Declension of the Finnish noun 'sirkusteltta'

sirkusteltta  -   circus tent
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkusteltta
accusative, nominativesirkusteltta
accusative, genitivesirkusteltan
genitivesirkusteltan
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaa
inessivesirkusteltassa
elativesirkusteltasta
illativesirkustelttaan
adessivesirkusteltalla
ablativesirkusteltalta
allativesirkusteltalle
essivesirkustelttana
translativesirkusteltaksi
abessivesirkusteltatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkusteltat
accusative, nominativesirkusteltat
accusative, genitivesirkusteltat
genitivesirkustelttojen
genitive, raresirkustelttain
partitivesirkustelttoja
inessivesirkusteltoissa
elativesirkusteltoista
illativesirkustelttoihin
adessivesirkusteltoilla
ablativesirkusteltoilta
allativesirkusteltoille
essivesirkustelttoina
translativesirkusteltoiksi
abessivesirkusteltoitta
instructivesirkusteltoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkustelttani
accusative, nominativesirkustelttani
accusative, genitivesirkustelttani
genitivesirkustelttani
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaani
inessivesirkusteltassani
elativesirkusteltastani
illativesirkustelttaani
adessivesirkusteltallani
ablativesirkusteltaltani
allativesirkusteltalleni
essivesirkustelttanani
translativesirkusteltakseni
abessivesirkusteltattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkustelttani
accusative, nominativesirkustelttani
accusative, genitivesirkustelttani
genitivesirkustelttojeni
genitive, raresirkustelttaini
partitivesirkustelttojani
inessivesirkusteltoissani
elativesirkusteltoistani
illativesirkustelttoihini
adessivesirkusteltoillani
ablativesirkusteltoiltani
allativesirkusteltoilleni
essivesirkustelttoinani
translativesirkusteltoikseni
abessivesirkusteltoittani
comitativesirkustelttoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkustelttasi
accusative, nominativesirkustelttasi
accusative, genitivesirkustelttasi
genitivesirkustelttasi
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaasi
inessivesirkusteltassasi
elativesirkusteltastasi
illativesirkustelttaasi
adessivesirkusteltallasi
ablativesirkusteltaltasi
allativesirkusteltallesi
essivesirkustelttanasi
translativesirkusteltaksesi
abessivesirkusteltattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkustelttasi
accusative, nominativesirkustelttasi
accusative, genitivesirkustelttasi
genitivesirkustelttojesi
genitive, raresirkustelttaisi
partitivesirkustelttojasi
inessivesirkusteltoissasi
elativesirkusteltoistasi
illativesirkustelttoihisi
adessivesirkusteltoillasi
ablativesirkusteltoiltasi
allativesirkusteltoillesi
essivesirkustelttoinasi
translativesirkusteltoiksesi
abessivesirkusteltoittasi
comitativesirkustelttoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkustelttamme
accusative, nominativesirkustelttamme
accusative, genitivesirkustelttamme
genitivesirkustelttamme
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaamme
inessivesirkusteltassamme
elativesirkusteltastamme
illativesirkustelttaamme
adessivesirkusteltallamme
ablativesirkusteltaltamme
allativesirkusteltallemme
essivesirkustelttanamme
translativesirkusteltaksemme
abessivesirkusteltattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkustelttamme
accusative, nominativesirkustelttamme
accusative, genitivesirkustelttamme
genitivesirkustelttojemme
genitive, raresirkustelttaimme
partitivesirkustelttojamme
inessivesirkusteltoissamme
elativesirkusteltoistamme
illativesirkustelttoihimme
adessivesirkusteltoillamme
ablativesirkusteltoiltamme
allativesirkusteltoillemme
essivesirkustelttoinamme
translativesirkusteltoiksemme
abessivesirkusteltoittamme
comitativesirkustelttoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkustelttanne
accusative, nominativesirkustelttanne
accusative, genitivesirkustelttanne
genitivesirkustelttanne
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaanne
inessivesirkusteltassanne
elativesirkusteltastanne
illativesirkustelttaanne
adessivesirkusteltallanne
ablativesirkusteltaltanne
allativesirkusteltallenne
essivesirkustelttananne
translativesirkusteltaksenne
abessivesirkusteltattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkustelttanne
accusative, nominativesirkustelttanne
accusative, genitivesirkustelttanne
genitivesirkustelttojenne
genitive, raresirkustelttainne
partitivesirkustelttojanne
inessivesirkusteltoissanne
elativesirkusteltoistanne
illativesirkustelttoihinne
adessivesirkusteltoillanne
ablativesirkusteltoiltanne
allativesirkusteltoillenne
essivesirkustelttoinanne
translativesirkusteltoiksenne
abessivesirkusteltoittanne
comitativesirkustelttoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesirkustelttansa
accusative, nominativesirkustelttansa
accusative, genitivesirkustelttansa
genitivesirkustelttansa
genitive, rare-
partitivesirkustelttaansa
inessivesirkusteltassaan, sirkusteltassansa
elativesirkusteltastaan, sirkusteltastansa
illativesirkustelttaansa
adessivesirkusteltallaan, sirkusteltallansa
ablativesirkusteltaltaan, sirkusteltaltansa
allativesirkusteltalleen, sirkusteltallensa
essivesirkustelttanaan, sirkustelttanansa
translativesirkusteltakseen, sirkusteltaksensa
abessivesirkusteltattaan, sirkusteltattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesirkustelttansa
accusative, nominativesirkustelttansa
accusative, genitivesirkustelttansa
genitivesirkustelttojensa
genitive, raresirkustelttainsa
partitivesirkustelttojaan, sirkustelttojansa
inessivesirkusteltoissaan, sirkusteltoissansa
elativesirkusteltoistaan, sirkusteltoistansa
illativesirkustelttoihinsa
adessivesirkusteltoillaan, sirkusteltoillansa
ablativesirkusteltoiltaan, sirkusteltoiltansa
allativesirkusteltoilleen, sirkusteltoillensa
essivesirkustelttoinaan, sirkustelttoinansa
translativesirkusteltoikseen, sirkusteltoiksensa
abessivesirkusteltoittaan, sirkusteltoittansa
comitativesirkustelttoineen, sirkustelttoinensa