Declension of the Finnish noun 'chuuk'

chuuk  -   Chuukese (language)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuuk
accusative, nominativechuuk
accusative, genitivechuukin
genitivechuukin
partitivechuukia
inessivechuukissa
elativechuukista
illativechuukiin
adessivechuukilla
ablativechuukilta
allativechuukille
essivechuukina
translativechuukiksi
abessivechuukitta
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuukini
accusative, nominativechuukini
accusative, genitivechuukini
genitivechuukini
partitivechuukiani
inessivechuukissani
elativechuukistani
illativechuukiini
adessivechuukillani
ablativechuukiltani
allativechuukilleni
essivechuukinani
translativechuukikseni
abessivechuukittani
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuukisi
accusative, nominativechuukisi
accusative, genitivechuukisi
genitivechuukisi
partitivechuukiasi
inessivechuukissasi
elativechuukistasi
illativechuukiisi
adessivechuukillasi
ablativechuukiltasi
allativechuukillesi
essivechuukinasi
translativechuukiksesi
abessivechuukittasi
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuukimme
accusative, nominativechuukimme
accusative, genitivechuukimme
genitivechuukimme
partitivechuukiamme
inessivechuukissamme
elativechuukistamme
illativechuukiimme
adessivechuukillamme
ablativechuukiltamme
allativechuukillemme
essivechuukinamme
translativechuukiksemme
abessivechuukittamme
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuukinne
accusative, nominativechuukinne
accusative, genitivechuukinne
genitivechuukinne
partitivechuukianne
inessivechuukissanne
elativechuukistanne
illativechuukiinne
adessivechuukillanne
ablativechuukiltanne
allativechuukillenne
essivechuukinanne
translativechuukiksenne
abessivechuukittanne
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativechuukinsa
accusative, nominativechuukinsa
accusative, genitivechuukinsa
genitivechuukinsa
partitivechuukiaan, chuukiansa
inessivechuukissaan, chuukissansa
elativechuukistaan, chuukistansa
illativechuukiinsa
adessivechuukillaan, chuukillansa
ablativechuukiltaan, chuukiltansa
allativechuukilleen, chuukillensa
essivechuukinaan, chuukinansa
translativechuukikseen, chuukiksensa
abessivechuukittaan, chuukittansa
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-