Declension of the Finnish noun 'silmänlume'

silmänlume  -   illusion, eyewash, window dressing; something that looks deceptively different
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlume
accusative, nominativesilmänlume
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeen
genitivesilmänlumeen
partitivesilmänlumetta
inessivesilmänlumeessa
elativesilmänlumeesta
illativesilmänlumeeseen
adessivesilmänlumeella
ablativesilmänlumeelta
allativesilmänlumeelle
essivesilmänlumeena
translativesilmänlumeeksi
abessivesilmänlumeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeet
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeet
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeet
genitivesilmänlumeiden, silmänlumeitten
partitivesilmänlumeita
inessivesilmänlumeissa
elativesilmänlumeista
illativesilmänlumeisiin, silmänlumeihin
adessivesilmänlumeilla
ablativesilmänlumeilta
allativesilmänlumeille
essivesilmänlumeina
translativesilmänlumeiksi
abessivesilmänlumeitta
instructivesilmänlumein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlumeeni
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeeni
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeeni
genitivesilmänlumeeni
partitivesilmänlumettani
inessivesilmänlumeessani
elativesilmänlumeestani
illativesilmänlumeeseeni
adessivesilmänlumeellani
ablativesilmänlumeeltani
allativesilmänlumeelleni
essivesilmänlumeenani
translativesilmänlumeekseni
abessivesilmänlumeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeeni
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeeni
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeeni
genitivesilmänlumeideni, silmänlumeitteni
partitivesilmänlumeitani
inessivesilmänlumeissani
elativesilmänlumeistani
illativesilmänlumeisiini, silmänlumeihini
adessivesilmänlumeillani
ablativesilmänlumeiltani
allativesilmänlumeilleni
essivesilmänlumeinani
translativesilmänlumeikseni
abessivesilmänlumeittani
comitativesilmänlumeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlumeesi
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeesi
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeesi
genitivesilmänlumeesi
partitivesilmänlumettasi
inessivesilmänlumeessasi
elativesilmänlumeestasi
illativesilmänlumeeseesi
adessivesilmänlumeellasi
ablativesilmänlumeeltasi
allativesilmänlumeellesi
essivesilmänlumeenasi
translativesilmänlumeeksesi
abessivesilmänlumeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeesi
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeesi
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeesi
genitivesilmänlumeidesi, silmänlumeittesi
partitivesilmänlumeitasi
inessivesilmänlumeissasi
elativesilmänlumeistasi
illativesilmänlumeisiisi, silmänlumeihisi
adessivesilmänlumeillasi
ablativesilmänlumeiltasi
allativesilmänlumeillesi
essivesilmänlumeinasi
translativesilmänlumeiksesi
abessivesilmänlumeittasi
comitativesilmänlumeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlumeemme
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeemme
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeemme
genitivesilmänlumeemme
partitivesilmänlumettamme
inessivesilmänlumeessamme
elativesilmänlumeestamme
illativesilmänlumeeseemme
adessivesilmänlumeellamme
ablativesilmänlumeeltamme
allativesilmänlumeellemme
essivesilmänlumeenamme
translativesilmänlumeeksemme
abessivesilmänlumeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeemme
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeemme
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeemme
genitivesilmänlumeidemme, silmänlumeittemme
partitivesilmänlumeitamme
inessivesilmänlumeissamme
elativesilmänlumeistamme
illativesilmänlumeisiimme, silmänlumeihimme
adessivesilmänlumeillamme
ablativesilmänlumeiltamme
allativesilmänlumeillemme
essivesilmänlumeinamme
translativesilmänlumeiksemme
abessivesilmänlumeittamme
comitativesilmänlumeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlumeenne
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeenne
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeenne
genitivesilmänlumeenne
partitivesilmänlumettanne
inessivesilmänlumeessanne
elativesilmänlumeestanne
illativesilmänlumeeseenne
adessivesilmänlumeellanne
ablativesilmänlumeeltanne
allativesilmänlumeellenne
essivesilmänlumeenanne
translativesilmänlumeeksenne
abessivesilmänlumeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeenne
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeenne
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeenne
genitivesilmänlumeidenne, silmänlumeittenne
partitivesilmänlumeitanne
inessivesilmänlumeissanne
elativesilmänlumeistanne
illativesilmänlumeisiinne, silmänlumeihinne
adessivesilmänlumeillanne
ablativesilmänlumeiltanne
allativesilmänlumeillenne
essivesilmänlumeinanne
translativesilmänlumeiksenne
abessivesilmänlumeittanne
comitativesilmänlumeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesilmänlumeensa
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeensa
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeensa
genitivesilmänlumeensa
partitivesilmänlumettaan, silmänlumettansa
inessivesilmänlumeessaan, silmänlumeessansa
elativesilmänlumeestaan, silmänlumeestansa
illativesilmänlumeeseensa
adessivesilmänlumeellaan, silmänlumeellansa
ablativesilmänlumeeltaan, silmänlumeeltansa
allativesilmänlumeelleen, silmänlumeellensa
essivesilmänlumeenaan, silmänlumeenansa
translativesilmänlumeekseen, silmänlumeeksensa
abessivesilmänlumeettaan, silmänlumeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesilmänlumeensa
accusative, nominativesilmänlumeensa
accusative, genitivesilmänlumeensa
genitivesilmänlumeidensa, silmänlumeittensa
partitivesilmänlumeitaan, silmänlumeitansa
inessivesilmänlumeissaan, silmänlumeissansa
elativesilmänlumeistaan, silmänlumeistansa
illativesilmänlumeisiinsa, silmänlumeihinsa
adessivesilmänlumeillaan, silmänlumeillansa
ablativesilmänlumeiltaan, silmänlumeiltansa
allativesilmänlumeilleen, silmänlumeillensa
essivesilmänlumeinaan, silmänlumeinansa
translativesilmänlumeikseen, silmänlumeiksensa
abessivesilmänlumeittaan, silmänlumeittansa
comitativesilmänlumeineen, silmänlumeinensa