adessivesirokollanne
ablativesirokoltanne
allativesirokollenne
essivesirokkonanne
translativesirokoksenne
abessivesirokottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokkonne
accusative, nominativesirokkonne
accusative, genitivesirokkonne
genitivesirokkojenne, sirokoidenne, sirokoittenne
partitivesirokkojanne, sirokoitanne
inessivesirokoissanne
elativesirokoistanne
illativesirokkoihinne, sirokoihinne
adessivesirokoillanne
ablativesirokoiltanne
allativesirokoillenne
essivesirokkoinanne
translativesirokoiksenne
abessivesirokoittanne
comitativesirokkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirokkonsa
accusative, nominativesirokkonsa
accusative, genitivesirokkonsa
genitivesirokkonsa
partitivesirokkoaan, sirokkoansa
inessivesirokossaan, sirokossansa
elativesirokostaan, sirokostansa
illativesirokkoonsa
adessivesirokollaan, sirokollansa
ablativesirokoltaan, sirokoltansa
allativesirokolleen, sirokollensa
essivesirokkonaan, sirokkonansa
translativesirokokseen, sirokoksensa
abessivesirokottaan, sirokottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirokkonsa
accusative, nominativesirokkonsa
accusative, genitivesirokkonsa
genitivesirokkojensa, sirokoidensa, sirokoittensa
partitivesirokkojaan, sirokoitaan, sirokkojansa, sirokoitansa
inessivesirokoissaan, sirokoissansa
elativesirokoistaan, sirokoistansa
illativesirokkoihinsa, sirokoihinsa
adessivesirokoillaan, sirokoillansa
ablativesirokoiltaan, sirokoiltansa
allativesirokoilleen, sirokoillensa
essivesirokkoinaan, sirokkoinansa
translativesirokoikseen, sirokoiksensa
abessivesirokoittaan, sirokoittansa
comitativesirokkoineen, sirokkoinensa