Declension of the Finnish noun 'silokallio'

silokallio  -   roche moutonnĂ©e, smooth rock shaped by glacial erosion
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokallio
accusative, nominativesilokallio
accusative, genitivesilokallion
genitivesilokallion
partitivesilokalliota
inessivesilokalliossa
elativesilokalliosta
illativesilokallioon
adessivesilokalliolla
ablativesilokalliolta
allativesilokalliolle
essivesilokalliona
translativesilokallioksi
abessivesilokalliotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokalliot
accusative, nominativesilokalliot
accusative, genitivesilokalliot
genitivesilokallioiden, silokallioitten
partitivesilokallioita
inessivesilokallioissa
elativesilokallioista
illativesilokallioihin
adessivesilokallioilla
ablativesilokallioilta
allativesilokallioille
essivesilokallioina
translativesilokallioiksi
abessivesilokallioitta
instructivesilokallioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokallioni
accusative, nominativesilokallioni
accusative, genitivesilokallioni
genitivesilokallioni
partitivesilokalliotani
inessivesilokalliossani
elativesilokalliostani
illativesilokalliooni
adessivesilokalliollani
ablativesilokallioltani
allativesilokalliolleni
essivesilokallionani
translativesilokalliokseni
abessivesilokalliottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokallioni
accusative, nominativesilokallioni
accusative, genitivesilokallioni
genitivesilokallioideni, silokallioitteni
partitivesilokallioitani
inessivesilokallioissani
elativesilokallioistani
illativesilokallioihini
adessivesilokallioillani
ablativesilokallioiltani
allativesilokallioilleni
essivesilokallioinani
translativesilokallioikseni
abessivesilokallioittani
comitativesilokallioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokalliosi
accusative, nominativesilokalliosi
accusative, genitivesilokalliosi
genitivesilokalliosi
partitivesilokalliotasi
inessivesilokalliossasi
elativesilokalliostasi
illativesilokallioosi
adessivesilokalliollasi
ablativesilokallioltasi
allativesilokalliollesi
essivesilokallionasi
translativesilokallioksesi
abessivesilokalliottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokalliosi
accusative, nominativesilokalliosi
accusative, genitivesilokalliosi
genitivesilokallioidesi, silokallioittesi
partitivesilokallioitasi
inessivesilokallioissasi
elativesilokallioistasi
illativesilokallioihisi
adessivesilokallioillasi
ablativesilokallioiltasi
allativesilokallioillesi
essivesilokallioinasi
translativesilokallioiksesi
abessivesilokallioittasi
comitativesilokallioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokalliomme
accusative, nominativesilokalliomme
accusative, genitivesilokalliomme
genitivesilokalliomme
partitivesilokalliotamme
inessivesilokalliossamme
elativesilokalliostamme
illativesilokallioomme
adessivesilokalliollamme
ablativesilokallioltamme
allativesilokalliollemme
essivesilokallionamme
translativesilokallioksemme
abessivesilokalliottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokalliomme
accusative, nominativesilokalliomme
accusative, genitivesilokalliomme
genitivesilokallioidemme, silokallioittemme
partitivesilokallioitamme
inessivesilokallioissamme
elativesilokallioistamme
illativesilokallioihimme
adessivesilokallioillamme
ablativesilokallioiltamme
allativesilokallioillemme
essivesilokallioinamme
translativesilokallioiksemme
abessivesilokallioittamme
comitativesilokallioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokallionne
accusative, nominativesilokallionne
accusative, genitivesilokallionne
genitivesilokallionne
partitivesilokalliotanne
inessivesilokalliossanne
elativesilokalliostanne
illativesilokallioonne
adessivesilokalliollanne
ablativesilokallioltanne
allativesilokalliollenne
essivesilokallionanne
translativesilokallioksenne
abessivesilokalliottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokallionne
accusative, nominativesilokallionne
accusative, genitivesilokallionne
genitivesilokallioidenne, silokallioittenne
partitivesilokallioitanne
inessivesilokallioissanne
elativesilokallioistanne
illativesilokallioihinne
adessivesilokallioillanne
ablativesilokallioiltanne
allativesilokallioillenne
essivesilokallioinanne
translativesilokallioiksenne
abessivesilokallioittanne
comitativesilokallioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilokallionsa
accusative, nominativesilokallionsa
accusative, genitivesilokallionsa
genitivesilokallionsa
partitivesilokalliotaan, silokalliotansa
inessivesilokalliossaan, silokalliossansa
elativesilokalliostaan, silokalliostansa
illativesilokallioonsa
adessivesilokalliollaan, silokalliollansa
ablativesilokallioltaan, silokallioltansa
allativesilokalliolleen, silokalliollensa
essivesilokallionaan, silokallionansa
translativesilokalliokseen, silokallioksensa
abessivesilokalliottaan, silokalliottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilokallionsa
accusative, nominativesilokallionsa
accusative, genitivesilokallionsa
genitivesilokallioidensa, silokallioittensa
partitivesilokallioitaan, silokallioitansa
inessivesilokallioissaan, silokallioissansa
elativesilokallioistaan, silokallioistansa
illativesilokallioihinsa
adessivesilokallioillaan, silokallioillansa
ablativesilokallioiltaan, silokallioiltansa
allativesilokallioilleen, silokallioillensa
essivesilokallioinaan, silokallioinansa
translativesilokallioikseen, silokallioiksensa
abessivesilokallioittaan, silokallioittansa
comitativesilokallioineen, silokallioinensa