Declension of the Finnish noun 'seisoskelija'

seisoskelija  -   one who stands around
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelija
accusative, nominativeseisoskelija
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijan
genitiveseisoskelijan
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaa
inessiveseisoskelijassa
elativeseisoskelijasta
illativeseisoskelijaan
adessiveseisoskelijalla
ablativeseisoskelijalta
allativeseisoskelijalle
essiveseisoskelijana
translativeseisoskelijaksi
abessiveseisoskelijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijat
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijat
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijat
genitiveseisoskelijoiden, seisoskelijoitten
genitive, rareseisoskelijain
partitiveseisoskelijoita
inessiveseisoskelijoissa
elativeseisoskelijoista
illativeseisoskelijoihin
adessiveseisoskelijoilla
ablativeseisoskelijoilta
allativeseisoskelijoille
essiveseisoskelijoina
translativeseisoskelijoiksi
abessiveseisoskelijoitta
instructiveseisoskelijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelijani
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijani
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijani
genitiveseisoskelijani
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaani
inessiveseisoskelijassani
elativeseisoskelijastani
illativeseisoskelijaani
adessiveseisoskelijallani
ablativeseisoskelijaltani
allativeseisoskelijalleni
essiveseisoskelijanani
translativeseisoskelijakseni
abessiveseisoskelijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijani
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijani
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijani
genitiveseisoskelijoideni, seisoskelijoitteni
genitive, rareseisoskelijaini
partitiveseisoskelijoitani
inessiveseisoskelijoissani
elativeseisoskelijoistani
illativeseisoskelijoihini
adessiveseisoskelijoillani
ablativeseisoskelijoiltani
allativeseisoskelijoilleni
essiveseisoskelijoinani
translativeseisoskelijoikseni
abessiveseisoskelijoittani
comitativeseisoskelijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelijasi
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijasi
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijasi
genitiveseisoskelijasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaasi
inessiveseisoskelijassasi
elativeseisoskelijastasi
illativeseisoskelijaasi
adessiveseisoskelijallasi
ablativeseisoskelijaltasi
allativeseisoskelijallesi
essiveseisoskelijanasi
translativeseisoskelijaksesi
abessiveseisoskelijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijasi
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijasi
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijasi
genitiveseisoskelijoidesi, seisoskelijoittesi
genitive, rareseisoskelijaisi
partitiveseisoskelijoitasi
inessiveseisoskelijoissasi
elativeseisoskelijoistasi
illativeseisoskelijoihisi
adessiveseisoskelijoillasi
ablativeseisoskelijoiltasi
allativeseisoskelijoillesi
essiveseisoskelijoinasi
translativeseisoskelijoiksesi
abessiveseisoskelijoittasi
comitativeseisoskelijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelijamme
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijamme
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijamme
genitiveseisoskelijamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaamme
inessiveseisoskelijassamme
elativeseisoskelijastamme
illativeseisoskelijaamme
adessiveseisoskelijallamme
ablativeseisoskelijaltamme
allativeseisoskelijallemme
essiveseisoskelijanamme
translativeseisoskelijaksemme
abessiveseisoskelijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijamme
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijamme
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijamme
genitiveseisoskelijoidemme, seisoskelijoittemme
genitive, rareseisoskelijaimme
partitiveseisoskelijoitamme
inessiveseisoskelijoissamme
elativeseisoskelijoistamme
illativeseisoskelijoihimme
adessiveseisoskelijoillamme
ablativeseisoskelijoiltamme
allativeseisoskelijoillemme
essiveseisoskelijoinamme
translativeseisoskelijoiksemme
abessiveseisoskelijoittamme
comitativeseisoskelijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelijanne
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijanne
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijanne
genitiveseisoskelijanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaanne
inessiveseisoskelijassanne
elativeseisoskelijastanne
illativeseisoskelijaanne
adessiveseisoskelijallanne
ablativeseisoskelijaltanne
allativeseisoskelijallenne
essiveseisoskelijananne
translativeseisoskelijaksenne
abessiveseisoskelijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijanne
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijanne
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijanne
genitiveseisoskelijoidenne, seisoskelijoittenne
genitive, rareseisoskelijainne
partitiveseisoskelijoitanne
inessiveseisoskelijoissanne
elativeseisoskelijoistanne
illativeseisoskelijoihinne
adessiveseisoskelijoillanne
ablativeseisoskelijoiltanne
allativeseisoskelijoillenne
essiveseisoskelijoinanne
translativeseisoskelijoiksenne
abessiveseisoskelijoittanne
comitativeseisoskelijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseisoskelijansa
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijansa
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijansa
genitiveseisoskelijansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveseisoskelijaansa
inessiveseisoskelijassaan, seisoskelijassansa
elativeseisoskelijastaan, seisoskelijastansa
illativeseisoskelijaansa
adessiveseisoskelijallaan, seisoskelijallansa
ablativeseisoskelijaltaan, seisoskelijaltansa
allativeseisoskelijalleen, seisoskelijallensa
essiveseisoskelijanaan, seisoskelijanansa
translativeseisoskelijakseen, seisoskelijaksensa
abessiveseisoskelijattaan, seisoskelijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseisoskelijansa
accusative, nominativeseisoskelijansa
accusative, genitiveseisoskelijansa
genitiveseisoskelijoidensa, seisoskelijoittensa
genitive, rareseisoskelijainsa
partitiveseisoskelijoitaan, seisoskelijoitansa
inessiveseisoskelijoissaan, seisoskelijoissansa
elativeseisoskelijoistaan, seisoskelijoistansa
illativeseisoskelijoihinsa
adessiveseisoskelijoillaan, seisoskelijoillansa
ablativeseisoskelijoiltaan, seisoskelijoiltansa
allativeseisoskelijoilleen, seisoskelijoillensa
essiveseisoskelijoinaan, seisoskelijoinansa
translativeseisoskelijoikseen, seisoskelijoiksensa
abessiveseisoskelijoittaan, seisoskelijoittansa
comitativeseisoskelijoineen, seisoskelijoinensa