Declension of the Finnish noun 'siirtoväki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7*D/ovi, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväki |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväki |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväen |
genitive | siirtoväen |
partitive | siirtoväkeä |
inessive | siirtoväessä |
elative | siirtoväestä |
illative | siirtoväkeen |
adessive | siirtoväellä |
ablative | siirtoväeltä |
allative | siirtoväelle |
essive | siirtoväkenä |
translative | siirtoväeksi |
abessive | siirtoväettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväet |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväet |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväet |
genitive | siirtoväkien |
partitive | siirtoväkiä |
inessive | siirtoväissä |
elative | siirtoväistä |
illative | siirtoväkiin |
adessive | siirtoväillä |
ablative | siirtoväiltä |
allative | siirtoväille |
essive | siirtoväkinä |
translative | siirtoväiksi |
abessive | siirtoväittä |
instructive | siirtoväin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkeni |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkeni |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkeni |
genitive | siirtoväkeni |
partitive | siirtoväkeäni |
inessive | siirtoväessäni |
elative | siirtoväestäni |
illative | siirtoväkeeni |
adessive | siirtoväelläni |
ablative | siirtoväeltäni |
allative | siirtoväelleni |
essive | siirtoväkenäni |
translative | siirtoväekseni |
abessive | siirtoväettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkeni |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkeni |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkeni |
genitive | siirtoväkieni |
partitive | siirtoväkiäni |
inessive | siirtoväissäni |
elative | siirtoväistäni |
illative | siirtoväkiini |
adessive | siirtoväilläni |
ablative | siirtoväiltäni |
allative | siirtoväilleni |
essive | siirtoväkinäni |
translative | siirtoväikseni |
abessive | siirtoväittäni |
comitative | siirtoväkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkesi |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkesi |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkesi |
genitive | siirtoväkesi |
partitive | siirtoväkeäsi |
inessive | siirtoväessäsi |
elative | siirtoväestäsi |
illative | siirtoväkeesi |
adessive | siirtoväelläsi |
ablative | siirtoväeltäsi |
allative | siirtoväellesi |
essive | siirtoväkenäsi |
translative | siirtoväeksesi |
abessive | siirtoväettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkesi |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkesi |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkesi |
genitive | siirtoväkiesi |
partitive | siirtoväkiäsi |
inessive | siirtoväissäsi |
elative | siirtoväistäsi |
illative | siirtoväkiisi |
adessive | siirtoväilläsi |
ablative | siirtoväiltäsi |
allative | siirtoväillesi |
essive | siirtoväkinäsi |
translative | siirtoväiksesi |
abessive | siirtoväittäsi |
comitative | siirtoväkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkemme |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkemme |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkemme |
genitive | siirtoväkemme |
partitive | siirtoväkeämme |
inessive | siirtoväessämme |
elative | siirtoväestämme |
illative | siirtoväkeemme |
adessive | siirtoväellämme |
ablative | siirtoväeltämme |
allative | siirtoväellemme |
essive | siirtoväkenämme |
translative | siirtoväeksemme |
abessive | siirtoväettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkemme |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkemme |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkemme |
genitive | siirtoväkiemme |
partitive | siirtoväkiämme |
inessive | siirtoväissämme |
elative | siirtoväistämme |
illative | siirtoväkiimme |
adessive | siirtoväillämme |
ablative | siirtoväiltämme |
allative | siirtoväillemme |
essive | siirtoväkinämme |
translative | siirtoväiksemme |
abessive | siirtoväittämme |
comitative | siirtoväkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkenne |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkenne |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkenne |
genitive | siirtoväkenne |
partitive | siirtoväkeänne |
inessive | siirtoväessänne |
elative | siirtoväestänne |
illative | siirtoväkeenne |
adessive | siirtoväellänne |
ablative | siirtoväeltänne |
allative | siirtoväellenne |
essive | siirtoväkenänne |
translative | siirtoväeksenne |
abessive | siirtoväettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkenne |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkenne |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkenne |
genitive | siirtoväkienne |
partitive | siirtoväkiänne |
inessive | siirtoväissänne |
elative | siirtoväistänne |
illative | siirtoväkiinne |
adessive | siirtoväillänne |
ablative | siirtoväiltänne |
allative | siirtoväillenne |
essive | siirtoväkinänne |
translative | siirtoväiksenne |
abessive | siirtoväittänne |
comitative | siirtoväkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkensä |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkensä |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkensä |
genitive | siirtoväkensä |
partitive | siirtoväkeään, siirtoväkeänsä |
inessive | siirtoväessään, siirtoväessänsä |
elative | siirtoväestään, siirtoväestänsä |
illative | siirtoväkeensä |
adessive | siirtoväellään, siirtoväellänsä |
ablative | siirtoväeltään, siirtoväeltänsä |
allative | siirtoväelleen, siirtoväellensä |
essive | siirtoväkenään, siirtoväkenänsä |
translative | siirtoväekseen, siirtoväeksensä |
abessive | siirtoväettään, siirtoväettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | siirtoväkensä |
accusative, nominative | siirtoväkensä |
accusative, genitive | siirtoväkensä |
genitive | siirtoväkiensä |
partitive | siirtoväkiään, siirtoväkiänsä |
inessive | siirtoväissään, siirtoväissänsä |
elative | siirtoväistään, siirtoväistänsä |
illative | siirtoväkiinsä |
adessive | siirtoväillään, siirtoväillänsä |
ablative | siirtoväiltään, siirtoväiltänsä |
allative | siirtoväilleen, siirtoväillensä |
essive | siirtoväkinään, siirtoväkinänsä |
translative | siirtoväikseen, siirtoväiksensä |
abessive | siirtoväittään, siirtoväittänsä |
comitative | siirtoväkineen, siirtoväkinensä |