Declension of the Finnish noun 'brasilianpuuhiiri'

brasilianpuuhiiri  -   Brazilian arboreal mouse, Rhagomys rufescens
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    24/uni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiri
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiri
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiren
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiren
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtä
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressä
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestä
illativebrasilianpuuhiireen
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirellä
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltä
allativebrasilianpuuhiirelle
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenä
translativebrasilianpuuhiireksi
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiret
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiret
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiret
genitivebrasilianpuuhiirien, brasilianpuuhiirten
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriä
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissä
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristä
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriin
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirillä
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltä
allativebrasilianpuuhiirille
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinä
translativebrasilianpuuhiiriksi
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittä
instructivebrasilianpuuhiirin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiireni
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiireni
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiireni
genitivebrasilianpuuhiireni
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtäni
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressäni
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestäni
illativebrasilianpuuhiireeni
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirelläni
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltäni
allativebrasilianpuuhiirelleni
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenäni
translativebrasilianpuuhiirekseni
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiireni
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiireni
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiireni
genitivebrasilianpuuhiirieni, brasilianpuuhiirteni
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriäni
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissäni
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristäni
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriini
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirilläni
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltäni
allativebrasilianpuuhiirilleni
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinäni
translativebrasilianpuuhiirikseni
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittäni
comitativebrasilianpuuhiirineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiresi
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiresi
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiresi
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiresi
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtäsi
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressäsi
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestäsi
illativebrasilianpuuhiireesi
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirelläsi
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltäsi
allativebrasilianpuuhiirellesi
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenäsi
translativebrasilianpuuhiireksesi
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiresi
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiresi
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiresi
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiriesi, brasilianpuuhiirtesi
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriäsi
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissäsi
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristäsi
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriisi
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirilläsi
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltäsi
allativebrasilianpuuhiirillesi
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinäsi
translativebrasilianpuuhiiriksesi
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittäsi
comitativebrasilianpuuhiirinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiremme
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiremme
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiremme
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiremme
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtämme
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressämme
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestämme
illativebrasilianpuuhiireemme
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirellämme
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltämme
allativebrasilianpuuhiirellemme
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenämme
translativebrasilianpuuhiireksemme
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiiremme
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiiremme
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiiremme
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiriemme, brasilianpuuhiirtemme
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriämme
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissämme
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristämme
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriimme
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirillämme
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltämme
allativebrasilianpuuhiirillemme
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinämme
translativebrasilianpuuhiiriksemme
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittämme
comitativebrasilianpuuhiirinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiirenne
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiirenne
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiirenne
genitivebrasilianpuuhiirenne
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtänne
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressänne
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestänne
illativebrasilianpuuhiireenne
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirellänne
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltänne
allativebrasilianpuuhiirellenne
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenänne
translativebrasilianpuuhiireksenne
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiirenne
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiirenne
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiirenne
genitivebrasilianpuuhiirienne, brasilianpuuhiirtenne
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriänne
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissänne
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristänne
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriinne
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirillänne
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltänne
allativebrasilianpuuhiirillenne
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinänne
translativebrasilianpuuhiiriksenne
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittänne
comitativebrasilianpuuhiirinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativebrasilianpuuhiirensä
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiirensä
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiirensä
genitivebrasilianpuuhiirensä
partitivebrasilianpuuhiirtään, brasilianpuuhiirtänsä
inessivebrasilianpuuhiiressään, brasilianpuuhiiressänsä
elativebrasilianpuuhiirestään, brasilianpuuhiirestänsä
illativebrasilianpuuhiireensä
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirellään, brasilianpuuhiirellänsä
ablativebrasilianpuuhiireltään, brasilianpuuhiireltänsä
allativebrasilianpuuhiirelleen, brasilianpuuhiirellensä
essivebrasilianpuuhiirenään, brasilianpuuhiirenänsä
translativebrasilianpuuhiirekseen, brasilianpuuhiireksensä
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirettään, brasilianpuuhiirettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativebrasilianpuuhiirensä
accusative, nominativebrasilianpuuhiirensä
accusative, genitivebrasilianpuuhiirensä
genitivebrasilianpuuhiiriensä, brasilianpuuhiirtensä
partitivebrasilianpuuhiiriään, brasilianpuuhiiriänsä
inessivebrasilianpuuhiirissään, brasilianpuuhiirissänsä
elativebrasilianpuuhiiristään, brasilianpuuhiiristänsä
illativebrasilianpuuhiiriinsä
adessivebrasilianpuuhiirillään, brasilianpuuhiirillänsä
ablativebrasilianpuuhiiriltään, brasilianpuuhiiriltänsä
allativebrasilianpuuhiirilleen, brasilianpuuhiirillensä
essivebrasilianpuuhiirinään, brasilianpuuhiirinänsä
translativebrasilianpuuhiirikseen, brasilianpuuhiiriksensä
abessivebrasilianpuuhiirittään, brasilianpuuhiirittänsä
comitativebrasilianpuuhiirineen, brasilianpuuhiirinensä