Declension of the Finnish noun 'silokallio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokallio |
accusative, nominative | silokallio |
accusative, genitive | silokallion |
genitive | silokallion |
partitive | silokalliota |
inessive | silokalliossa |
elative | silokalliosta |
illative | silokallioon |
adessive | silokalliolla |
ablative | silokalliolta |
allative | silokalliolle |
essive | silokalliona |
translative | silokallioksi |
abessive | silokalliotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokalliot |
accusative, nominative | silokalliot |
accusative, genitive | silokalliot |
genitive | silokallioiden, silokallioitten |
partitive | silokallioita |
inessive | silokallioissa |
elative | silokallioista |
illative | silokallioihin |
adessive | silokallioilla |
ablative | silokallioilta |
allative | silokallioille |
essive | silokallioina |
translative | silokallioiksi |
abessive | silokallioitta |
instructive | silokallioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokallioni |
accusative, nominative | silokallioni |
accusative, genitive | silokallioni |
genitive | silokallioni |
partitive | silokalliotani |
inessive | silokalliossani |
elative | silokalliostani |
illative | silokalliooni |
adessive | silokalliollani |
ablative | silokallioltani |
allative | silokalliolleni |
essive | silokallionani |
translative | silokalliokseni |
abessive | silokalliottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokallioni |
accusative, nominative | silokallioni |
accusative, genitive | silokallioni |
genitive | silokallioideni, silokallioitteni |
partitive | silokallioitani |
inessive | silokallioissani |
elative | silokallioistani |
illative | silokallioihini |
adessive | silokallioillani |
ablative | silokallioiltani |
allative | silokallioilleni |
essive | silokallioinani |
translative | silokallioikseni |
abessive | silokallioittani |
comitative | silokallioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokalliosi |
accusative, nominative | silokalliosi |
accusative, genitive | silokalliosi |
genitive | silokalliosi |
partitive | silokalliotasi |
inessive | silokalliossasi |
elative | silokalliostasi |
illative | silokallioosi |
adessive | silokalliollasi |
ablative | silokallioltasi |
allative | silokalliollesi |
essive | silokallionasi |
translative | silokallioksesi |
abessive | silokalliottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokalliosi |
accusative, nominative | silokalliosi |
accusative, genitive | silokalliosi |
genitive | silokallioidesi, silokallioittesi |
partitive | silokallioitasi |
inessive | silokallioissasi |
elative | silokallioistasi |
illative | silokallioihisi |
adessive | silokallioillasi |
ablative | silokallioiltasi |
allative | silokallioillesi |
essive | silokallioinasi |
translative | silokallioiksesi |
abessive | silokallioittasi |
comitative | silokallioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokalliomme |
accusative, nominative | silokalliomme |
accusative, genitive | silokalliomme |
genitive | silokalliomme |
partitive | silokalliotamme |
inessive | silokalliossamme |
elative | silokalliostamme |
illative | silokallioomme |
adessive | silokalliollamme |
ablative | silokallioltamme |
allative | silokalliollemme |
essive | silokallionamme |
translative | silokallioksemme |
abessive | silokalliottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokalliomme |
accusative, nominative | silokalliomme |
accusative, genitive | silokalliomme |
genitive | silokallioidemme, silokallioittemme |
partitive | silokallioitamme |
inessive | silokallioissamme |
elative | silokallioistamme |
illative | silokallioihimme |
adessive | silokallioillamme |
ablative | silokallioiltamme |
allative | silokallioillemme |
essive | silokallioinamme |
translative | silokallioiksemme |
abessive | silokallioittamme |
comitative | silokallioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokallionne |
accusative, nominative | silokallionne |
accusative, genitive | silokallionne |
genitive | silokallionne |
partitive | silokalliotanne |
inessive | silokalliossanne |
elative | silokalliostanne |
illative | silokallioonne |
adessive | silokalliollanne |
ablative | silokallioltanne |
allative | silokalliollenne |
essive | silokallionanne |
translative | silokallioksenne |
abessive | silokalliottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokallionne |
accusative, nominative | silokallionne |
accusative, genitive | silokallionne |
genitive | silokallioidenne, silokallioittenne |
partitive | silokallioitanne |
inessive | silokallioissanne |
elative | silokallioistanne |
illative | silokallioihinne |
adessive | silokallioillanne |
ablative | silokallioiltanne |
allative | silokallioillenne |
essive | silokallioinanne |
translative | silokallioiksenne |
abessive | silokallioittanne |
comitative | silokallioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silokallionsa |
accusative, nominative | silokallionsa |
accusative, genitive | silokallionsa |
genitive | silokallionsa |
partitive | silokalliotaan, silokalliotansa |
inessive | silokalliossaan, silokalliossansa |
elative | silokalliostaan, silokalliostansa |
illative | silokallioonsa |
adessive | silokalliollaan, silokalliollansa |
ablative | silokallioltaan, silokallioltansa |
allative | silokalliolleen, silokalliollensa |
essive | silokallionaan, silokallionansa |
translative | silokalliokseen, silokallioksensa |
abessive | silokalliottaan, silokalliottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silokallionsa |
accusative, nominative | silokallionsa |
accusative, genitive | silokallionsa |
genitive | silokallioidensa, silokallioittensa |
partitive | silokallioitaan, silokallioitansa |
inessive | silokallioissaan, silokallioissansa |
elative | silokallioistaan, silokallioistansa |
illative | silokallioihinsa |
adessive | silokallioillaan, silokallioillansa |
ablative | silokallioiltaan, silokallioiltansa |
allative | silokallioilleen, silokallioillensa |
essive | silokallioinaan, silokallioinansa |
translative | silokallioikseen, silokallioiksensa |
abessive | silokallioittaan, silokallioittansa |
comitative | silokallioineen, silokallioinensa |