Declension of the Finnish noun 'brasilianpuuhiiri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 24/uni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiri |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiri |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiren |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiren |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtä |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressä |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestä |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireen |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirellä |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltä |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirelle |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenä |
translative | brasilianpuuhiireksi |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiret |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiret |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiret |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiirien, brasilianpuuhiirten |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriä |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissä |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristä |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriin |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirillä |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltä |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirille |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinä |
translative | brasilianpuuhiiriksi |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittä |
instructive | brasilianpuuhiirin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiireni |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiireni |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiireni |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiireni |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtäni |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressäni |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestäni |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireeni |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirelläni |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltäni |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirelleni |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenäni |
translative | brasilianpuuhiirekseni |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiireni |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiireni |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiireni |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiirieni, brasilianpuuhiirteni |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriäni |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissäni |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristäni |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriini |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirilläni |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltäni |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirilleni |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinäni |
translative | brasilianpuuhiirikseni |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittäni |
comitative | brasilianpuuhiirineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtäsi |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressäsi |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestäsi |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireesi |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirelläsi |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltäsi |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirellesi |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenäsi |
translative | brasilianpuuhiireksesi |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiresi |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiriesi, brasilianpuuhiirtesi |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriäsi |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissäsi |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristäsi |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriisi |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirilläsi |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltäsi |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirillesi |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinäsi |
translative | brasilianpuuhiiriksesi |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittäsi |
comitative | brasilianpuuhiirinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtämme |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressämme |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestämme |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireemme |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirellämme |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltämme |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirellemme |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenämme |
translative | brasilianpuuhiireksemme |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiiremme |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiriemme, brasilianpuuhiirtemme |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriämme |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissämme |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristämme |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriimme |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirillämme |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltämme |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirillemme |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinämme |
translative | brasilianpuuhiiriksemme |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittämme |
comitative | brasilianpuuhiirinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtänne |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressänne |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestänne |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireenne |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirellänne |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltänne |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirellenne |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenänne |
translative | brasilianpuuhiireksenne |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiirenne |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiirienne, brasilianpuuhiirtenne |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriänne |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissänne |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristänne |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriinne |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirillänne |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltänne |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirillenne |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinänne |
translative | brasilianpuuhiiriksenne |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittänne |
comitative | brasilianpuuhiirinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiirtään, brasilianpuuhiirtänsä |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiiressään, brasilianpuuhiiressänsä |
elative | brasilianpuuhiirestään, brasilianpuuhiirestänsä |
illative | brasilianpuuhiireensä |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirellään, brasilianpuuhiirellänsä |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiireltään, brasilianpuuhiireltänsä |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirelleen, brasilianpuuhiirellensä |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirenään, brasilianpuuhiirenänsä |
translative | brasilianpuuhiirekseen, brasilianpuuhiireksensä |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirettään, brasilianpuuhiirettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
accusative, nominative | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
accusative, genitive | brasilianpuuhiirensä |
genitive | brasilianpuuhiiriensä, brasilianpuuhiirtensä |
partitive | brasilianpuuhiiriään, brasilianpuuhiiriänsä |
inessive | brasilianpuuhiirissään, brasilianpuuhiirissänsä |
elative | brasilianpuuhiiristään, brasilianpuuhiiristänsä |
illative | brasilianpuuhiiriinsä |
adessive | brasilianpuuhiirillään, brasilianpuuhiirillänsä |
ablative | brasilianpuuhiiriltään, brasilianpuuhiiriltänsä |
allative | brasilianpuuhiirilleen, brasilianpuuhiirillensä |
essive | brasilianpuuhiirinään, brasilianpuuhiirinänsä |
translative | brasilianpuuhiirikseen, brasilianpuuhiiriksensä |
abessive | brasilianpuuhiirittään, brasilianpuuhiirittänsä |
comitative | brasilianpuuhiirineen, brasilianpuuhiirinensä |