Declension of the Finnish noun 'silmänlume'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlume |
accusative, nominative | silmänlume |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeen |
genitive | silmänlumeen |
partitive | silmänlumetta |
inessive | silmänlumeessa |
elative | silmänlumeesta |
illative | silmänlumeeseen |
adessive | silmänlumeella |
ablative | silmänlumeelta |
allative | silmänlumeelle |
essive | silmänlumeena |
translative | silmänlumeeksi |
abessive | silmänlumeetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeet |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeet |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeet |
genitive | silmänlumeiden, silmänlumeitten |
partitive | silmänlumeita |
inessive | silmänlumeissa |
elative | silmänlumeista |
illative | silmänlumeisiin, silmänlumeihin |
adessive | silmänlumeilla |
ablative | silmänlumeilta |
allative | silmänlumeille |
essive | silmänlumeina |
translative | silmänlumeiksi |
abessive | silmänlumeitta |
instructive | silmänlumein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeeni |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeeni |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeeni |
genitive | silmänlumeeni |
partitive | silmänlumettani |
inessive | silmänlumeessani |
elative | silmänlumeestani |
illative | silmänlumeeseeni |
adessive | silmänlumeellani |
ablative | silmänlumeeltani |
allative | silmänlumeelleni |
essive | silmänlumeenani |
translative | silmänlumeekseni |
abessive | silmänlumeettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeeni |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeeni |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeeni |
genitive | silmänlumeideni, silmänlumeitteni |
partitive | silmänlumeitani |
inessive | silmänlumeissani |
elative | silmänlumeistani |
illative | silmänlumeisiini, silmänlumeihini |
adessive | silmänlumeillani |
ablative | silmänlumeiltani |
allative | silmänlumeilleni |
essive | silmänlumeinani |
translative | silmänlumeikseni |
abessive | silmänlumeittani |
comitative | silmänlumeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeesi |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeesi |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeesi |
genitive | silmänlumeesi |
partitive | silmänlumettasi |
inessive | silmänlumeessasi |
elative | silmänlumeestasi |
illative | silmänlumeeseesi |
adessive | silmänlumeellasi |
ablative | silmänlumeeltasi |
allative | silmänlumeellesi |
essive | silmänlumeenasi |
translative | silmänlumeeksesi |
abessive | silmänlumeettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeesi |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeesi |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeesi |
genitive | silmänlumeidesi, silmänlumeittesi |
partitive | silmänlumeitasi |
inessive | silmänlumeissasi |
elative | silmänlumeistasi |
illative | silmänlumeisiisi, silmänlumeihisi |
adessive | silmänlumeillasi |
ablative | silmänlumeiltasi |
allative | silmänlumeillesi |
essive | silmänlumeinasi |
translative | silmänlumeiksesi |
abessive | silmänlumeittasi |
comitative | silmänlumeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeemme |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeemme |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeemme |
genitive | silmänlumeemme |
partitive | silmänlumettamme |
inessive | silmänlumeessamme |
elative | silmänlumeestamme |
illative | silmänlumeeseemme |
adessive | silmänlumeellamme |
ablative | silmänlumeeltamme |
allative | silmänlumeellemme |
essive | silmänlumeenamme |
translative | silmänlumeeksemme |
abessive | silmänlumeettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeemme |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeemme |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeemme |
genitive | silmänlumeidemme, silmänlumeittemme |
partitive | silmänlumeitamme |
inessive | silmänlumeissamme |
elative | silmänlumeistamme |
illative | silmänlumeisiimme, silmänlumeihimme |
adessive | silmänlumeillamme |
ablative | silmänlumeiltamme |
allative | silmänlumeillemme |
essive | silmänlumeinamme |
translative | silmänlumeiksemme |
abessive | silmänlumeittamme |
comitative | silmänlumeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeenne |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeenne |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeenne |
genitive | silmänlumeenne |
partitive | silmänlumettanne |
inessive | silmänlumeessanne |
elative | silmänlumeestanne |
illative | silmänlumeeseenne |
adessive | silmänlumeellanne |
ablative | silmänlumeeltanne |
allative | silmänlumeellenne |
essive | silmänlumeenanne |
translative | silmänlumeeksenne |
abessive | silmänlumeettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeenne |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeenne |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeenne |
genitive | silmänlumeidenne, silmänlumeittenne |
partitive | silmänlumeitanne |
inessive | silmänlumeissanne |
elative | silmänlumeistanne |
illative | silmänlumeisiinne, silmänlumeihinne |
adessive | silmänlumeillanne |
ablative | silmänlumeiltanne |
allative | silmänlumeillenne |
essive | silmänlumeinanne |
translative | silmänlumeiksenne |
abessive | silmänlumeittanne |
comitative | silmänlumeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeensa |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeensa |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeensa |
genitive | silmänlumeensa |
partitive | silmänlumettaan, silmänlumettansa |
inessive | silmänlumeessaan, silmänlumeessansa |
elative | silmänlumeestaan, silmänlumeestansa |
illative | silmänlumeeseensa |
adessive | silmänlumeellaan, silmänlumeellansa |
ablative | silmänlumeeltaan, silmänlumeeltansa |
allative | silmänlumeelleen, silmänlumeellensa |
essive | silmänlumeenaan, silmänlumeenansa |
translative | silmänlumeekseen, silmänlumeeksensa |
abessive | silmänlumeettaan, silmänlumeettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | silmänlumeensa |
accusative, nominative | silmänlumeensa |
accusative, genitive | silmänlumeensa |
genitive | silmänlumeidensa, silmänlumeittensa |
partitive | silmänlumeitaan, silmänlumeitansa |
inessive | silmänlumeissaan, silmänlumeissansa |
elative | silmänlumeistaan, silmänlumeistansa |
illative | silmänlumeisiinsa, silmänlumeihinsa |
adessive | silmänlumeillaan, silmänlumeillansa |
ablative | silmänlumeiltaan, silmänlumeiltansa |
allative | silmänlumeilleen, silmänlumeillensa |
essive | silmänlumeinaan, silmänlumeinansa |
translative | silmänlumeikseen, silmänlumeiksensa |
abessive | silmänlumeittaan, silmänlumeittansa |
comitative | silmänlumeineen, silmänlumeinensa |