Declension of the Finnish noun 'dallinlammas'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41*H/vieras, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlammas |
accusative, nominative | dallinlammas |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaan |
genitive | dallinlampaan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammasta |
inessive | dallinlampaassa |
elative | dallinlampaasta |
illative | dallinlampaaseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaalla |
ablative | dallinlampaalta |
allative | dallinlampaalle |
essive | dallinlampaana |
translative | dallinlampaaksi |
abessive | dallinlampaatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaat |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaat |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaat |
genitive | dallinlampaiden, dallinlampaitten |
genitive, rare | dallinlammasten |
partitive | dallinlampaita |
inessive | dallinlampaissa |
elative | dallinlampaista |
illative | dallinlampaisiin |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihin |
adessive | dallinlampailla |
ablative | dallinlampailta |
allative | dallinlampaille |
essive | dallinlampaina |
translative | dallinlampaiksi |
abessive | dallinlampaitta |
instructive | dallinlampain |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaani |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaani |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaani |
genitive | dallinlampaani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammastani |
inessive | dallinlampaassani |
elative | dallinlampaastani |
illative | dallinlampaaseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaallani |
ablative | dallinlampaaltani |
allative | dallinlampaalleni |
essive | dallinlampaanani |
translative | dallinlampaakseni |
abessive | dallinlampaattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaani |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaani |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaani |
genitive | dallinlampaideni, dallinlampaitteni |
genitive, rare | dallinlammasteni |
partitive | dallinlampaitani |
inessive | dallinlampaissani |
elative | dallinlampaistani |
illative | dallinlampaisiini |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihini |
adessive | dallinlampaillani |
ablative | dallinlampailtani |
allative | dallinlampailleni |
essive | dallinlampainani |
translative | dallinlampaikseni |
abessive | dallinlampaittani |
comitative | dallinlampaineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaasi |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaasi |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaasi |
genitive | dallinlampaasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammastasi |
inessive | dallinlampaassasi |
elative | dallinlampaastasi |
illative | dallinlampaaseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaallasi |
ablative | dallinlampaaltasi |
allative | dallinlampaallesi |
essive | dallinlampaanasi |
translative | dallinlampaaksesi |
abessive | dallinlampaattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaasi |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaasi |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaasi |
genitive | dallinlampaidesi, dallinlampaittesi |
genitive, rare | dallinlammastesi |
partitive | dallinlampaitasi |
inessive | dallinlampaissasi |
elative | dallinlampaistasi |
illative | dallinlampaisiisi |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihisi |
adessive | dallinlampaillasi |
ablative | dallinlampailtasi |
allative | dallinlampaillesi |
essive | dallinlampainasi |
translative | dallinlampaiksesi |
abessive | dallinlampaittasi |
comitative | dallinlampainesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaamme |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaamme |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaamme |
genitive | dallinlampaamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammastamme |
inessive | dallinlampaassamme |
elative | dallinlampaastamme |
illative | dallinlampaaseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaallamme |
ablative | dallinlampaaltamme |
allative | dallinlampaallemme |
essive | dallinlampaanamme |
translative | dallinlampaaksemme |
abessive | dallinlampaattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaamme |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaamme |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaamme |
genitive | dallinlampaidemme, dallinlampaittemme |
genitive, rare | dallinlammastemme |
partitive | dallinlampaitamme |
inessive | dallinlampaissamme |
elative | dallinlampaistamme |
illative | dallinlampaisiimme |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihimme |
adessive | dallinlampaillamme |
ablative | dallinlampailtamme |
allative | dallinlampaillemme |
essive | dallinlampainamme |
translative | dallinlampaiksemme |
abessive | dallinlampaittamme |
comitative | dallinlampainemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaanne |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaanne |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaanne |
genitive | dallinlampaanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammastanne |
inessive | dallinlampaassanne |
elative | dallinlampaastanne |
illative | dallinlampaaseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaallanne |
ablative | dallinlampaaltanne |
allative | dallinlampaallenne |
essive | dallinlampaananne |
translative | dallinlampaaksenne |
abessive | dallinlampaattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaanne |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaanne |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaanne |
genitive | dallinlampaidenne, dallinlampaittenne |
genitive, rare | dallinlammastenne |
partitive | dallinlampaitanne |
inessive | dallinlampaissanne |
elative | dallinlampaistanne |
illative | dallinlampaisiinne |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihinne |
adessive | dallinlampaillanne |
ablative | dallinlampailtanne |
allative | dallinlampaillenne |
essive | dallinlampainanne |
translative | dallinlampaiksenne |
abessive | dallinlampaittanne |
comitative | dallinlampainenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaansa |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaansa |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaansa |
genitive | dallinlampaansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | dallinlammastaan, dallinlammastansa |
inessive | dallinlampaassaan, dallinlampaassansa |
elative | dallinlampaastaan, dallinlampaastansa |
illative | dallinlampaaseensa |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | dallinlampaallaan, dallinlampaallansa |
ablative | dallinlampaaltaan, dallinlampaaltansa |
allative | dallinlampaalleen, dallinlampaallensa |
essive | dallinlampaanaan, dallinlampaanansa |
translative | dallinlampaakseen, dallinlampaaksensa |
abessive | dallinlampaattaan, dallinlampaattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | dallinlampaansa |
accusative, nominative | dallinlampaansa |
accusative, genitive | dallinlampaansa |
genitive | dallinlampaidensa, dallinlampaittensa |
genitive, rare | dallinlammastensa |
partitive | dallinlampaitaan, dallinlampaitansa |
inessive | dallinlampaissaan, dallinlampaissansa |
elative | dallinlampaistaan, dallinlampaistansa |
illative | dallinlampaisiinsa |
illative, rare | dallinlampaihinsa |
adessive | dallinlampaillaan, dallinlampaillansa |
ablative | dallinlampailtaan, dallinlampailtansa |
allative | dallinlampailleen, dallinlampaillensa |
essive | dallinlampainaan, dallinlampainansa |
translative | dallinlampaikseen, dallinlampaiksensa |
abessive | dallinlampaittaan, dallinlampaittansa |
comitative | dallinlampaineen, dallinlampainensa |