Declension of the Finnish noun 'silmäripsikato'

silmäripsikato  -   madarosis (loss of eyelashes)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikato
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikato
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikadon
genitivesilmäripsikadon
partitivesilmäripsikatoa
inessivesilmäripsikadossa
elativesilmäripsikadosta
illativesilmäripsikatoon
adessivesilmäripsikadolla
ablativesilmäripsikadolta
allativesilmäripsikadolle
essivesilmäripsikatona
translativesilmäripsikadoksi
abessivesilmäripsikadotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikadot
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikadot
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikadot
genitivesilmäripsikatojen
partitivesilmäripsikatoja
inessivesilmäripsikadoissa
elativesilmäripsikadoista
illativesilmäripsikatoihin
adessivesilmäripsikadoilla
ablativesilmäripsikadoilta
allativesilmäripsikadoille
essivesilmäripsikatoina
translativesilmäripsikadoiksi
abessivesilmäripsikadoitta
instructivesilmäripsikadoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikatoni
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatoni
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatoni
genitivesilmäripsikatoni
partitivesilmäripsikatoani
inessivesilmäripsikadossani
elativesilmäripsikadostani
illativesilmäripsikatooni
adessivesilmäripsikadollani
ablativesilmäripsikadoltani
allativesilmäripsikadolleni
essivesilmäripsikatonani
translativesilmäripsikadokseni
abessivesilmäripsikadottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikatoni
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatoni
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatoni
genitivesilmäripsikatojeni
partitivesilmäripsikatojani
inessivesilmäripsikadoissani
elativesilmäripsikadoistani
illativesilmäripsikatoihini
adessivesilmäripsikadoillani
ablativesilmäripsikadoiltani
allativesilmäripsikadoilleni
essivesilmäripsikatoinani
translativesilmäripsikadoikseni
abessivesilmäripsikadoittani
comitativesilmäripsikatoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikatosi
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatosi
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatosi
genitivesilmäripsikatosi
partitivesilmäripsikatoasi
inessivesilmäripsikadossasi
elativesilmäripsikadostasi
illativesilmäripsikatoosi
adessivesilmäripsikadollasi
ablativesilmäripsikadoltasi
allativesilmäripsikadollesi
essivesilmäripsikatonasi
translativesilmäripsikadoksesi
abessivesilmäripsikadottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikatosi
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatosi
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatosi
genitivesilmäripsikatojesi
partitivesilmäripsikatojasi
inessivesilmäripsikadoissasi
elativesilmäripsikadoistasi
illativesilmäripsikatoihisi
adessivesilmäripsikadoillasi
ablativesilmäripsikadoiltasi
allativesilmäripsikadoillesi
essivesilmäripsikatoinasi
translativesilmäripsikadoiksesi
abessivesilmäripsikadoittasi
comitativesilmäripsikatoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikatomme
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatomme
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatomme
genitivesilmäripsikatomme
partitivesilmäripsikatoamme
inessivesilmäripsikadossamme
elativesilmäripsikadostamme
illativesilmäripsikatoomme
adessivesilmäripsikadollamme
ablativesilmäripsikadoltamme
allativesilmäripsikadollemme
essivesilmäripsikatonamme
translativesilmäripsikadoksemme
abessivesilmäripsikadottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikatomme
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatomme
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatomme
genitivesilmäripsikatojemme
partitivesilmäripsikatojamme
inessivesilmäripsikadoissamme
elativesilmäripsikadoistamme
illativesilmäripsikatoihimme
adessivesilmäripsikadoillamme
ablativesilmäripsikadoiltamme
allativesilmäripsikadoillemme
essivesilmäripsikatoinamme
translativesilmäripsikadoiksemme
abessivesilmäripsikadoittamme
comitativesilmäripsikatoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikatonne
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatonne
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatonne
genitivesilmäripsikatonne
partitivesilmäripsikatoanne
inessivesilmäripsikadossanne
elativesilmäripsikadostanne
illativesilmäripsikatoonne
adessivesilmäripsikadollanne
ablativesilmäripsikadoltanne
allativesilmäripsikadollenne
essivesilmäripsikatonanne
translativesilmäripsikadoksenne
abessivesilmäripsikadottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikatonne
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatonne
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatonne
genitivesilmäripsikatojenne
partitivesilmäripsikatojanne
inessivesilmäripsikadoissanne
elativesilmäripsikadoistanne
illativesilmäripsikatoihinne
adessivesilmäripsikadoillanne
ablativesilmäripsikadoiltanne
allativesilmäripsikadoillenne
essivesilmäripsikatoinanne
translativesilmäripsikadoiksenne
abessivesilmäripsikadoittanne
comitativesilmäripsikatoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmäripsikatonsa
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatonsa
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatonsa
genitivesilmäripsikatonsa
partitivesilmäripsikatoaan, silmäripsikatoansa
inessivesilmäripsikadossaan, silmäripsikadossansa
elativesilmäripsikadostaan, silmäripsikadostansa
illativesilmäripsikatoonsa
adessivesilmäripsikadollaan, silmäripsikadollansa
ablativesilmäripsikadoltaan, silmäripsikadoltansa
allativesilmäripsikadolleen, silmäripsikadollensa
essivesilmäripsikatonaan, silmäripsikatonansa
translativesilmäripsikadokseen, silmäripsikadoksensa
abessivesilmäripsikadottaan, silmäripsikadottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmäripsikatonsa
accusative, nominativesilmäripsikatonsa
accusative, genitivesilmäripsikatonsa
genitivesilmäripsikatojensa
partitivesilmäripsikatojaan, silmäripsikatojansa
inessivesilmäripsikadoissaan, silmäripsikadoissansa
elativesilmäripsikadoistaan, silmäripsikadoistansa
illativesilmäripsikatoihinsa
adessivesilmäripsikadoillaan, silmäripsikadoillansa
ablativesilmäripsikadoiltaan, silmäripsikadoiltansa
allativesilmäripsikadoilleen, silmäripsikadoillensa
essivesilmäripsikatoinaan, silmäripsikatoinansa
translativesilmäripsikadoikseen, silmäripsikadoiksensa
abessivesilmäripsikadoittaan, silmäripsikadoittansa
comitativesilmäripsikatoineen, silmäripsikatoinensa