Declension of the Finnish noun 'darvinisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinisti |
accusative, nominative | darvinisti |
accusative, genitive | darvinistin |
genitive | darvinistin |
partitive | darvinistia |
inessive | darvinistissa |
elative | darvinistista |
illative | darvinistiin |
adessive | darvinistilla |
ablative | darvinistilta |
allative | darvinistille |
essive | darvinistina |
translative | darvinistiksi |
abessive | darvinistitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistit |
accusative, nominative | darvinistit |
accusative, genitive | darvinistit |
genitive | darvinistien |
partitive | darvinisteja |
inessive | darvinisteissa |
elative | darvinisteista |
illative | darvinisteihin |
adessive | darvinisteilla |
ablative | darvinisteilta |
allative | darvinisteille |
essive | darvinisteina |
translative | darvinisteiksi |
abessive | darvinisteitta |
instructive | darvinistein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistini |
accusative, nominative | darvinistini |
accusative, genitive | darvinistini |
genitive | darvinistini |
partitive | darvinistiani |
inessive | darvinistissani |
elative | darvinististani |
illative | darvinistiini |
adessive | darvinistillani |
ablative | darvinistiltani |
allative | darvinistilleni |
essive | darvinistinani |
translative | darvinistikseni |
abessive | darvinistittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistini |
accusative, nominative | darvinistini |
accusative, genitive | darvinistini |
genitive | darvinistieni |
partitive | darvinistejani |
inessive | darvinisteissani |
elative | darvinisteistani |
illative | darvinisteihini |
adessive | darvinisteillani |
ablative | darvinisteiltani |
allative | darvinisteilleni |
essive | darvinisteinani |
translative | darvinisteikseni |
abessive | darvinisteittani |
comitative | darvinisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistisi |
accusative, nominative | darvinistisi |
accusative, genitive | darvinistisi |
genitive | darvinistisi |
partitive | darvinistiasi |
inessive | darvinistissasi |
elative | darvinististasi |
illative | darvinistiisi |
adessive | darvinistillasi |
ablative | darvinistiltasi |
allative | darvinistillesi |
essive | darvinistinasi |
translative | darvinistiksesi |
abessive | darvinistittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistisi |
accusative, nominative | darvinistisi |
accusative, genitive | darvinistisi |
genitive | darvinistiesi |
partitive | darvinistejasi |
inessive | darvinisteissasi |
elative | darvinisteistasi |
illative | darvinisteihisi |
adessive | darvinisteillasi |
ablative | darvinisteiltasi |
allative | darvinisteillesi |
essive | darvinisteinasi |
translative | darvinisteiksesi |
abessive | darvinisteittasi |
comitative | darvinisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistimme |
accusative, nominative | darvinistimme |
accusative, genitive | darvinistimme |
genitive | darvinistimme |
partitive | darvinistiamme |
inessive | darvinistissamme |
elative | darvinististamme |
illative | darvinistiimme |
adessive | darvinistillamme |
ablative | darvinistiltamme |
allative | darvinistillemme |
essive | darvinistinamme |
translative | darvinistiksemme |
abessive | darvinistittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistimme |
accusative, nominative | darvinistimme |
accusative, genitive | darvinistimme |
genitive | darvinistiemme |
partitive | darvinistejamme |
inessive | darvinisteissamme |
elative | darvinisteistamme |
illative | darvinisteihimme |
adessive | darvinisteillamme |
ablative | darvinisteiltamme |
allative | darvinisteillemme |
essive | darvinisteinamme |
translative | darvinisteiksemme |
abessive | darvinisteittamme |
comitative | darvinisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistinne |
accusative, nominative | darvinistinne |
accusative, genitive | darvinistinne |
genitive | darvinistinne |
partitive | darvinistianne |
inessive | darvinistissanne |
elative | darvinististanne |
illative | darvinistiinne |
adessive | darvinistillanne |
ablative | darvinistiltanne |
allative | darvinistillenne |
essive | darvinistinanne |
translative | darvinistiksenne |
abessive | darvinistittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistinne |
accusative, nominative | darvinistinne |
accusative, genitive | darvinistinne |
genitive | darvinistienne |
partitive | darvinistejanne |
inessive | darvinisteissanne |
elative | darvinisteistanne |
illative | darvinisteihinne |
adessive | darvinisteillanne |
ablative | darvinisteiltanne |
allative | darvinisteillenne |
essive | darvinisteinanne |
translative | darvinisteiksenne |
abessive | darvinisteittanne |
comitative | darvinisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistinsa |
accusative, nominative | darvinistinsa |
accusative, genitive | darvinistinsa |
genitive | darvinistinsa |
partitive | darvinistiaan, darvinistiansa |
inessive | darvinistissaan, darvinistissansa |
elative | darvinististaan, darvinististansa |
illative | darvinistiinsa |
adessive | darvinistillaan, darvinistillansa |
ablative | darvinistiltaan, darvinistiltansa |
allative | darvinistilleen, darvinistillensa |
essive | darvinistinaan, darvinistinansa |
translative | darvinistikseen, darvinistiksensa |
abessive | darvinistittaan, darvinistittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | darvinistinsa |
accusative, nominative | darvinistinsa |
accusative, genitive | darvinistinsa |
genitive | darvinistiensa |
partitive | darvinistejaan, darvinistejansa |
inessive | darvinisteissaan, darvinisteissansa |
elative | darvinisteistaan, darvinisteistansa |
illative | darvinisteihinsa |
adessive | darvinisteillaan, darvinisteillansa |
ablative | darvinisteiltaan, darvinisteiltansa |
allative | darvinisteilleen, darvinisteillensa |
essive | darvinisteinaan, darvinisteinansa |
translative | darvinisteikseen, darvinisteiksensa |
abessive | darvinisteittaan, darvinisteittansa |
comitative | darvinisteineen, darvinisteinensa |