Declension of the Finnish noun 'catahoulanleopardikoira'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoira |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoira |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiran |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraa |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassa |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirasta |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraan |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoiralla |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiralta |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoiralle |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirana |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiraksi |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoiratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirat |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirat |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirat |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirien |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoirain |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiria |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissa |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirista |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriin |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirilla |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoirilta |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirille |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirina |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiriksi |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoiritta |
instructive | catahoulanleopardikoirin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraani |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassani |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirastani |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraani |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirallani |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiraltani |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoiralleni |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoiranani |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoirakseni |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirani |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirieni |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoiraini |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriani |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissani |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoiristani |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriini |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirillani |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiriltani |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirilleni |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirinani |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoirikseni |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirittani |
comitative | catahoulanleopardikoirineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraasi |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassasi |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirastasi |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraasi |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirallasi |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiraltasi |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirallesi |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoiranasi |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiraksesi |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirasi |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriesi |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoiraisi |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriasi |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissasi |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoiristasi |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriisi |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirillasi |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiriltasi |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirillesi |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirinasi |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiriksesi |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirittasi |
comitative | catahoulanleopardikoirinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraamme |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassamme |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirastamme |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraamme |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirallamme |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiraltamme |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirallemme |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoiranamme |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiraksemme |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiramme |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriemme |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoiraimme |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriamme |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissamme |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoiristamme |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriimme |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirillamme |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiriltamme |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirillemme |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirinamme |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiriksemme |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirittamme |
comitative | catahoulanleopardikoirinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraanne |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassanne |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirastanne |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraanne |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirallanne |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiraltanne |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirallenne |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirananne |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiraksenne |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiranne |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoirienne |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoirainne |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoirianne |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissanne |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoiristanne |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriinne |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirillanne |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiriltanne |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirillenne |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirinanne |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoiriksenne |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirittanne |
comitative | catahoulanleopardikoirinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiraansa |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirassaan, catahoulanleopardikoirassansa |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoirastaan, catahoulanleopardikoirastansa |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiraansa |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirallaan, catahoulanleopardikoirallansa |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiraltaan, catahoulanleopardikoiraltansa |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoiralleen, catahoulanleopardikoirallensa |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoiranaan, catahoulanleopardikoiranansa |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoirakseen, catahoulanleopardikoiraksensa |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirattaan, catahoulanleopardikoirattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
accusative, nominative | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
accusative, genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiransa |
genitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriensa |
genitive, rare | catahoulanleopardikoirainsa |
partitive | catahoulanleopardikoiriaan, catahoulanleopardikoiriansa |
inessive | catahoulanleopardikoirissaan, catahoulanleopardikoirissansa |
elative | catahoulanleopardikoiristaan, catahoulanleopardikoiristansa |
illative | catahoulanleopardikoiriinsa |
adessive | catahoulanleopardikoirillaan, catahoulanleopardikoirillansa |
ablative | catahoulanleopardikoiriltaan, catahoulanleopardikoiriltansa |
allative | catahoulanleopardikoirilleen, catahoulanleopardikoirillensa |
essive | catahoulanleopardikoirinaan, catahoulanleopardikoirinansa |
translative | catahoulanleopardikoirikseen, catahoulanleopardikoiriksensa |
abessive | catahoulanleopardikoirittaan, catahoulanleopardikoirittansa |
comitative | catahoulanleopardikoirineen, catahoulanleopardikoirinensa |