Declension of the Finnish noun 'borrelioosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosi |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosi |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosin |
genitive | borrelioosin |
partitive | borrelioosia |
inessive | borrelioosissa |
elative | borrelioosista |
illative | borrelioosiin |
adessive | borrelioosilla |
ablative | borrelioosilta |
allative | borrelioosille |
essive | borrelioosina |
translative | borrelioosiksi |
abessive | borrelioositta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosit |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosit |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosit |
genitive | borrelioosien |
partitive | borreliooseja |
inessive | borreliooseissa |
elative | borreliooseista |
illative | borreliooseihin |
adessive | borreliooseilla |
ablative | borreliooseilta |
allative | borreliooseille |
essive | borreliooseina |
translative | borreliooseiksi |
abessive | borreliooseitta |
instructive | borrelioosein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosini |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosini |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosini |
genitive | borrelioosini |
partitive | borrelioosiani |
inessive | borrelioosissani |
elative | borrelioosistani |
illative | borrelioosiini |
adessive | borrelioosillani |
ablative | borrelioosiltani |
allative | borrelioosilleni |
essive | borrelioosinani |
translative | borrelioosikseni |
abessive | borrelioosittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosini |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosini |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosini |
genitive | borrelioosieni |
partitive | borrelioosejani |
inessive | borreliooseissani |
elative | borreliooseistani |
illative | borreliooseihini |
adessive | borreliooseillani |
ablative | borreliooseiltani |
allative | borreliooseilleni |
essive | borreliooseinani |
translative | borreliooseikseni |
abessive | borreliooseittani |
comitative | borreliooseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosisi |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosisi |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosisi |
genitive | borrelioosisi |
partitive | borrelioosiasi |
inessive | borrelioosissasi |
elative | borrelioosistasi |
illative | borrelioosiisi |
adessive | borrelioosillasi |
ablative | borrelioosiltasi |
allative | borrelioosillesi |
essive | borrelioosinasi |
translative | borrelioosiksesi |
abessive | borrelioosittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosisi |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosisi |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosisi |
genitive | borrelioosiesi |
partitive | borrelioosejasi |
inessive | borreliooseissasi |
elative | borreliooseistasi |
illative | borreliooseihisi |
adessive | borreliooseillasi |
ablative | borreliooseiltasi |
allative | borreliooseillesi |
essive | borreliooseinasi |
translative | borreliooseiksesi |
abessive | borreliooseittasi |
comitative | borreliooseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosimme |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosimme |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosimme |
genitive | borrelioosimme |
partitive | borrelioosiamme |
inessive | borrelioosissamme |
elative | borrelioosistamme |
illative | borrelioosiimme |
adessive | borrelioosillamme |
ablative | borrelioosiltamme |
allative | borrelioosillemme |
essive | borrelioosinamme |
translative | borrelioosiksemme |
abessive | borrelioosittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosimme |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosimme |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosimme |
genitive | borrelioosiemme |
partitive | borrelioosejamme |
inessive | borreliooseissamme |
elative | borreliooseistamme |
illative | borreliooseihimme |
adessive | borreliooseillamme |
ablative | borreliooseiltamme |
allative | borreliooseillemme |
essive | borreliooseinamme |
translative | borreliooseiksemme |
abessive | borreliooseittamme |
comitative | borreliooseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosinne |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosinne |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosinne |
genitive | borrelioosinne |
partitive | borrelioosianne |
inessive | borrelioosissanne |
elative | borrelioosistanne |
illative | borrelioosiinne |
adessive | borrelioosillanne |
ablative | borrelioosiltanne |
allative | borrelioosillenne |
essive | borrelioosinanne |
translative | borrelioosiksenne |
abessive | borrelioosittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosinne |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosinne |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosinne |
genitive | borrelioosienne |
partitive | borrelioosejanne |
inessive | borreliooseissanne |
elative | borreliooseistanne |
illative | borreliooseihinne |
adessive | borreliooseillanne |
ablative | borreliooseiltanne |
allative | borreliooseillenne |
essive | borreliooseinanne |
translative | borreliooseiksenne |
abessive | borreliooseittanne |
comitative | borreliooseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosinsa |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosinsa |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosinsa |
genitive | borrelioosinsa |
partitive | borrelioosiaan, borrelioosiansa |
inessive | borrelioosissaan, borrelioosissansa |
elative | borrelioosistaan, borrelioosistansa |
illative | borrelioosiinsa |
adessive | borrelioosillaan, borrelioosillansa |
ablative | borrelioosiltaan, borrelioosiltansa |
allative | borrelioosilleen, borrelioosillensa |
essive | borrelioosinaan, borrelioosinansa |
translative | borrelioosikseen, borrelioosiksensa |
abessive | borrelioosittaan, borrelioosittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | borrelioosinsa |
accusative, nominative | borrelioosinsa |
accusative, genitive | borrelioosinsa |
genitive | borrelioosiensa |
partitive | borrelioosejaan, borrelioosejansa |
inessive | borreliooseissaan, borreliooseissansa |
elative | borreliooseistaan, borreliooseistansa |
illative | borreliooseihinsa |
adessive | borreliooseillaan, borreliooseillansa |
ablative | borreliooseiltaan, borreliooseiltansa |
allative | borreliooseilleen, borreliooseillensa |
essive | borreliooseinaan, borreliooseinansa |
translative | borreliooseikseen, borreliooseiksensa |
abessive | borreliooseittaan, borreliooseittansa |
comitative | borreliooseineen, borreliooseinensa |