Declension of the Finnish noun 'catahoulanleopardikoira'

catahoulanleopardikoira  -   Louisiana Catahoula leopard dog, Catahoula cur (American dog breed)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoira
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoira
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiran
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiran
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraa
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassa
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirasta
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraan
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoiralla
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiralta
allativecatahoulanleopardikoiralle
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirana
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiraksi
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoiratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirat
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirat
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirat
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirien
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoirain
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiria
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissa
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirista
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriin
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirilla
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoirilta
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirille
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirina
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiriksi
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoiritta
instructivecatahoulanleopardikoirin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirani
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirani
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirani
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirani
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraani
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassani
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirastani
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraani
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirallani
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiraltani
allativecatahoulanleopardikoiralleni
essivecatahoulanleopardikoiranani
translativecatahoulanleopardikoirakseni
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirani
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirani
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirani
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirieni
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoiraini
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriani
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissani
elativecatahoulanleopardikoiristani
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriini
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirillani
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiriltani
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirilleni
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirinani
translativecatahoulanleopardikoirikseni
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirittani
comitativecatahoulanleopardikoirineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraasi
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassasi
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirastasi
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraasi
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirallasi
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiraltasi
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirallesi
essivecatahoulanleopardikoiranasi
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiraksesi
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirasi
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriesi
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoiraisi
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriasi
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissasi
elativecatahoulanleopardikoiristasi
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriisi
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirillasi
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiriltasi
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirillesi
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirinasi
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiriksesi
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirittasi
comitativecatahoulanleopardikoirinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraamme
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassamme
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirastamme
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraamme
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirallamme
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiraltamme
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirallemme
essivecatahoulanleopardikoiranamme
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiraksemme
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiramme
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriemme
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoiraimme
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriamme
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissamme
elativecatahoulanleopardikoiristamme
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriimme
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirillamme
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiriltamme
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirillemme
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirinamme
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiriksemme
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirittamme
comitativecatahoulanleopardikoirinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraanne
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassanne
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirastanne
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraanne
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirallanne
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiraltanne
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirallenne
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirananne
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiraksenne
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiranne
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoirienne
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoirainne
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoirianne
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissanne
elativecatahoulanleopardikoiristanne
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriinne
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirillanne
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiriltanne
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirillenne
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirinanne
translativecatahoulanleopardikoiriksenne
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirittanne
comitativecatahoulanleopardikoirinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
genitive, rare-
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiraansa
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirassaan, catahoulanleopardikoirassansa
elativecatahoulanleopardikoirastaan, catahoulanleopardikoirastansa
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiraansa
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirallaan, catahoulanleopardikoirallansa
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiraltaan, catahoulanleopardikoiraltansa
allativecatahoulanleopardikoiralleen, catahoulanleopardikoirallensa
essivecatahoulanleopardikoiranaan, catahoulanleopardikoiranansa
translativecatahoulanleopardikoirakseen, catahoulanleopardikoiraksensa
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirattaan, catahoulanleopardikoirattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
accusative, nominativecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
accusative, genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiransa
genitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriensa
genitive, rarecatahoulanleopardikoirainsa
partitivecatahoulanleopardikoiriaan, catahoulanleopardikoiriansa
inessivecatahoulanleopardikoirissaan, catahoulanleopardikoirissansa
elativecatahoulanleopardikoiristaan, catahoulanleopardikoiristansa
illativecatahoulanleopardikoiriinsa
adessivecatahoulanleopardikoirillaan, catahoulanleopardikoirillansa
ablativecatahoulanleopardikoiriltaan, catahoulanleopardikoiriltansa
allativecatahoulanleopardikoirilleen, catahoulanleopardikoirillensa
essivecatahoulanleopardikoirinaan, catahoulanleopardikoirinansa
translativecatahoulanleopardikoirikseen, catahoulanleopardikoiriksensa
abessivecatahoulanleopardikoirittaan, catahoulanleopardikoirittansa
comitativecatahoulanleopardikoirineen, catahoulanleopardikoirinensa