Declension of the Finnish noun 'seimi'

seimi  -   trough, manger (container for feeding animals)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimi
accusative, nominativeseimi
accusative, genitiveseimen
genitiveseimen
partitiveseimeä
inessiveseimessä
elativeseimestä
illativeseimeen
adessiveseimellä
ablativeseimeltä
allativeseimelle
essiveseimenä
translativeseimeksi
abessiveseimettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimet
accusative, nominativeseimet
accusative, genitiveseimet
genitiveseimien
partitiveseimiä
inessiveseimissä
elativeseimistä
illativeseimiin
adessiveseimillä
ablativeseimiltä
allativeseimille
essiveseiminä
translativeseimiksi
abessiveseimittä
instructiveseimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimeni
accusative, nominativeseimeni
accusative, genitiveseimeni
genitiveseimeni
partitiveseimeäni
inessiveseimessäni
elativeseimestäni
illativeseimeeni
adessiveseimelläni
ablativeseimeltäni
allativeseimelleni
essiveseimenäni
translativeseimekseni
abessiveseimettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimeni
accusative, nominativeseimeni
accusative, genitiveseimeni
genitiveseimieni
partitiveseimiäni
inessiveseimissäni
elativeseimistäni
illativeseimiini
adessiveseimilläni
ablativeseimiltäni
allativeseimilleni
essiveseiminäni
translativeseimikseni
abessiveseimittäni
comitativeseimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimesi
accusative, nominativeseimesi
accusative, genitiveseimesi
genitiveseimesi
partitiveseimeäsi
inessiveseimessäsi
elativeseimestäsi
illativeseimeesi
adessiveseimelläsi
ablativeseimeltäsi
allativeseimellesi
essiveseimenäsi
translativeseimeksesi
abessiveseimettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimesi
accusative, nominativeseimesi
accusative, genitiveseimesi
genitiveseimiesi
partitiveseimiäsi
inessiveseimissäsi
elativeseimistäsi
illativeseimiisi
adessiveseimilläsi
ablativeseimiltäsi
allativeseimillesi
essiveseiminäsi
translativeseimiksesi
abessiveseimittäsi
comitativeseiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimemme
accusative, nominativeseimemme
accusative, genitiveseimemme
genitiveseimemme
partitiveseimeämme
inessiveseimessämme
elativeseimestämme
illativeseimeemme
adessiveseimellämme
ablativeseimeltämme
allativeseimellemme
essiveseimenämme
translativeseimeksemme
abessiveseimettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimemme
accusative, nominativeseimemme
accusative, genitiveseimemme
genitiveseimiemme
partitiveseimiämme
inessiveseimissämme
elativeseimistämme
illativeseimiimme
adessiveseimillämme
ablativeseimiltämme
allativeseimillemme
essiveseiminämme
translativeseimiksemme
abessiveseimittämme
comitativeseiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimenne
accusative, nominativeseimenne
accusative, genitiveseimenne
genitiveseimenne
partitiveseimeänne
inessiveseimessänne
elativeseimestänne
illativeseimeenne
adessiveseimellänne
ablativeseimeltänne
allativeseimellenne
essiveseimenänne
translativeseimeksenne
abessiveseimettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimenne
accusative, nominativeseimenne
accusative, genitiveseimenne
genitiveseimienne
partitiveseimiänne
inessiveseimissänne
elativeseimistänne
illativeseimiinne
adessiveseimillänne
ablativeseimiltänne
allativeseimillenne
essiveseiminänne
translativeseimiksenne
abessiveseimittänne
comitativeseiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimensä
accusative, nominativeseimensä
accusative, genitiveseimensä
genitiveseimensä
partitiveseimeään, seimeänsä
inessiveseimessään, seimessänsä
elativeseimestään, seimestänsä
illativeseimeensä
adessiveseimellään, seimellänsä
ablativeseimeltään, seimeltänsä
allativeseimelleen, seimellensä
essiveseimenään, seimenänsä
translativeseimekseen, seimeksensä
abessiveseimettään, seimettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimensä
accusative, nominativeseimensä
accusative, genitiveseimensä
genitiveseimiensä
partitiveseimiään, seimiänsä
inessiveseimissään, seimissänsä
elativeseimistään, seimistänsä
illativeseimiinsä
adessiveseimillään, seimillänsä
ablativeseimiltään, seimiltänsä
allativeseimilleen, seimillensä
essiveseiminään, seiminänsä
translativeseimikseen, seimiksensä
abessiveseimittään, seimittänsä
comitativeseimineen, seiminensä
