Declension of the Finnish noun 'siistaus'

siistaus  -   deinking (process of removing ink from fibers, usually as part of paper recycling process)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistaus
accusative, nominativesiistaus
accusative, genitivesiistauksen
genitivesiistauksen
partitivesiistausta
inessivesiistauksessa
elativesiistauksesta
illativesiistaukseen
adessivesiistauksella
ablativesiistaukselta
allativesiistaukselle
essivesiistauksena
translativesiistaukseksi
abessivesiistauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistaukset
accusative, nominativesiistaukset
accusative, genitivesiistaukset
genitivesiistausten, siistauksien
partitivesiistauksia
inessivesiistauksissa
elativesiistauksista
illativesiistauksiin
adessivesiistauksilla
ablativesiistauksilta
allativesiistauksille
essivesiistauksina
translativesiistauksiksi
abessivesiistauksitta
instructivesiistauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistaukseni
accusative, nominativesiistaukseni
accusative, genitivesiistaukseni
genitivesiistaukseni
partitivesiistaustani
inessivesiistauksessani
elativesiistauksestani
illativesiistaukseeni
adessivesiistauksellani
ablativesiistaukseltani
allativesiistaukselleni
essivesiistauksenani
translativesiistauksekseni
abessivesiistauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistaukseni
accusative, nominativesiistaukseni
accusative, genitivesiistaukseni
genitivesiistausteni, siistauksieni
partitivesiistauksiani
inessivesiistauksissani
elativesiistauksistani
illativesiistauksiini
adessivesiistauksillani
ablativesiistauksiltani
allativesiistauksilleni
essivesiistauksinani
translativesiistauksikseni
abessivesiistauksittani
comitativesiistauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistauksesi
accusative, nominativesiistauksesi
accusative, genitivesiistauksesi
genitivesiistauksesi
partitivesiistaustasi
inessivesiistauksessasi
elativesiistauksestasi
illativesiistaukseesi
adessivesiistauksellasi
ablativesiistaukseltasi
allativesiistauksellesi
essivesiistauksenasi
translativesiistaukseksesi
abessivesiistauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistauksesi
accusative, nominativesiistauksesi
accusative, genitivesiistauksesi
genitivesiistaustesi, siistauksiesi
partitivesiistauksiasi
inessivesiistauksissasi
elativesiistauksistasi
illativesiistauksiisi
adessivesiistauksillasi
ablativesiistauksiltasi
allativesiistauksillesi
essivesiistauksinasi
translativesiistauksiksesi
abessivesiistauksittasi
comitativesiistauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistauksemme
accusative, nominativesiistauksemme
accusative, genitivesiistauksemme
genitivesiistauksemme
partitivesiistaustamme
inessivesiistauksessamme
elativesiistauksestamme
illativesiistaukseemme
adessivesiistauksellamme
ablativesiistaukseltamme
allativesiistauksellemme
essivesiistauksenamme
translativesiistaukseksemme
abessivesiistauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistauksemme
accusative, nominativesiistauksemme
accusative, genitivesiistauksemme
genitivesiistaustemme, siistauksiemme
partitivesiistauksiamme
inessivesiistauksissamme
elativesiistauksistamme
illativesiistauksiimme
adessivesiistauksillamme
ablativesiistauksiltamme
allativesiistauksillemme
essivesiistauksinamme
translativesiistauksiksemme
abessivesiistauksittamme
comitativesiistauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistauksenne
accusative, nominativesiistauksenne
accusative, genitivesiistauksenne
genitivesiistauksenne
partitivesiistaustanne
inessivesiistauksessanne
elativesiistauksestanne
illativesiistaukseenne
adessivesiistauksellanne
ablativesiistaukseltanne
allativesiistauksellenne
essivesiistauksenanne
translativesiistaukseksenne
abessivesiistauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistauksenne
accusative, nominativesiistauksenne
accusative, genitivesiistauksenne
genitivesiistaustenne, siistauksienne
partitivesiistauksianne
inessivesiistauksissanne
elativesiistauksistanne
illativesiistauksiinne
adessivesiistauksillanne
ablativesiistauksiltanne
allativesiistauksillenne
essivesiistauksinanne
translativesiistauksiksenne
abessivesiistauksittanne
comitativesiistauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiistauksensa
accusative, nominativesiistauksensa
accusative, genitivesiistauksensa
genitivesiistauksensa
partitivesiistaustaan, siistaustansa
inessivesiistauksessaan, siistauksessansa
elativesiistauksestaan, siistauksestansa
illativesiistaukseensa
adessivesiistauksellaan, siistauksellansa
ablativesiistaukseltaan, siistaukseltansa
allativesiistaukselleen, siistauksellensa
essivesiistauksenaan, siistauksenansa
translativesiistauksekseen, siistaukseksensa
abessivesiistauksettaan, siistauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiistauksensa
accusative, nominativesiistauksensa
accusative, genitivesiistauksensa
genitivesiistaustensa, siistauksiensa
partitivesiistauksiaan, siistauksiansa
inessivesiistauksissaan, siistauksissansa
elativesiistauksistaan, siistauksistansa
illativesiistauksiinsa
adessivesiistauksillaan, siistauksillansa
ablativesiistauksiltaan, siistauksiltansa
allativesiistauksilleen, siistauksillensa
essivesiistauksinaan, siistauksinansa
translativesiistauksikseen, siistauksiksensa
abessivesiistauksittaan, siistauksittansa
comitativesiistauksineen, siistauksinensa