Declension of the Finnish noun 'siirtoväki'

siirtoväki  -   displaced people
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7*D/ovi, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväki
accusative, nominativesiirtoväki
accusative, genitivesiirtoväen
genitivesiirtoväen
partitivesiirtoväkeä
inessivesiirtoväessä
elativesiirtoväestä
illativesiirtoväkeen
adessivesiirtoväellä
ablativesiirtoväeltä
allativesiirtoväelle
essivesiirtoväkenä
translativesiirtoväeksi
abessivesiirtoväettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväet
accusative, nominativesiirtoväet
accusative, genitivesiirtoväet
genitivesiirtoväkien
partitivesiirtoväkiä
inessivesiirtoväissä
elativesiirtoväistä
illativesiirtoväkiin
adessivesiirtoväillä
ablativesiirtoväiltä
allativesiirtoväille
essivesiirtoväkinä
translativesiirtoväiksi
abessivesiirtoväittä
instructivesiirtoväin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväkeni
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkeni
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkeni
genitivesiirtoväkeni
partitivesiirtoväkeäni
inessivesiirtoväessäni
elativesiirtoväestäni
illativesiirtoväkeeni
adessivesiirtoväelläni
ablativesiirtoväeltäni
allativesiirtoväelleni
essivesiirtoväkenäni
translativesiirtoväekseni
abessivesiirtoväettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväkeni
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkeni
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkeni
genitivesiirtoväkieni
partitivesiirtoväkiäni
inessivesiirtoväissäni
elativesiirtoväistäni
illativesiirtoväkiini
adessivesiirtoväilläni
ablativesiirtoväiltäni
allativesiirtoväilleni
essivesiirtoväkinäni
translativesiirtoväikseni
abessivesiirtoväittäni
comitativesiirtoväkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväkesi
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkesi
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkesi
genitivesiirtoväkesi
partitivesiirtoväkeäsi
inessivesiirtoväessäsi
elativesiirtoväestäsi
illativesiirtoväkeesi
adessivesiirtoväelläsi
ablativesiirtoväeltäsi
allativesiirtoväellesi
essivesiirtoväkenäsi
translativesiirtoväeksesi
abessivesiirtoväettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväkesi
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkesi
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkesi
genitivesiirtoväkiesi
partitivesiirtoväkiäsi
inessivesiirtoväissäsi
elativesiirtoväistäsi
illativesiirtoväkiisi
adessivesiirtoväilläsi
ablativesiirtoväiltäsi
allativesiirtoväillesi
essivesiirtoväkinäsi
translativesiirtoväiksesi
abessivesiirtoväittäsi
comitativesiirtoväkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväkemme
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkemme
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkemme
genitivesiirtoväkemme
partitivesiirtoväkeämme
inessivesiirtoväessämme
elativesiirtoväestämme
illativesiirtoväkeemme
adessivesiirtoväellämme
ablativesiirtoväeltämme
allativesiirtoväellemme
essivesiirtoväkenämme
translativesiirtoväeksemme
abessivesiirtoväettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväkemme
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkemme
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkemme
genitivesiirtoväkiemme
partitivesiirtoväkiämme
inessivesiirtoväissämme
elativesiirtoväistämme
illativesiirtoväkiimme
adessivesiirtoväillämme
ablativesiirtoväiltämme
allativesiirtoväillemme
essivesiirtoväkinämme
translativesiirtoväiksemme
abessivesiirtoväittämme
comitativesiirtoväkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväkenne
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkenne
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkenne
genitivesiirtoväkenne
partitivesiirtoväkeänne
inessivesiirtoväessänne
elativesiirtoväestänne
illativesiirtoväkeenne
adessivesiirtoväellänne
ablativesiirtoväeltänne
allativesiirtoväellenne
essivesiirtoväkenänne
translativesiirtoväeksenne
abessivesiirtoväettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväkenne
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkenne
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkenne
genitivesiirtoväkienne
partitivesiirtoväkiänne
inessivesiirtoväissänne
elativesiirtoväistänne
illativesiirtoväkiinne
adessivesiirtoväillänne
ablativesiirtoväiltänne
allativesiirtoväillenne
essivesiirtoväkinänne
translativesiirtoväiksenne
abessivesiirtoväittänne
comitativesiirtoväkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativesiirtoväkensä
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkensä
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkensä
genitivesiirtoväkensä
partitivesiirtoväkeään, siirtoväkeänsä
inessivesiirtoväessään, siirtoväessänsä
elativesiirtoväestään, siirtoväestänsä
illativesiirtoväkeensä
adessivesiirtoväellään, siirtoväellänsä
ablativesiirtoväeltään, siirtoväeltänsä
allativesiirtoväelleen, siirtoväellensä
essivesiirtoväkenään, siirtoväkenänsä
translativesiirtoväekseen, siirtoväeksensä
abessivesiirtoväettään, siirtoväettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativesiirtoväkensä
accusative, nominativesiirtoväkensä
accusative, genitivesiirtoväkensä
genitivesiirtoväkiensä
partitivesiirtoväkiään, siirtoväkiänsä
inessivesiirtoväissään, siirtoväissänsä
elativesiirtoväistään, siirtoväistänsä
illativesiirtoväkiinsä
adessivesiirtoväillään, siirtoväillänsä
ablativesiirtoväiltään, siirtoväiltänsä
allativesiirtoväilleen, siirtoväillensä
essivesiirtoväkinään, siirtoväkinänsä
translativesiirtoväikseen, siirtoväiksensä
abessivesiirtoväittään, siirtoväittänsä
comitativesiirtoväkineen, siirtoväkinensä