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimi
accusative, nominativeseimi
accusative, genitiveseimen
genitiveseimen
partitiveseintä, seimeä
inessiveseimessä
elativeseimestä
illativeseimeen
adessiveseimellä
ablativeseimeltä
allativeseimelle
essiveseimenä
translativeseimeksi
abessiveseimettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimet
accusative, nominativeseimet
accusative, genitiveseimet
genitiveseimien, seinten
partitiveseimiä
inessiveseimissä
elativeseimistä
illativeseimiin
adessiveseimillä
ablativeseimiltä
allativeseimille
essiveseiminä
translativeseimiksi
abessiveseimittä
instructiveseimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimeni
accusative, nominativeseimeni
accusative, genitiveseimeni
genitiveseimeni
partitiveseintäni, seimeäni
inessiveseimessäni
elativeseimestäni
illativeseimeeni
adessiveseimelläni
ablativeseimeltäni
allativeseimelleni
essiveseimenäni
translativeseimekseni
abessiveseimettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimeni
accusative, nominativeseimeni
accusative, genitiveseimeni
genitiveseimieni, seinteni
partitiveseimiäni
inessiveseimissäni
elativeseimistäni
illativeseimiini
adessiveseimilläni
ablativeseimiltäni
allativeseimilleni
essiveseiminäni
translativeseimikseni
abessiveseimittäni
comitativeseimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimesi
accusative, nominativeseimesi
accusative, genitiveseimesi
genitiveseimesi
partitiveseintäsi, seimeäsi
inessiveseimessäsi
elativeseimestäsi
illativeseimeesi
adessiveseimelläsi
ablativeseimeltäsi
allativeseimellesi
essiveseimenäsi
translativeseimeksesi
abessiveseimettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimesi
accusative, nominativeseimesi
accusative, genitiveseimesi
genitiveseimiesi, seintesi
partitiveseimiäsi
inessiveseimissäsi
elativeseimistäsi
illativeseimiisi
adessiveseimilläsi
ablativeseimiltäsi
allativeseimillesi
essiveseiminäsi
translativeseimiksesi
abessiveseimittäsi
comitativeseiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimemme
accusative, nominativeseimemme
accusative, genitiveseimemme
genitiveseimemme
partitiveseintämme, seimeämme
inessiveseimessämme
elativeseimestämme
illativeseimeemme
adessiveseimellämme
ablativeseimeltämme
allativeseimellemme
essiveseimenämme
translativeseimeksemme
abessiveseimettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimemme
accusative, nominativeseimemme
accusative, genitiveseimemme
genitiveseimiemme, seintemme
partitiveseimiämme
inessiveseimissämme
elativeseimistämme
illativeseimiimme
adessiveseimillämme
ablativeseimiltämme
allativeseimillemme
essiveseiminämme
translativeseimiksemme
abessiveseimittämme
comitativeseiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimenne
accusative, nominativeseimenne
accusative, genitiveseimenne
genitiveseimenne
partitiveseintänne, seimeänne
inessiveseimessänne
elativeseimestänne
illativeseimeenne
adessiveseimellänne
ablativeseimeltänne
allativeseimellenne
essiveseimenänne
translativeseimeksenne
abessiveseimettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimenne
accusative, nominativeseimenne
accusative, genitiveseimenne
genitiveseimienne, seintenne
partitiveseimiänne
inessiveseimissänne
elativeseimistänne
illativeseimiinne
adessiveseimillänne
ablativeseimiltänne
allativeseimillenne
essiveseiminänne
translativeseimiksenne
abessiveseimittänne
comitativeseiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeseimensä
accusative, nominativeseimensä
accusative, genitiveseimensä
genitiveseimensä
partitiveseintään, seimeään, seintänsä, seimeänsä
inessiveseimessään, seimessänsä
elativeseimestään, seimestänsä
illativeseimeensä
adessiveseimellään, seimellänsä
ablativeseimeltään, seimeltänsä
allativeseimelleen, seimellensä
essiveseimenään, seimenänsä
translativeseimekseen, seimeksensä
abessiveseimettään, seimettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeseimensä
accusative, nominativeseimensä
accusative, genitiveseimensä
genitiveseimiensä, seintensä
partitiveseimiään, seimiänsä
inessiveseimissään, seimissänsä
elativeseimistään, seimistänsä
illativeseimiinsä
adessiveseimillään, seimillänsä
ablativeseimiltään, seimiltänsä
allativeseimilleen, seimillensä
essiveseiminään, seiminänsä
translativeseimikseen, seimiksensä
abessiveseimittään, seimittänsä
comitativeseimineen, seiminensä