Declension of the Finnish noun 'siivousaine'

siivousaine  -   cleaning substance, cleaning product
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaine
accusative, nominativesiivousaine
accusative, genitivesiivousaineen
genitivesiivousaineen
partitivesiivousainetta
inessivesiivousaineessa
elativesiivousaineesta
illativesiivousaineeseen
adessivesiivousaineella
ablativesiivousaineelta
allativesiivousaineelle
essivesiivousaineena
translativesiivousaineeksi
abessivesiivousaineetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineet
accusative, nominativesiivousaineet
accusative, genitivesiivousaineet
genitivesiivousaineiden, siivousaineitten
partitivesiivousaineita
inessivesiivousaineissa
elativesiivousaineista
illativesiivousaineisiin, siivousaineihin
adessivesiivousaineilla
ablativesiivousaineilta
allativesiivousaineille
essivesiivousaineina
translativesiivousaineiksi
abessivesiivousaineitta
instructivesiivousainein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaineeni
accusative, nominativesiivousaineeni
accusative, genitivesiivousaineeni
genitivesiivousaineeni
partitivesiivousainettani
inessivesiivousaineessani
elativesiivousaineestani
illativesiivousaineeseeni
adessivesiivousaineellani
ablativesiivousaineeltani
allativesiivousaineelleni
essivesiivousaineenani
translativesiivousaineekseni
abessivesiivousaineettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineeni
accusative, nominativesiivousaineeni
accusative, genitivesiivousaineeni
genitivesiivousaineideni, siivousaineitteni
partitivesiivousaineitani
inessivesiivousaineissani
elativesiivousaineistani
illativesiivousaineisiini, siivousaineihini
adessivesiivousaineillani
ablativesiivousaineiltani
allativesiivousaineilleni
essivesiivousaineinani
translativesiivousaineikseni
abessivesiivousaineittani
comitativesiivousaineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaineesi
accusative, nominativesiivousaineesi
accusative, genitivesiivousaineesi
genitivesiivousaineesi
partitivesiivousainettasi
inessivesiivousaineessasi
elativesiivousaineestasi
illativesiivousaineeseesi
adessivesiivousaineellasi
ablativesiivousaineeltasi
allativesiivousaineellesi
essivesiivousaineenasi
translativesiivousaineeksesi
abessivesiivousaineettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineesi
accusative, nominativesiivousaineesi
accusative, genitivesiivousaineesi
genitivesiivousaineidesi, siivousaineittesi
partitivesiivousaineitasi
inessivesiivousaineissasi
elativesiivousaineistasi
illativesiivousaineisiisi, siivousaineihisi
adessivesiivousaineillasi
ablativesiivousaineiltasi
allativesiivousaineillesi
essivesiivousaineinasi
translativesiivousaineiksesi
abessivesiivousaineittasi
comitativesiivousaineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaineemme
accusative, nominativesiivousaineemme
accusative, genitivesiivousaineemme
genitivesiivousaineemme
partitivesiivousainettamme
inessivesiivousaineessamme
elativesiivousaineestamme
illativesiivousaineeseemme
adessivesiivousaineellamme
ablativesiivousaineeltamme
allativesiivousaineellemme
essivesiivousaineenamme
translativesiivousaineeksemme
abessivesiivousaineettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineemme
accusative, nominativesiivousaineemme
accusative, genitivesiivousaineemme
genitivesiivousaineidemme, siivousaineittemme
partitivesiivousaineitamme
inessivesiivousaineissamme
elativesiivousaineistamme
illativesiivousaineisiimme, siivousaineihimme
adessivesiivousaineillamme
ablativesiivousaineiltamme
allativesiivousaineillemme
essivesiivousaineinamme
translativesiivousaineiksemme
abessivesiivousaineittamme
comitativesiivousaineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaineenne
accusative, nominativesiivousaineenne
accusative, genitivesiivousaineenne
genitivesiivousaineenne
partitivesiivousainettanne
inessivesiivousaineessanne
elativesiivousaineestanne
illativesiivousaineeseenne
adessivesiivousaineellanne
ablativesiivousaineeltanne
allativesiivousaineellenne
essivesiivousaineenanne
translativesiivousaineeksenne
abessivesiivousaineettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineenne
accusative, nominativesiivousaineenne
accusative, genitivesiivousaineenne
genitivesiivousaineidenne, siivousaineittenne
partitivesiivousaineitanne
inessivesiivousaineissanne
elativesiivousaineistanne
illativesiivousaineisiinne, siivousaineihinne
adessivesiivousaineillanne
ablativesiivousaineiltanne
allativesiivousaineillenne
essivesiivousaineinanne
translativesiivousaineiksenne
abessivesiivousaineittanne
comitativesiivousaineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiivousaineensa
accusative, nominativesiivousaineensa
accusative, genitivesiivousaineensa
genitivesiivousaineensa
partitivesiivousainettaan, siivousainettansa
inessivesiivousaineessaan, siivousaineessansa
elativesiivousaineestaan, siivousaineestansa
illativesiivousaineeseensa
adessivesiivousaineellaan, siivousaineellansa
ablativesiivousaineeltaan, siivousaineeltansa
allativesiivousaineelleen, siivousaineellensa
essivesiivousaineenaan, siivousaineenansa
translativesiivousaineekseen, siivousaineeksensa
abessivesiivousaineettaan, siivousaineettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiivousaineensa
accusative, nominativesiivousaineensa
accusative, genitivesiivousaineensa
genitivesiivousaineidensa, siivousaineittensa
partitivesiivousaineitaan, siivousaineitansa
inessivesiivousaineissaan, siivousaineissansa
elativesiivousaineistaan, siivousaineistansa
illativesiivousaineisiinsa, siivousaineihinsa
adessivesiivousaineillaan, siivousaineillansa
ablativesiivousaineiltaan, siivousaineiltansa
allativesiivousaineilleen, siivousaineillensa
essivesiivousaineinaan, siivousaineinansa
translativesiivousaineikseen, siivousaineiksensa
abessivesiivousaineittaan, siivousaineittansa
comitativesiivousaineineen, siivousaineinensa