Declension of the Finnish noun 'chuuk'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuuk |
accusative, nominative | chuuk |
accusative, genitive | chuukin |
genitive | chuukin |
partitive | chuukia |
inessive | chuukissa |
elative | chuukista |
illative | chuukiin |
adessive | chuukilla |
ablative | chuukilta |
allative | chuukille |
essive | chuukina |
translative | chuukiksi |
abessive | chuukitta |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuukini |
accusative, nominative | chuukini |
accusative, genitive | chuukini |
genitive | chuukini |
partitive | chuukiani |
inessive | chuukissani |
elative | chuukistani |
illative | chuukiini |
adessive | chuukillani |
ablative | chuukiltani |
allative | chuukilleni |
essive | chuukinani |
translative | chuukikseni |
abessive | chuukittani |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuukisi |
accusative, nominative | chuukisi |
accusative, genitive | chuukisi |
genitive | chuukisi |
partitive | chuukiasi |
inessive | chuukissasi |
elative | chuukistasi |
illative | chuukiisi |
adessive | chuukillasi |
ablative | chuukiltasi |
allative | chuukillesi |
essive | chuukinasi |
translative | chuukiksesi |
abessive | chuukittasi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuukimme |
accusative, nominative | chuukimme |
accusative, genitive | chuukimme |
genitive | chuukimme |
partitive | chuukiamme |
inessive | chuukissamme |
elative | chuukistamme |
illative | chuukiimme |
adessive | chuukillamme |
ablative | chuukiltamme |
allative | chuukillemme |
essive | chuukinamme |
translative | chuukiksemme |
abessive | chuukittamme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuukinne |
accusative, nominative | chuukinne |
accusative, genitive | chuukinne |
genitive | chuukinne |
partitive | chuukianne |
inessive | chuukissanne |
elative | chuukistanne |
illative | chuukiinne |
adessive | chuukillanne |
ablative | chuukiltanne |
allative | chuukillenne |
essive | chuukinanne |
translative | chuukiksenne |
abessive | chuukittanne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | chuukinsa |
accusative, nominative | chuukinsa |
accusative, genitive | chuukinsa |
genitive | chuukinsa |
partitive | chuukiaan, chuukiansa |
inessive | chuukissaan, chuukissansa |
elative | chuukistaan, chuukistansa |
illative | chuukiinsa |
adessive | chuukillaan, chuukillansa |
ablative | chuukiltaan, chuukiltansa |
allative | chuukilleen, chuukillensa |
essive | chuukinaan, chuukinansa |
translative | chuukikseen, chuukiksensa |
abessive | chuukittaan, chuukittansa |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |