Declension of the Finnish noun 'seisoskelija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelija |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelija |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijan |
genitive | seisoskelijan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaa |
inessive | seisoskelijassa |
elative | seisoskelijasta |
illative | seisoskelijaan |
adessive | seisoskelijalla |
ablative | seisoskelijalta |
allative | seisoskelijalle |
essive | seisoskelijana |
translative | seisoskelijaksi |
abessive | seisoskelijatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijat |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijat |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijat |
genitive | seisoskelijoiden, seisoskelijoitten |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijain |
partitive | seisoskelijoita |
inessive | seisoskelijoissa |
elative | seisoskelijoista |
illative | seisoskelijoihin |
adessive | seisoskelijoilla |
ablative | seisoskelijoilta |
allative | seisoskelijoille |
essive | seisoskelijoina |
translative | seisoskelijoiksi |
abessive | seisoskelijoitta |
instructive | seisoskelijoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijani |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijani |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijani |
genitive | seisoskelijani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaani |
inessive | seisoskelijassani |
elative | seisoskelijastani |
illative | seisoskelijaani |
adessive | seisoskelijallani |
ablative | seisoskelijaltani |
allative | seisoskelijalleni |
essive | seisoskelijanani |
translative | seisoskelijakseni |
abessive | seisoskelijattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijani |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijani |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijani |
genitive | seisoskelijoideni, seisoskelijoitteni |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijaini |
partitive | seisoskelijoitani |
inessive | seisoskelijoissani |
elative | seisoskelijoistani |
illative | seisoskelijoihini |
adessive | seisoskelijoillani |
ablative | seisoskelijoiltani |
allative | seisoskelijoilleni |
essive | seisoskelijoinani |
translative | seisoskelijoikseni |
abessive | seisoskelijoittani |
comitative | seisoskelijoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijasi |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijasi |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijasi |
genitive | seisoskelijasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaasi |
inessive | seisoskelijassasi |
elative | seisoskelijastasi |
illative | seisoskelijaasi |
adessive | seisoskelijallasi |
ablative | seisoskelijaltasi |
allative | seisoskelijallesi |
essive | seisoskelijanasi |
translative | seisoskelijaksesi |
abessive | seisoskelijattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijasi |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijasi |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijasi |
genitive | seisoskelijoidesi, seisoskelijoittesi |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijaisi |
partitive | seisoskelijoitasi |
inessive | seisoskelijoissasi |
elative | seisoskelijoistasi |
illative | seisoskelijoihisi |
adessive | seisoskelijoillasi |
ablative | seisoskelijoiltasi |
allative | seisoskelijoillesi |
essive | seisoskelijoinasi |
translative | seisoskelijoiksesi |
abessive | seisoskelijoittasi |
comitative | seisoskelijoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijamme |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijamme |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijamme |
genitive | seisoskelijamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaamme |
inessive | seisoskelijassamme |
elative | seisoskelijastamme |
illative | seisoskelijaamme |
adessive | seisoskelijallamme |
ablative | seisoskelijaltamme |
allative | seisoskelijallemme |
essive | seisoskelijanamme |
translative | seisoskelijaksemme |
abessive | seisoskelijattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijamme |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijamme |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijamme |
genitive | seisoskelijoidemme, seisoskelijoittemme |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijaimme |
partitive | seisoskelijoitamme |
inessive | seisoskelijoissamme |
elative | seisoskelijoistamme |
illative | seisoskelijoihimme |
adessive | seisoskelijoillamme |
ablative | seisoskelijoiltamme |
allative | seisoskelijoillemme |
essive | seisoskelijoinamme |
translative | seisoskelijoiksemme |
abessive | seisoskelijoittamme |
comitative | seisoskelijoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijanne |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijanne |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijanne |
genitive | seisoskelijanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaanne |
inessive | seisoskelijassanne |
elative | seisoskelijastanne |
illative | seisoskelijaanne |
adessive | seisoskelijallanne |
ablative | seisoskelijaltanne |
allative | seisoskelijallenne |
essive | seisoskelijananne |
translative | seisoskelijaksenne |
abessive | seisoskelijattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijanne |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijanne |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijanne |
genitive | seisoskelijoidenne, seisoskelijoittenne |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijainne |
partitive | seisoskelijoitanne |
inessive | seisoskelijoissanne |
elative | seisoskelijoistanne |
illative | seisoskelijoihinne |
adessive | seisoskelijoillanne |
ablative | seisoskelijoiltanne |
allative | seisoskelijoillenne |
essive | seisoskelijoinanne |
translative | seisoskelijoiksenne |
abessive | seisoskelijoittanne |
comitative | seisoskelijoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijansa |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijansa |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijansa |
genitive | seisoskelijansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | seisoskelijaansa |
inessive | seisoskelijassaan, seisoskelijassansa |
elative | seisoskelijastaan, seisoskelijastansa |
illative | seisoskelijaansa |
adessive | seisoskelijallaan, seisoskelijallansa |
ablative | seisoskelijaltaan, seisoskelijaltansa |
allative | seisoskelijalleen, seisoskelijallensa |
essive | seisoskelijanaan, seisoskelijanansa |
translative | seisoskelijakseen, seisoskelijaksensa |
abessive | seisoskelijattaan, seisoskelijattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | seisoskelijansa |
accusative, nominative | seisoskelijansa |
accusative, genitive | seisoskelijansa |
genitive | seisoskelijoidensa, seisoskelijoittensa |
genitive, rare | seisoskelijainsa |
partitive | seisoskelijoitaan, seisoskelijoitansa |
inessive | seisoskelijoissaan, seisoskelijoissansa |
elative | seisoskelijoistaan, seisoskelijoistansa |
illative | seisoskelijoihinsa |
adessive | seisoskelijoillaan, seisoskelijoillansa |
ablative | seisoskelijoiltaan, seisoskelijoiltansa |
allative | seisoskelijoilleen, seisoskelijoillensa |
essive | seisoskelijoinaan, seisoskelijoinansa |
translative | seisoskelijoikseen, seisoskelijoiksensa |
abessive | seisoskelijoittaan, seisoskelijoittansa |
comitative | seisoskelijoineen, seisoskelijoinensa |