Declension of the Finnish noun 'dallinlammas'

dallinlammas  -   Dall sheep, Dall's sheep (species of sheep native to northwestern North America, Ovis dalli)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*H/vieras, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlammas
accusative, nominativedallinlammas
accusative, genitivedallinlampaan
genitivedallinlampaan
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammasta
inessivedallinlampaassa
elativedallinlampaasta
illativedallinlampaaseen
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaalla
ablativedallinlampaalta
allativedallinlampaalle
essivedallinlampaana
translativedallinlampaaksi
abessivedallinlampaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaat
accusative, nominativedallinlampaat
accusative, genitivedallinlampaat
genitivedallinlampaiden, dallinlampaitten
genitive, raredallinlammasten
partitivedallinlampaita
inessivedallinlampaissa
elativedallinlampaista
illativedallinlampaisiin
illative, raredallinlampaihin
adessivedallinlampailla
ablativedallinlampailta
allativedallinlampaille
essivedallinlampaina
translativedallinlampaiksi
abessivedallinlampaitta
instructivedallinlampain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlampaani
accusative, nominativedallinlampaani
accusative, genitivedallinlampaani
genitivedallinlampaani
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammastani
inessivedallinlampaassani
elativedallinlampaastani
illativedallinlampaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaallani
ablativedallinlampaaltani
allativedallinlampaalleni
essivedallinlampaanani
translativedallinlampaakseni
abessivedallinlampaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaani
accusative, nominativedallinlampaani
accusative, genitivedallinlampaani
genitivedallinlampaideni, dallinlampaitteni
genitive, raredallinlammasteni
partitivedallinlampaitani
inessivedallinlampaissani
elativedallinlampaistani
illativedallinlampaisiini
illative, raredallinlampaihini
adessivedallinlampaillani
ablativedallinlampailtani
allativedallinlampailleni
essivedallinlampainani
translativedallinlampaikseni
abessivedallinlampaittani
comitativedallinlampaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlampaasi
accusative, nominativedallinlampaasi
accusative, genitivedallinlampaasi
genitivedallinlampaasi
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammastasi
inessivedallinlampaassasi
elativedallinlampaastasi
illativedallinlampaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaallasi
ablativedallinlampaaltasi
allativedallinlampaallesi
essivedallinlampaanasi
translativedallinlampaaksesi
abessivedallinlampaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaasi
accusative, nominativedallinlampaasi
accusative, genitivedallinlampaasi
genitivedallinlampaidesi, dallinlampaittesi
genitive, raredallinlammastesi
partitivedallinlampaitasi
inessivedallinlampaissasi
elativedallinlampaistasi
illativedallinlampaisiisi
illative, raredallinlampaihisi
adessivedallinlampaillasi
ablativedallinlampailtasi
allativedallinlampaillesi
essivedallinlampainasi
translativedallinlampaiksesi
abessivedallinlampaittasi
comitativedallinlampainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlampaamme
accusative, nominativedallinlampaamme
accusative, genitivedallinlampaamme
genitivedallinlampaamme
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammastamme
inessivedallinlampaassamme
elativedallinlampaastamme
illativedallinlampaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaallamme
ablativedallinlampaaltamme
allativedallinlampaallemme
essivedallinlampaanamme
translativedallinlampaaksemme
abessivedallinlampaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaamme
accusative, nominativedallinlampaamme
accusative, genitivedallinlampaamme
genitivedallinlampaidemme, dallinlampaittemme
genitive, raredallinlammastemme
partitivedallinlampaitamme
inessivedallinlampaissamme
elativedallinlampaistamme
illativedallinlampaisiimme
illative, raredallinlampaihimme
adessivedallinlampaillamme
ablativedallinlampailtamme
allativedallinlampaillemme
essivedallinlampainamme
translativedallinlampaiksemme
abessivedallinlampaittamme
comitativedallinlampainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlampaanne
accusative, nominativedallinlampaanne
accusative, genitivedallinlampaanne
genitivedallinlampaanne
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammastanne
inessivedallinlampaassanne
elativedallinlampaastanne
illativedallinlampaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaallanne
ablativedallinlampaaltanne
allativedallinlampaallenne
essivedallinlampaananne
translativedallinlampaaksenne
abessivedallinlampaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaanne
accusative, nominativedallinlampaanne
accusative, genitivedallinlampaanne
genitivedallinlampaidenne, dallinlampaittenne
genitive, raredallinlammastenne
partitivedallinlampaitanne
inessivedallinlampaissanne
elativedallinlampaistanne
illativedallinlampaisiinne
illative, raredallinlampaihinne
adessivedallinlampaillanne
ablativedallinlampailtanne
allativedallinlampaillenne
essivedallinlampainanne
translativedallinlampaiksenne
abessivedallinlampaittanne
comitativedallinlampainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativedallinlampaansa
accusative, nominativedallinlampaansa
accusative, genitivedallinlampaansa
genitivedallinlampaansa
genitive, rare-
partitivedallinlammastaan, dallinlammastansa
inessivedallinlampaassaan, dallinlampaassansa
elativedallinlampaastaan, dallinlampaastansa
illativedallinlampaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessivedallinlampaallaan, dallinlampaallansa
ablativedallinlampaaltaan, dallinlampaaltansa
allativedallinlampaalleen, dallinlampaallensa
essivedallinlampaanaan, dallinlampaanansa
translativedallinlampaakseen, dallinlampaaksensa
abessivedallinlampaattaan, dallinlampaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativedallinlampaansa
accusative, nominativedallinlampaansa
accusative, genitivedallinlampaansa
genitivedallinlampaidensa, dallinlampaittensa
genitive, raredallinlammastensa
partitivedallinlampaitaan, dallinlampaitansa
inessivedallinlampaissaan, dallinlampaissansa
elativedallinlampaistaan, dallinlampaistansa
illativedallinlampaisiinsa
illative, raredallinlampaihinsa
adessivedallinlampaillaan, dallinlampaillansa
ablativedallinlampailtaan, dallinlampailtansa
allativedallinlampailleen, dallinlampaillensa
essivedallinlampainaan, dallinlampainansa
translativedallinlampaikseen, dallinlampaiksensa
abessivedallinlampaittaan, dallinlampaittansa
comitativedallinlampaineen, dallinlampainensa