Declension of the Finnish noun 'borrelioosi'

borrelioosi  -   Lyme disease, Lyme neuroborreliosis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosi
accusative, nominativeborrelioosi
accusative, genitiveborrelioosin
genitiveborrelioosin
partitiveborrelioosia
inessiveborrelioosissa
elativeborrelioosista
illativeborrelioosiin
adessiveborrelioosilla
ablativeborrelioosilta
allativeborrelioosille
essiveborrelioosina
translativeborrelioosiksi
abessiveborrelioositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosit
accusative, nominativeborrelioosit
accusative, genitiveborrelioosit
genitiveborrelioosien
partitiveborreliooseja
inessiveborreliooseissa
elativeborreliooseista
illativeborreliooseihin
adessiveborreliooseilla
ablativeborreliooseilta
allativeborreliooseille
essiveborreliooseina
translativeborreliooseiksi
abessiveborreliooseitta
instructiveborrelioosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosini
accusative, nominativeborrelioosini
accusative, genitiveborrelioosini
genitiveborrelioosini
partitiveborrelioosiani
inessiveborrelioosissani
elativeborrelioosistani
illativeborrelioosiini
adessiveborrelioosillani
ablativeborrelioosiltani
allativeborrelioosilleni
essiveborrelioosinani
translativeborrelioosikseni
abessiveborrelioosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosini
accusative, nominativeborrelioosini
accusative, genitiveborrelioosini
genitiveborrelioosieni
partitiveborrelioosejani
inessiveborreliooseissani
elativeborreliooseistani
illativeborreliooseihini
adessiveborreliooseillani
ablativeborreliooseiltani
allativeborreliooseilleni
essiveborreliooseinani
translativeborreliooseikseni
abessiveborreliooseittani
comitativeborreliooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosisi
accusative, nominativeborrelioosisi
accusative, genitiveborrelioosisi
genitiveborrelioosisi
partitiveborrelioosiasi
inessiveborrelioosissasi
elativeborrelioosistasi
illativeborrelioosiisi
adessiveborrelioosillasi
ablativeborrelioosiltasi
allativeborrelioosillesi
essiveborrelioosinasi
translativeborrelioosiksesi
abessiveborrelioosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosisi
accusative, nominativeborrelioosisi
accusative, genitiveborrelioosisi
genitiveborrelioosiesi
partitiveborrelioosejasi
inessiveborreliooseissasi
elativeborreliooseistasi
illativeborreliooseihisi
adessiveborreliooseillasi
ablativeborreliooseiltasi
allativeborreliooseillesi
essiveborreliooseinasi
translativeborreliooseiksesi
abessiveborreliooseittasi
comitativeborreliooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosimme
accusative, nominativeborrelioosimme
accusative, genitiveborrelioosimme
genitiveborrelioosimme
partitiveborrelioosiamme
inessiveborrelioosissamme
elativeborrelioosistamme
illativeborrelioosiimme
adessiveborrelioosillamme
ablativeborrelioosiltamme
allativeborrelioosillemme
essiveborrelioosinamme
translativeborrelioosiksemme
abessiveborrelioosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosimme
accusative, nominativeborrelioosimme
accusative, genitiveborrelioosimme
genitiveborrelioosiemme
partitiveborrelioosejamme
inessiveborreliooseissamme
elativeborreliooseistamme
illativeborreliooseihimme
adessiveborreliooseillamme
ablativeborreliooseiltamme
allativeborreliooseillemme
essiveborreliooseinamme
translativeborreliooseiksemme
abessiveborreliooseittamme
comitativeborreliooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosinne
accusative, nominativeborrelioosinne
accusative, genitiveborrelioosinne
genitiveborrelioosinne
partitiveborrelioosianne
inessiveborrelioosissanne
elativeborrelioosistanne
illativeborrelioosiinne
adessiveborrelioosillanne
ablativeborrelioosiltanne
allativeborrelioosillenne
essiveborrelioosinanne
translativeborrelioosiksenne
abessiveborrelioosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosinne
accusative, nominativeborrelioosinne
accusative, genitiveborrelioosinne
genitiveborrelioosienne
partitiveborrelioosejanne
inessiveborreliooseissanne
elativeborreliooseistanne
illativeborreliooseihinne
adessiveborreliooseillanne
ablativeborreliooseiltanne
allativeborreliooseillenne
essiveborreliooseinanne
translativeborreliooseiksenne
abessiveborreliooseittanne
comitativeborreliooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeborrelioosinsa
accusative, nominativeborrelioosinsa
accusative, genitiveborrelioosinsa
genitiveborrelioosinsa
partitiveborrelioosiaan, borrelioosiansa
inessiveborrelioosissaan, borrelioosissansa
elativeborrelioosistaan, borrelioosistansa
illativeborrelioosiinsa
adessiveborrelioosillaan, borrelioosillansa
ablativeborrelioosiltaan, borrelioosiltansa
allativeborrelioosilleen, borrelioosillensa
essiveborrelioosinaan, borrelioosinansa
translativeborrelioosikseen, borrelioosiksensa
abessiveborrelioosittaan, borrelioosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeborrelioosinsa
accusative, nominativeborrelioosinsa
accusative, genitiveborrelioosinsa
genitiveborrelioosiensa
partitiveborrelioosejaan, borrelioosejansa
inessiveborreliooseissaan, borreliooseissansa
elativeborreliooseistaan, borreliooseistansa
illativeborreliooseihinsa
adessiveborreliooseillaan, borreliooseillansa
ablativeborreliooseiltaan, borreliooseiltansa
allativeborreliooseilleen, borreliooseillensa
essiveborreliooseinaan, borreliooseinansa
translativeborreliooseikseen, borreliooseiksensa
abessiveborreliooseittaan, borreliooseittansa
comitativeborreliooseineen, borreliooseinensa